Stanis Idumbo Muzambo
Season2026-27
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
25% on targetNo shots recorded in this selection.
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Club | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-10 | AS Monaco | Toulouse | 90+2' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-10-10 | AS Monaco | Toulouse | 74' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2026-09-04 | AS Monaco | Paris Saint-Germain | 72' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-09-04 | AS Monaco | Paris Saint-Germain | 65' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-08-30 | AS Monaco | Olympique de Marseille | 72' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.16 |
| 2026-08-30 | AS Monaco | Olympique de Marseille | 38' | Off target | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.09 |
| 2026-08-30 | AS Monaco | Olympique de Marseille | 27' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-08-30 | AS Monaco | Olympique de Marseille | 8' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-08-23 | AS Monaco | Le Havre | 52' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-08-23 | AS Monaco | Le Havre | 23' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.08 |
| 2026-08-23 | AS Monaco | Le Havre | 21' | Saved | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2026-08-23 | AS Monaco | Le Havre | 5' | Blocked | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2026-01-31 | AS Monaco | Stade Rennais | 89' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.14 |
| 2025-10-05 | AS Monaco | Nice | 90+6' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-10-05 | AS Monaco | Nice | 88' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.12 |
| 2025-10-05 | AS Monaco | Nice | 75' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-09-21 | AS Monaco | Metz | 90+1' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.18 |
| 2025-09-21 | AS Monaco | Metz | 87' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-08-17 | Sevilla | Athletic Club | 30' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-03-09 | Sevilla | Real Sociedad | 90+2' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2024-12-22 | Sevilla | Real Madrid | 45+2' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2024-12-14 | Sevilla | Celta Vigo | 90+6' | Off target | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2024-10-20 | Sevilla | FC Barcelona | 87' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.56 |
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | League Ligue 1 | AS Monaco | 5 | 357 | 1 | 0 | 0.68 | 7.20 |
| 2026-27 | Int'l cup UEFA Conference League | AS Monaco | 2 | 150 | 0 | 1 | — | 6.90 |
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | AS Monaco | 4 | 15 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.80 |
| 2025-26 | League Ligue 1 | AS Monaco | 8 | 163 | 1 | 1 | 0.56 | 6.73 |
| 2025-26 | League La Liga | Sevilla | 1 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0.03 | 6.40 |
| 2025-26 | Cup Coupe de France | AS Monaco | 3 | 85 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.07 |
| 2025-26 | League LaLiga | Sevilla | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.40 |
| 2025-26 | Int'l cup Champions League | AS Monaco | 10 | 26 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.70 |
| 2024-25 | League La Liga | Sevilla | 14 | 279 | 1 | 1 | 0.62 | 6.67 |
| 2024-25 | Cup Copa del Rey | Sevilla | 3 | 177 | 0 | 2 | — | 7.40 |
| 2024-25 | League LaLiga | Sevilla | 36 | 290 | 1 | 1 | — | 6.67 |
| 2023-24 | League LaLiga | Sevilla | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 123.03 per 90
- Shots on target
- 30.76 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 25%
- Shots blocked
- 30.76 per 90
- Key passes
- 51.26 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.570.14 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 10.25 per 90
- Expected goals on target
- 1.120.28 per 90
- Offsides
- 10.25 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 21453.95 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 10426.22 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 87%
- Accurate long balls
- 41.01 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 30.76 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 43%
- Successful dribbles
- 92.27 per 90
- Dribble success
- 60%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 7318.40 per 90
- Ball carries
- 8120.42 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 164.03 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 71.76 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 112.77 per 90
- Possession lost
- 4411.09 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 61.51 per 90
- Tackle success
- 86%
- Interceptions
- 10.25 per 90
- Clearances
- 92.27 per 90
- Blocks
- 10.25 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 153.78 per 90
- Duels won
- 225.55 per 90
- Duel success
- 55%
- Aerial duels won
- 0
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 20.50 per 90
- Was fouled
- 61.51 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 63.31 per 90
- Shots on target
- 21.10 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 33%
- Shots blocked
- 21.10 per 90
- Key passes
- 31.66 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.160.09 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 8546.93 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 4625.40 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 90%
- Accurate long balls
- 0
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 0
- Dribble success
- 0%
- Dispossessed
- 21.10 per 90
- Possession lost
- 137.18 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 31.66 per 90
- Tackle success
- 100%
- Interceptions
- 0
- Clearances
- 21.10 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 63.31 per 90
- Duels won
- 63.31 per 90
- Duel success
- 40%
- Aerial duels won
- 10.55 per 90
- Aerial success
- 50%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 31.66 per 90
- Was fouled
- 21.10 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 11.96 per 90
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shooting accuracy
- 0%
- Shots blocked
- 11.96 per 90
- Key passes
- 11.96 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.030.06 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 1835.22 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 713.70 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 64%
- Accurate long balls
- 0
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Successful dribbles
- 0
- Dribble success
- 0%
- Dispossessed
- 0
- Possession lost
- 713.70 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 0
- Tackle success
- 0%
- Interceptions
- 0
- Clearances
- 0
- Ball recoveries
- 35.87 per 90
- Duels won
- 11.96 per 90
- Duel success
- 25%
- Aerial duels won
- 0
- Aerial success
- 0%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 0
- Was fouled
- 0
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 41.29 per 90
- Shots on target
- 20.65 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 50%
- Shots blocked
- 10.32 per 90
- Key passes
- 61.94 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.120.04 per 90
- Chances created
- 10.32 per 90
- Expected goals on target
- 0.780.25 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 15650.32 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 6019.35 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 83%
- Accurate long balls
- 20.65 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Successful dribbles
- 92.90 per 90
- Dribble success
- 50%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 4313.87 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 113.55 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 123.87 per 90
- Possession lost
- 4614.84 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 51.61 per 90
- Tackle success
- 56%
- Interceptions
- 41.29 per 90
- Clearances
- 20.65 per 90
- Blocks
- 10.32 per 90
- Clearances off the line
- 10.32 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 196.13 per 90
- Duels won
- 268.39 per 90
- Duel success
- 53%
- Aerial duels won
- 10.32 per 90
- Aerial success
- 100%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 10.32 per 90
- Was fouled
- 72.26 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated