Sevilla

2018-19#38/38Season complete

La Liga · 2018-19

2018-195thLeague position59 pts from 38 games
2018-1962 : 47Goals for / against+15 difference
2018-1918Top scorerWissam Ben Yedder2018-1913Most assistsPablo Sarabia2018-192,970Most minutesTomáš Vaclík

Squad

27 players with appearances in 2018-19, sorted by goals. Goalkeepers are listed last, since they are measured by different statistics.

#PlayerPosAppsMinGoalsAssistsRating
FranceWissam Ben YedderFWForward352,8181897.20
SpainPablo SarabiaMFMidfielder332,72812137.28
PortugalAndré SilvaFWForward272,164906.96
MoroccoMunir El HaddadiFWForward161,044516.93
ArgentinaÉver BanegaMFMidfielder322,680347.11
ArgentinaFranco VázquezMFMidfielder342,285346.76
NetherlandsQuincy PromesFWForward331,569236.87
SpainRoque MesaMFMidfielder311,747226.75
ArgentinaGabriel MercadoDFDefender231,737216.77
SpainJesús NavasDFDefender322,714157.18
PortugalDaniel CarriçoDFDefender242,132116.85
SpainBryan GilMFMidfielder11157116.67
ColombiaLuis MurielFWForward6120116.77
SpainSergio EscuderoDFDefender211,549016.81
SpainSergi GómezDFDefender322,766006.90
DenmarkSimon KjærDFDefender262,016007.02
FranceIbrahim AmadouMFMidfielder17757006.74
BrazilGuilherme AranaDFDefender9633006.71
FranceMaxime GonalonsMFMidfielder10536006.61
AustriaMaximilian WöberDFDefender7536006.80
SpainAleix VidalDFDefender11525006.73
FranceJoris GnagnonDFDefender7444006.83
CroatiaMarko RogMFMidfielder10355006.70
SpainNolitoMFMidfielder474006.45
CzechiaTomáš VaclíkGKGoalkeeper332,970006.75
SpainJuan SorianoGKGoalkeeper4359007.15
SpainJavier DíazGKGoalkeeper190006.40
Column key
Pos
Position on the pitch
Apps
Appearances: matches played
Min
Minutes played
Goals
Goals scored
Assists
passes that led directly to a goal
xG
Expected goals: how many goals the shots taken were worth on average
Rating
Average match rating, out of 10

League table

Sevilla's row is highlighted. Sorted by points, then goal difference.

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1FC Barcelona382693+5487
2Atlético Madrid3822106+2676
3Real Madrid3821512+1768
4Valencia3815167+1661
5Sevilla3817813+1559
6Getafe3815149+1359
7Espanyol38141113-253
8Athletic Club38131411-453
9Real Sociedad38131114-150
10Real Betis3814816-850
11Deportivo Alavés38131114-1150
12Eibar38111413-447
13Leganés38111215-645
14Villarreal38101414-344
15Levante UD38111116-744
16Celta Vigo38101117-941
17Real Valladolid38101117-1941
18Girona FC3891019-1637
19Huesca3871219-2233
20Rayo Vallecano388822-2932
Column key
P
matches played
W
matches won
D
matches drawn
L
matches lost
GD
Goal difference: goals scored minus goals conceded
Pts
Points: 3 for a win, 1 for a draw

Data updated