Stefano Marino
2026-272Goals0.35 per 90
2026-270Assists0.00 per 90
2026-276.69Average ratingSC Paderborn 072026-278Appearances515 minutes
2026-270.96Expected goalsoverperforming by 1.04
Latest€965kMarket valueForward
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
35% on targetEvery shot below shows position, outcome and situation. Expected goals are missing for some shots, so the xG total covers only the shots that have it.
No shots recorded in this selection.
17 Shots2 Goals0.96xG on map from 13 of 17 shots
Season
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-31 | Borussia M'gladbach | 42' | Blocked | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.01 |
| 2026-10-31 | Borussia M'gladbach | 41' | Saved | Open play | Header | 0.07 |
| 2026-10-31 | Borussia M'gladbach | 37' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-10-17 | SV Werder Bremen | 49' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.10 |
| 2026-10-17 | SV Werder Bremen | 18' | Goal | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.09 |
| 2026-10-17 | SV Werder Bremen | 7' | Saved | From corner | Right foot | 0.10 |
| 2026-10-10 | VfB Stuttgart | 68' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-09-20 | TSG Hoffenheim | 42' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.20 |
| 2026-09-20 | TSG Hoffenheim | 13' | Saved | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-09-12 | Borussia Dortmund | 15' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.03 |
| 2026-09-12 | Borussia Dortmund | 3' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-09-05 | SC Freiburg | 90+5' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-08-29 | 1. FSV Mainz 05 | 31' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.20 |
| 2026-05-25 | VfL Wolfsburg | 56' | Off target | Open play | Header | — |
| 2026-05-25 | VfL Wolfsburg | 49' | Saved | From corner | Header | — |
| 2026-05-25 | VfL Wolfsburg | 41' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-05-25 | VfL Wolfsburg | 36' | Off target | From corner | Header | — |
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | League Bundesliga | SC Paderborn 07 | 8 | 515 | 2 | 0 | 0.96 | 6.69 |
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | SC Paderborn 07 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2026-27 | Cup DFB Pokal | SC Paderborn 07 | 1 | 72 | 1 | 0 | — | 7.00 |
| 2025-26 | Cup DFB Pokal | SC Paderborn 07 | 2 | 77 | 1 | 0 | — | 7.35 |
| 2025-26 | League Bundesliga | SC Paderborn 07 | 2 | 148 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.50 |
| 2023-24 | Cup DFB Pokal | Karlsruher SC | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2021-22 | Cup DFB Pokal | Karlsruher SC | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
Stefano Marino historical transfers
- 2025-07-15Hannover 96 II U23 to SC Paderborn 07Free
- 2023-09-01Karlsruher SC to FC-Astoria WalldorfLoan
- 2022-03-31Karlsruher SC U19 to Karlsruher SCTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 132.27 per 90
- Shots on target
- 50.87 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 38%
- Shots blocked
- 40.70 per 90
- Key passes
- 30.52 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.620.11 per 90
- Expected goals on target
- 1.550.27 per 90
- Offsides
- 30.52 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 22038.45 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 8514.85 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 75%
- Accurate long balls
- 50.87 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 30.52 per 90
- Dribble success
- 21%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 488.39 per 90
- Ball carries
- 6811.88 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 111.92 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 111.92 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 305.24 per 90
- Possession lost
- 8615.03 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 0
- Tackle success
- 0%
- Interceptions
- 0
- Clearances
- 20.35 per 90
- Blocks
- 20.35 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 111.92 per 90
- Duels won
- 223.84 per 90
- Duel success
- 32%
- Aerial duels won
- 132.27 per 90
- Aerial success
- 41%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 61.05 per 90
- Was fouled
- 50.87 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 10.17 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated