Raphael Obermair

Midfielder · Philippines · SC Paderborn 07 · No. 23 · Born 1 Apr 1996 (age 30)

2026-277.30Average ratingSC Paderborn 07
2026-270Assists0.00 per 90
2026-270Goals0.00 per 90
2026-278Appearances693 minutes
2026-270.44Expected goals
Latest€1.3mMarket valueMidfielder

Shot map

Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.

33% on target
82' saved · xG 0.03 · vs Hamburger SV72' saved · xG 0.02 · vs Hamburger SV32' blocked · xG 0.06 · vs SV Werder Bremen41' saved · xG 0.21 · vs VfB Stuttgart35' blocked · xG 0.12 · vs VfB Stuttgart12' blocked · xG 0.03 · vs TSG Hoffenheim5' blocked · xG 0.02 · vs TSG Hoffenheim38' missed · xG 0.02 · vs Borussia Dortmund80' blocked · xG 0.04 · vs 1. FSV Mainz 05
9 Shots0 Goals0.56xG on map
Filter
  • Goal
  • On target
  • Off target
View shot data as a table
DateOpponentMinOutcomeSituationBody partxG
2026-10-24Hamburger SV82'SavedFrom throw-inRight foot0.03
2026-10-24Hamburger SV72'SavedFrom cornerRight foot0.02
2026-10-17SV Werder Bremen32'BlockedOpen playLeft foot0.06
2026-10-10VfB Stuttgart41'SavedOpen playLeft foot0.21
2026-10-10VfB Stuttgart35'BlockedOpen playRight foot0.12
2026-09-20TSG Hoffenheim12'BlockedOpen playRight foot0.03
2026-09-20TSG Hoffenheim5'BlockedOpen playRight foot0.02
2026-09-12Borussia Dortmund38'Off targetFrom cornerLeft foot0.02
2026-08-291. FSV Mainz 0580'BlockedDirect free kickRight foot0.04

Career

Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.

SeasonCompetitionTeamAppsMinGoalsAssistsxGRating
2026-27League Bundesliga SC Paderborn 078693000.447.30
2026Club Friendly Club Friendly Games SC Paderborn 074000——
2026-27Cup DFB Pokal SC Paderborn 0714500—6.10
2025-26Cup DFB Pokal SC Paderborn 07221002—7.35
2024-25Cup DFB Pokal SC Paderborn 07216200—7.90
2023-24Cup DFB Pokal SC Paderborn 07218000—6.80
2022-23Cup DFB Pokal SC Paderborn 07327301—7.10
2021-22Cup DFB Pokal 1. FC Magdeburg19000—6.70
2020-21Cup DFB Pokal 1. FC Magdeburg112000—8.00
2018-19Int'l cup UEFA Europa League SK Sturm Graz2000——
2018-19Int'l cup Champions League SK Sturm Graz23100—6.50
2016-17League Bundesliga FC Bayern München1000——

Raphael Obermair historical transfers

  • 2022-07-011. FC Magdeburg to SC Paderborn 07Free
  • 2020-08-09FC Carl Zeiss Jena to 1. FC MagdeburgFree
  • 2019-08-07SK Sturm Graz to FC Carl Zeiss JenaFree
  • 2018-07-01Bayern München II to SK Sturm GrazFree
  • 2016-07-01TSV 1860 Rosenheim to Bayern München IIFree
  • 2014-07-01Unknown to TSV 1860 RosenheimTransfer

Detailed statistics

Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.

Attacking

Shots
91.17 per 90
Shots on target
30.39 per 90
Shooting accuracy
33%
Shots blocked
50.65 per 90
Key passes
131.69 per 90
Expected assists
2.050.27 per 90
Big chances missed
10.13 per 90
Expected goals on target
0.790.10 per 90
Offsides
10.13 per 90

Passing and possession

Touches
47261.30 per 90
Accurate passes
20426.49 per 90
Pass accuracy
79%
Accurate long balls
81.04 per 90
Accurate crosses
131.69 per 90
Cross accuracy
22%
Successful dribbles
60.78 per 90
Dribble success
43%
Passes in the opposition half
10313.38 per 90
Ball carries
12416.10 per 90
Progressive carries
243.12 per 90
Dispossessed
10.13 per 90
Unsuccessful touches
91.17 per 90
Possession lost
13617.66 per 90

Defending

Tackles won
60.78 per 90
Tackle success
46%
Interceptions
151.95 per 90
Clearances
162.08 per 90
Blocks
30.39 per 90
Ball recoveries
273.51 per 90
Duels won
263.38 per 90
Duel success
62%
Aerial duels won
60.78 per 90
Aerial success
67%

Discipline

Fouls committed
10.13 per 90
Was fouled
10.13 per 90
Yellow cards
0
Red cards
0

Data updated