Laurin Ulrich
Viewing
2026-276.70Average ratingSC Paderborn 07
2026-270Assists0.00 per 90
2026-270Goals0.00 per 90
2026-275Appearances396 minutes
2026-270.43Expected goals
Latest€3.2mMarket valueMidfielder
2022-236.60Average ratingVfB Stuttgart
2022-230Assists0.00 per 90
2022-230Goals0.00 per 90
2022-231Appearances5 minutes
2022-230.00Expected goals
Latest€3.2mMarket valueMidfielder
Season2026-27
Bundesliga
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
0% on targetNo shots recorded in this selection.
8 Shots0 Goals0.42xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-10 | VfB Stuttgart | 54' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-10-10 | VfB Stuttgart | 52' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2026-10-10 | VfB Stuttgart | 32' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-09-12 | Borussia Dortmund | 50' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-09-05 | SC Freiburg | 64' | Off target | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-09-05 | SC Freiburg | 57' | Blocked | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-09-05 | SC Freiburg | 2' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.14 |
| 2026-08-29 | 1. FSV Mainz 05 | 21' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
Shot maps for this player begin in 2026-27. Earlier seasons appear in the career table without shot data.
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | League Bundesliga | SC Paderborn 07 | 5 | 396 | 0 | 0 | 0.43 | 6.70 |
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | VfB Stuttgart | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | 1. FC Magdeburg | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2026-27 | Cup DFB Pokal | SC Paderborn 07 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 1 | — | 7.40 |
| 2025-26 | Cup DFB Pokal | 1. FC Magdeburg | 3 | 109 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.93 |
| 2022-23 | League Bundesliga | VfB Stuttgart | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.60 |
| 2022-23 | Cup DFB Pokal | VfB Stuttgart | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
Laurin Ulrich historical transfers
- 2026-08-16VfB Stuttgart to SC Paderborn 07Loan
- 2026-07-01VfB Stuttgart II U21 to VfB StuttgartTransfer
- 2025-07-01VfB Stuttgart II U21 to 1. FC MagdeburgLoan
- 2024-07-01VfB Stuttgart to SSV Ulm 1846Loan
- 2022-07-01Unknown to VfB StuttgartTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 81.82 per 90
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shooting accuracy
- 0%
- Shots blocked
- 51.14 per 90
- Key passes
- 81.82 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.510.12 per 90
- Chances created
- 10.23 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 24756.14 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 11225.45 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 77%
- Accurate long balls
- 20.45 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 51.14 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 36%
- Successful dribbles
- 0
- Dribble success
- 0%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 7015.91 per 90
- Ball carries
- 7917.95 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 112.50 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 102.27 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 102.27 per 90
- Possession lost
- 6615.00 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 71.59 per 90
- Tackle success
- 70%
- Interceptions
- 30.68 per 90
- Clearances
- 112.50 per 90
- Blocks
- 10.23 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 245.45 per 90
- Duels won
- 255.68 per 90
- Duel success
- 45%
- Aerial duels won
- 51.14 per 90
- Aerial success
- 36%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 40.91 per 90
- Was fouled
- 102.27 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 10.23 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 0
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 0
- Expected assists
- 0.010.13 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 8144.00 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 472.00 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 100%
- Accurate long balls
- 0
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 0
- Passes in the opposition half
- 472.00 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 0
- Unsuccessful touches
- 236.00 per 90
- Possession lost
- 354.00 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 118.00 per 90
- Tackle success
- 100%
- Interceptions
- 0
- Clearances
- 0
- Ball recoveries
- 0
- Duels won
- 118.00 per 90
- Duel success
- 100%
- Aerial duels won
- 0
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 0
- Was fouled
- 0
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated