Olympique Lyonnais

2024-25#34/34Season complete

Ligue 1 · 2024-25

2024-256thLeague position57 pts from 34 games
2024-2565 : 46Goals for / against+19 difference
2024-2561.6Expected goals46.7 conceded
2024-2515Top scorerAlexandre Lacazette2024-2511Most assistsRayan Cherki2024-252,970Most minutesLucas Perri

Squad

31 players with appearances in 2024-25, sorted by goals. Goalkeepers are listed last, since they are measured by different statistics.

#PlayerPosAppsMinGoalsAssistsxGRating
FranceAlexandre LacazetteFWForward302,06115216.747.04
GeorgiaGeorges MikautadzeFWForward341,43311610.246.95
FranceRayan CherkiMFMidfielder302,0478115.017.60
FranceCorentin TolissoMFMidfielder322,334745.367.30
BelgiumMalick FofanaMFMidfielder291,586543.867.02
ArgentinaNicolás TagliaficoDFDefender241,905313.027.18
GhanaErnest NuamahFWForward231,054312.196.88
FranceJordan VeretoutMFMidfielder271,556201.856.80
NigeriaGift OrbanFWForward3186201.217.07
EnglandAinsley Maitland-NilesDFDefender321,976142.946.96
ArgentinaThiago AlmadaMFMidfielder16948141.997.08
AlgeriaSaïd BenrahmaMFMidfielder13737131.976.88
BrazilAbner ViníciusDFDefender191,090110.576.90
CroatiaDuje Ćaleta-CarDFDefender191,585102.126.91
USATanner TessmannMFMidfielder251,228100.956.84
AngolaClinton MataDFDefender292,370040.246.93
SerbiaNemanja MatićMFMidfielder292,025010.076.89
SenegalMoussa NiakhatéDFDefender312,725000.126.91
FranceSaël KumbediDFDefender14956000.316.71
FranceMaxence CaqueretMFMidfielder9571000.666.77
Côte d'IvoireWilfried ZahaMFMidfielder471000.066.57
BelgiumOrel MangalaMFMidfielder168000.056.30
Guinea-BissauMama BaldéFWForward231000.116.45
EnglandAlejandro Gomes RodriguezFWForward11900—6.50
Côte d'IvoirePaul AkouokouMFMidfielder21900—6.10
FranceMahamadou DiawaraMFMidfielder21500—6.40
ComorosWarmed OmariDFDefender1700—6.60
BrazilAdryelsonDFDefender1100—6.70
CroatiaTéo BarišićDFDefender1100——
BrazilLucas PerriGKGoalkeeper332,97000—7.13
FranceRémy DescampsGKGoalkeeper19000—6.80
Column key
Pos
Position on the pitch
Apps
Appearances: matches played
Min
Minutes played
Goals
Goals scored
Assists
passes that led directly to a goal
xG
Expected goals: how many goals the shots taken were worth on average
Rating
Average match rating, out of 10

League table

Olympique Lyonnais's row is highlighted. Sorted by points, then goal difference.

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Paris Saint-Germain342662+5784
2Olympique de Marseille342059+2765
3AS Monaco341879+2261
4Nice341798+2560
5Lille341798+1660
6Olympique Lyonnais3417611+1957
7RC Strasbourg341699+1257
8RC Lens3415712+352
9Stade Brestois3415514-750
10Toulouse3411914+142
11Auxerre3411914-342
12Stade Rennais3413219+141
13Nantes3481214-1336
14Angers3410618-2136
15Le Havre3410420-3134
16Stade de Reims348917-1433
17Saint-Étienne348620-3830
18Montpellier344426-5616
Column key
P
matches played
W
matches won
D
matches drawn
L
matches lost
GD
Goal difference: goals scored minus goals conceded
Pts
Points: 3 for a win, 1 for a draw

Data updated