Georges Mikautadze
Viewing
2026-271Goals0.53 per 90
2026-271Assists0.53 per 90
2026-276.95Average ratingVillarreal2026-272Appearances169 minutes
2026-271.98Expected goalsunderperforming by 0.98
—Market valueForward
2025-2613Goals0.55 per 90
2025-266Assists0.26 per 90
2025-266.96Average ratingVillarreal2025-2632Appearances2,117 minutes
2025-2611.46Expected goalsoverperforming by 1.54
—Market valueForward
Season2026-27
La Liga
Shot map
Every shot is plotted where it was taken, with distances in real metres and each marker the same size. Colour shows the outcome, not the chance quality.
0% on target0 Shots0 Goals0.00xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Club | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-24 | Villarreal | Atlético Madrid | 79' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.22 |
| 2026-05-24 | Villarreal | Atlético Madrid | 39' | Goal | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.67 |
| 2026-05-24 | Villarreal | Atlético Madrid | 10' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.10 |
| 2026-05-13 | Villarreal | Sevilla | 19' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.57 |
| 2026-05-02 | Villarreal | Levante UD | 67' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.52 |
| 2026-05-02 | Villarreal | Levante UD | 57' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-05-02 | Villarreal | Levante UD | 40' | Blocked | From corner | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2026-05-02 | Villarreal | Levante UD | 37' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.25 |
| 2026-05-02 | Villarreal | Levante UD | 13' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.08 |
| 2026-05-02 | Villarreal | Levante UD | 10' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.14 |
| 2026-04-26 | Villarreal | Celta Vigo | 39' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-04-23 | Villarreal | Real Oviedo | 82' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2026-04-12 | Villarreal | Athletic Club | 78' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2026-04-06 | Villarreal | Girona FC | 65' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2026-04-06 | Villarreal | Girona FC | 3' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-03-20 | Villarreal | Real Sociedad | 79' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.42 |
| 2026-03-20 | Villarreal | Real Sociedad | 76' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.13 |
| 2026-03-20 | Villarreal | Real Sociedad | 76' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-03-20 | Villarreal | Real Sociedad | 72' | Off target | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.63 |
| 2026-03-20 | Villarreal | Real Sociedad | 20' | Off target | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.25 |
| 2026-03-20 | Villarreal | Real Sociedad | 14' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.43 |
| 2026-03-13 | Villarreal | Deportivo Alavés | 79' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-03-13 | Villarreal | Deportivo Alavés | 66' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-03-13 | Villarreal | Deportivo Alavés | 48' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-03-08 | Villarreal | Elche | 55' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.21 |
| 2026-03-08 | Villarreal | Elche | 29' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.20 |
| 2026-02-22 | Villarreal | Valencia | 89+3' | Off target | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.31 |
| 2026-02-22 | Villarreal | Valencia | 44+8' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-02-18 | Villarreal | Levante UD | 80' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.71 |
| 2026-02-18 | Villarreal | Levante UD | 56' | Goal | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.23 |
| 2026-02-14 | Villarreal | Getafe | 75' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.26 |
| 2026-02-14 | Villarreal | Getafe | 75' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.23 |
| 2026-02-09 | Villarreal | Espanyol | 34' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.20 |
| 2026-02-09 | Villarreal | Espanyol | 8' | Off target | From corner | Left foot | 0.07 |
| 2026-01-31 | Villarreal | Osasuna | 55' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-01-24 | Villarreal | Real Madrid | 42' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-01-24 | Villarreal | Real Madrid | 17' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2026-01-17 | Villarreal | Real Betis | 28' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.36 |
| 2026-01-10 | Villarreal | Deportivo Alavés | 80' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.30 |
| 2026-01-10 | Villarreal | Deportivo Alavés | 74' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.48 |
| 2026-01-10 | Villarreal | Deportivo Alavés | 31' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2026-01-03 | Villarreal | Elche | 50' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.28 |
| 2026-01-03 | Villarreal | Elche | 18' | Blocked | Free kick delivery | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-01-03 | Villarreal | Elche | 12' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.13 |
| 2025-12-21 | Villarreal | FC Barcelona | 76' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2025-12-21 | Villarreal | FC Barcelona | 75' | Saved | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.19 |
| 2025-12-06 | Villarreal | Getafe | 63' | Goal | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.17 |
| 2025-12-06 | Villarreal | Getafe | 57' | Blocked | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-12-06 | Villarreal | Getafe | 37' | Saved | Open play | Header | 0.06 |
| 2025-11-30 | Villarreal | Real Sociedad | 79' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-11-22 | Villarreal | Mallorca | 71' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.32 |
| 2025-11-22 | Villarreal | Mallorca | 71' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-10-25 | Villarreal | Valencia | 77' | Saved | Open play | Other | 0.02 |
| 2025-10-25 | Villarreal | Valencia | 66' | Saved | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.08 |
| 2025-10-25 | Villarreal | Valencia | 56' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.08 |
| 2025-10-04 | Villarreal | Real Madrid | 87' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-10-04 | Villarreal | Real Madrid | 72' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.11 |
| 2025-09-27 | Villarreal | Athletic Club | 27' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.18 |
| 2025-09-20 | Villarreal | Osasuna | 78' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.46 |
| 2025-09-20 | Villarreal | Osasuna | 68' | Goal | Open play | Header | 0.19 |
| 2025-09-20 | Villarreal | Osasuna | 60' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.14 |
| 2025-09-20 | Villarreal | Osasuna | 57' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.04 |
| 2025-09-20 | Villarreal | Osasuna | 34' | Saved | Free kick delivery | Left foot | 0.23 |
| 2025-09-20 | Villarreal | Osasuna | 25' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-08-23 | Olympique Lyonnais | Metz | 75' | Saved | Open play | Header | 0.11 |
| 2025-08-23 | Olympique Lyonnais | Metz | 71' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.10 |
| 2025-08-23 | Olympique Lyonnais | Metz | 9' | Off target | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-08-23 | Olympique Lyonnais | Metz | 5' | Blocked | From corner | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2025-08-23 | Olympique Lyonnais | Metz | 5' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.18 |
| 2025-08-16 | Olympique Lyonnais | RC Lens | 50' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-08-16 | Olympique Lyonnais | RC Lens | 44+1' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.34 |
| 2025-08-16 | Olympique Lyonnais | RC Lens | 40' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-08-16 | Olympique Lyonnais | RC Lens | 12' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.11 |
| 2025-08-16 | Olympique Lyonnais | RC Lens | 10' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.07 |
Season by season
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every season on record.Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | League | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | La Liga | Villarreal | 2 | 169 | 1 | 1 | 1.98 | 6.95 |
| 2025-26 | La Liga | Villarreal | 32 | 2,117 | 13 | 6 | 11.46 | 6.96 |
| Career | 34 | 2,286 | 14 | 7 | — | — | ||
Georges Mikautadze historical transfers
- 2025-09-01Olympique Lyonnais to Villarreal31M €
- 2024-07-18Metz to Olympique Lyonnais18.5M €
- 2024-07-01AFC Ajax to Metz13M €
- 2024-01-04AFC Ajax to MetzLoan
- 2023-08-30Metz to AFC Ajax16M €
- 2021-08-30Metz to RFC SeraingLoan
- 2020-07-02Metz to RFC SeraingLoan
- 2020-07-01Metz 2 to MetzTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 94.79 per 90
- Shots on target
- 42.13 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 44%
- Shots blocked
- 21.07 per 90
- Key passes
- 31.60 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.590.32 per 90
- Chances created
- 10.53 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 21.07 per 90
- Expected goals on target
- 0.980.52 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 8746.33 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 4222.37 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 86%
- Accurate long balls
- 21.07 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Successful dribbles
- 52.66 per 90
- Dribble success
- 45%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 3418.11 per 90
- Ball carries
- 2613.85 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 52.66 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 10.53 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 105.33 per 90
- Possession lost
- 2412.78 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 0
- Interceptions
- 0
- Clearances
- 21.07 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 63.20 per 90
- Duels won
- 73.73 per 90
- Duel success
- 37%
- Aerial duels won
- 0
- Aerial success
- 0%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 21.07 per 90
- Was fouled
- 21.07 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 652.76 per 90
- Shots on target
- 321.36 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 49%
- Shots blocked
- 110.47 per 90
- Key passes
- 281.19 per 90
- Expected assists
- 2.510.11 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 77933.12 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 30112.80 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 75%
- Accurate long balls
- 150.64 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 30.13 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 14%
- Successful dribbles
- 331.40 per 90
- Dribble success
- 50%
- Dispossessed
- 321.36 per 90
- Possession lost
- 25610.88 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 40.17 per 90
- Tackle success
- 67%
- Interceptions
- 50.21 per 90
- Clearances
- 60.26 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 401.70 per 90
- Duels won
- 944.00 per 90
- Duel success
- 46%
- Aerial duels won
- 100.43 per 90
- Aerial success
- 24%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 130.55 per 90
- Was fouled
- 451.91 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 10.04 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated 5 Sept 2026, 06:31 UTC