Orel Mangala

Midfielder · Belgium · Getafe · No. 23 · Born 18 Mar 1998 (age 28)

2026-276.72Average ratingGetafe
2026-270Assists0.00 per 90
2026-271Goals0.15 per 90
2026-278Appearances600 minutes
2026-270.27Expected goalsoverperforming by 0.73
Latest€8.6mMarket valueMidfielder
Season2026-27
La Liga
Ligue 1
Premier League

Shot map

Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.

25% on target
33' blocked · xG 0.06 · vs Osasuna · for Getafe14' missed · xG 0.02 · vs Real Racing Club · for Getafe87' blocked · xG 0.06 · vs Deportivo Alavés · for Getafe90+4' goal · xG 0.13 · vs Sevilla · for Getafe
4 Shots1 Goals0.27xG on map
Filter
  • Goal
  • On target
  • Off target
View shot data as a table
DateClubOpponentMinOutcomeSituationBody partxG
2026-11-01GetafeSevilla90+4'GoalOpen playRight foot0.13
2026-08-31GetafeOsasuna33'BlockedFrom cornerLeft foot0.06
2026-08-23GetafeReal Racing Club14'Off targetOpen playRight foot0.02
2026-08-15GetafeDeportivo Alavés87'BlockedFree kick deliveryRight foot0.06

Shot maps for this player begin in 2024-25. Earlier seasons appear in the career table without shot data.

Career

Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.

SeasonCompetitionTeamAppsMinGoalsAssistsxGRating
2026-27League La Liga Getafe8600100.276.72
2026-27Int'l cup UEFA Conference League Getafe216900—6.70
2026Club Friendly Club Friendly Games Getafe17400—6.90
2026Club Friendly Club Friendly Games Olympique Lyonnais5000——
2026-27League LaLiga Getafe436300—6.60
2026-27Int'l cup Champions League Olympique Lyonnais1000——
2025-26League Ligue 1 Olympique Lyonnais9425000.216.62
2025-26Cup Coupe de France Olympique Lyonnais32000—6.65
2025-26Int'l cup UEFA Europa League Olympique Lyonnais38100—6.73
2024-25League Premier League Everton191,256101.126.89
2024-25League Ligue 1 Olympique Lyonnais168000.056.30
2024-25National team UEFA Nations League Belgium625500—6.73
2024National team EURO Belgium413000—6.72
2024-25Cup FA Cup Everton18900—7.50
2024-25Cup League Cup Everton19000—6.60
2024National team Int. Friendly Games Belgium421700—7.10
2023-24League Premier League Nottingham Forest201,571100.846.71
2023-24League Ligue 1 Olympique Lyonnais8397200.986.78
2023-24Cup FA Cup Nottingham Forest321000—7.20
2023-24Cup Coupe de France Olympique Lyonnais421300—6.93
2023National team Int. Friendly Games Belgium212500—6.75
2022-23League Premier League Nottingham Forest271,557110.586.67
2022-23Cup FA Cup Nottingham Forest1000——
2022-23Cup League Cup Nottingham Forest529400—6.43
2022National team Int. Friendly Games Belgium2000——
2021-22League Bundesliga VfB Stuttgart281,86213—6.69
2021-22Cup DFB Pokal VfB Stuttgart19000—6.50
2020-21League Bundesliga VfB Stuttgart242,11013—6.81
2020-21Cup DFB Pokal VfB Stuttgart327000—6.90
2019-20Cup DFB Pokal VfB Stuttgart321200—6.47
2018-19Cup DFB Pokal Hamburger SV539412—7.46
2017-18League Bundesliga VfB Stuttgart2076900—6.63
2017-18Cup DFB Pokal VfB Stuttgart22300—6.70

Orel Mangala historical transfers

Detailed statistics

Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.

Attacking

Shots
40.60 per 90
Shots on target
10.15 per 90
Shooting accuracy
25%
Shots blocked
20.30 per 90
Key passes
20.30 per 90
Expected assists
0.120.02 per 90
Expected goals on target
0.670.10 per 90

Passing and possession

Touches
26940.35 per 90
Accurate passes
16925.35 per 90
Pass accuracy
87%
Accurate long balls
81.20 per 90
Accurate crosses
0
Cross accuracy
0%
Successful dribbles
30.45 per 90
Dribble success
75%
Passes in the opposition half
10615.90 per 90
Ball carries
7911.85 per 90
Progressive carries
50.75 per 90
Dispossessed
60.90 per 90
Unsuccessful touches
60.90 per 90
Possession lost
436.45 per 90

Defending

Tackles won
40.60 per 90
Tackle success
67%
Interceptions
142.10 per 90
Clearances
50.75 per 90
Blocks
10.15 per 90
Ball recoveries
192.85 per 90
Duels won
192.85 per 90
Duel success
43%
Aerial duels won
30.45 per 90
Aerial success
50%

Discipline

Fouls committed
121.80 per 90
Was fouled
71.05 per 90
Yellow cards
10.15 per 90
Red cards
0

Data updated