Maxence Caqueret

Midfielder · France · Como · No. 8 · Born 15 Feb 2000 (age 26)

2026-276.83Average ratingComo
2026-272Assists0.44 per 90
2026-270Goals0.00 per 90
2026-279Appearances413 minutes
2026-270.62Expected goalsunderperforming by 0.62
Latest€13.4mMarket valueMidfielder
Season2026-27
Serie A
Ligue 1

Shot map

Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.

38% on target
54' post · xG 0.02 · vs Torino · for Como45+1' saved · xG 0.03 · vs Torino · for Como53' blocked · xG 0.11 · vs Sassuolo · for Como23' saved · xG 0.08 · vs Sassuolo · for Como61' saved · xG 0.13 · vs Fiorentina · for Como24' missed · xG 0.14 · vs Fiorentina · for Como47' blocked · xG 0.04 · vs AS Roma · for Como23' missed · xG 0.07 · vs AS Roma · for Como
8 Shots0 Goals0.62xG on map
Filter
  • Goal
  • On target
  • Off target
View shot data as a table
DateClubOpponentMinOutcomeSituationBody partxG
2026-10-27ComoTorino54'Hit the woodworkOpen playRight foot0.02
2026-10-27ComoTorino45+1'SavedOpen playHeader0.03
2026-10-24ComoSassuolo53'BlockedOpen playHeader0.11
2026-10-24ComoSassuolo23'SavedOpen playLeft foot0.08
2026-10-18ComoFiorentina61'SavedOpen playRight foot0.13
2026-10-18ComoFiorentina24'Off targetOpen playHeader0.14
2026-10-11ComoAS Roma47'BlockedFrom cornerLeft foot0.04
2026-10-11ComoAS Roma23'Off targetOpen playRight foot0.07

Shot maps for this player begin in 2024-25. Earlier seasons appear in the career table without shot data.

Career

Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.

SeasonCompetitionTeamAppsMinGoalsAssistsxGRating
2026-27League Serie A Como9413020.626.83
2026Club Friendly Club Friendly Games Como35000—6.50
2025-26League Serie A Como301,488262.206.84
2025-26Cup Coppa Italia Como636301—6.98
2024-25League Serie A Como181,097230.836.91
2024-25League Ligue 1 Olympique Lyonnais9571000.666.77
2024-25Cup Coupe de France Olympique Lyonnais14500—6.80
2024-25Int'l cup UEFA Europa League Olympique Lyonnais618300—6.88
2023-24League Ligue 1 Olympique Lyonnais343,025132.197.24
2023-24Cup Coupe de France Olympique Lyonnais652510—7.22
2022-23League Ligue 1 Olympique Lyonnais362,777472.647.01
2022-23Cup Coupe de France Olympique Lyonnais527700—7.25
2021-22League Ligue 1 Olympique Lyonnais312,33400—6.85
2021-22Int'l cup UEFA Europa League Olympique Lyonnais851301—6.80
2020-21League Ligue 1 Olympique Lyonnais291,76001—6.71
2020-21Cup Coupe de France Olympique Lyonnais426600—7.13
2019-20League Ligue 1 Olympique Lyonnais857000—6.95
2019National team U19 European Ch.ship France Cricket Under-19 U194000——
2019-20Cup Coupe de France Olympique Lyonnais418011—7.50
2019-20Int'l cup Champions League Olympique Lyonnais627000—6.77
2018-19Cup Coupe de France Olympique Lyonnais1000——
2018-19League Ligue 1 Olympique Lyonnais1000——

Maxence Caqueret historical transfers

Detailed statistics

Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.

Attacking

Shots
81.74 per 90
Shots on target
30.65 per 90
Shooting accuracy
38%
Shots blocked
20.44 per 90
Key passes
112.40 per 90
Expected assists
1.160.25 per 90
Chances created
40.87 per 90
Expected goals on target
0.410.09 per 90
Hit woodwork
10.22 per 90

Passing and possession

Touches
31869.30 per 90
Accurate passes
19542.49 per 90
Pass accuracy
85%
Accurate long balls
61.31 per 90
Accurate crosses
30.65 per 90
Cross accuracy
60%
Successful dribbles
10.22 per 90
Dribble success
14%
Passes in the opposition half
12527.24 per 90
Ball carries
7215.69 per 90
Progressive carries
91.96 per 90
Dispossessed
112.40 per 90
Unsuccessful touches
122.62 per 90
Possession lost
6814.82 per 90

Defending

Tackles won
112.40 per 90
Tackle success
73%
Interceptions
10.22 per 90
Clearances
40.87 per 90
Ball recoveries
214.58 per 90
Duels won
204.36 per 90
Duel success
38%
Aerial duels won
0
Aerial success
0%
Errors leading to a shot
20.44 per 90

Discipline

Fouls committed
20.44 per 90
Was fouled
40.87 per 90
Yellow cards
10.22 per 90
Red cards
0

Data updated