Warmed Omari

Defender · Comoros · Hamburger SV · No. 17 · Born 23 Apr 2000 (age 26)

2026-276.83Average ratingHamburger SV
2026-277Appearances557 minutes
2026-270Goals0.00 per 90
2026-270Assists0.00 per 90
Latest€3.9mMarket valueDefender
Season2026-27
Bundesliga

Shot map

Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.

0% on target
90+6' blocked · xG 0.02 · vs Eintracht Frankfurt89' post · xG 0.13 · vs Eintracht Frankfurt
2 Shots0 Goals0.15xG on map
Filter
  • Goal
  • On target
  • Off target
View shot data as a table
DateOpponentMinOutcomeSituationBody partxG
2026-11-01Eintracht Frankfurt90+6'BlockedFrom cornerHeader0.02
2026-11-01Eintracht Frankfurt89'Hit the woodworkFrom cornerHeader0.13

Shot maps for this player begin in 2025-26. Earlier seasons appear in the career table without shot data.

Career

Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.

SeasonCompetitionTeamAppsMinGoalsAssistsxGRating
2026-27League Bundesliga Hamburger SV7557000.156.83
2026Club Friendly Club Friendly Games Hamburger SV4000——
2025-26League Bundesliga Hamburger SV201,606010.126.67
2025National team FIFA World Cup, Qualification CAF Comoros436000——
2025-26Cup DFB Pokal Hamburger SV112000—7.20
2025National team Int. Friendly Games Comoros1000——
2024-25League Ligue 1 Olympique Lyonnais1700—6.60
2024-25Cup Coupe de France Olympique Lyonnais29000—6.00
2024-25Int'l cup UEFA Europa League Olympique Lyonnais1118000—6.80
2023-24League Ligue 1 Stade Rennais252,072100.666.96
2023-24Cup Coupe de France Stade Rennais545000—6.96
2023-24Int'l cup UEFA Europa League Stade Rennais854001—6.88
2022-23League Ligue 1 Stade Rennais161,363000.586.92
2022-23Cup Coupe de France Stade Rennais2000——
2022-23Int'l cup UEFA Europa League Stade Rennais221000—6.90
2021-22League Ligue 1 Stade Rennais342,79700—6.93
2021-22Int'l cup UEFA Europa Conference League Stade Rennais937300—6.80
2021-22Cup Coupe de France Stade Rennais19010—8.20
2020-21League Ligue 1 Stade Rennais1000——
2020-21Int'l cup Champions League Stade Rennais2000——

Warmed Omari historical transfers

Detailed statistics

Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.

Attacking

Shots
20.32 per 90
Shots on target
0
Shooting accuracy
0%
Shots blocked
10.16 per 90
Key passes
30.48 per 90
Expected assists
0.170.03 per 90
Big chances missed
10.16 per 90
Hit woodwork
10.16 per 90

Passing and possession

Touches
38462.05 per 90
Accurate passes
24239.10 per 90
Pass accuracy
86%
Accurate long balls
213.39 per 90
Accurate crosses
10.16 per 90
Cross accuracy
100%
Successful dribbles
20.32 per 90
Dribble success
67%
Passes in the opposition half
6310.18 per 90
Ball carries
9615.51 per 90
Progressive carries
50.81 per 90
Dispossessed
10.16 per 90
Unsuccessful touches
50.81 per 90
Possession lost
487.76 per 90

Defending

Tackles won
40.65 per 90
Tackle success
80%
Interceptions
142.26 per 90
Clearances
396.30 per 90
Blocks
60.97 per 90
Ball recoveries
223.55 per 90
Duels won
274.36 per 90
Duel success
55%
Aerial duels won
142.26 per 90
Aerial success
64%
Errors leading to a shot
10.16 per 90

Discipline

Fouls committed
40.65 per 90
Was fouled
60.97 per 90
Yellow cards
30.48 per 90
Red cards
0

Data updated