Olympique Lyonnais

2015-16#38/38Season complete

Ligue 1 · 2015-16

2015-162ndLeague position65 pts from 38 games
2015-1667 : 43Goals for / against+24 difference
2015-1621Top scorerAlexandre Lacazette2015-168Most assistsRachid Ghezzal2015-163,330Most minutesAnthony Lopes

Squad

30 players with appearances in 2015-16, sorted by goals. Goalkeepers are listed last, since they are measured by different statistics.

#PlayerPosAppsMinGoalsAssistsRating
FranceAlexandre LacazetteFWForward342,9602137.26
AlgeriaRachid GhezzalMFMidfielder291,587887.39
Côte d'IvoireMaxwel CornetFWForward311,509816.72
FranceCorentin TolissoMFMidfielder332,581567.39
GuadeloupeClaudio BeauvueFWForward191,281526.96
FranceNabil FekirMFMidfielder9463417.09
FranceJordan FerriMFMidfielder342,448256.86
FranceClément GrenierMFMidfielder181,012236.84
SpainSergi DarderMFMidfielder261,485216.87
FranceMapou Yanga-MbiwaDFDefender272,353207.06
DR CongoAldo KaluluFWForward10190206.60
FranceMathieu ValbuenaFWForward261,813157.23
FranceChristophe JalletDFDefender231,761157.31
FranceSamuel UmtitiDFDefender302,658107.19
FranceGaëtan PerrinMFMidfielder329106.55
MadagascarJérémy MorelDFDefender312,509016.85
FranceSteed MalbranqueMFMidfielder11403016.71
FranceMaxime GonalonsMFMidfielder332,893007.23
CameroonHenri BedimoDFDefender181,225006.68
SerbiaMilan BiševacDFDefender6457007.22
Burkina FasoBakary KonéDFDefender6430006.67
FranceArnold MvuembaMFMidfielder6288006.66
CameroonOlivier KemenMFMidfielder2105006.65
MauritiusLindsay RoseDFDefender190006.70
FranceLucas TousartMFMidfielder161007.00
FranceRomain Del CastilloMFMidfielder234006.40
FranceZakarie LabidiMFMidfielder323006.45
BrazilRafaelGKGoalkeeper211,453126.87
PortugalAnthony LopesGKGoalkeeper373,330006.90
FranceMathieu GorgelinGKGoalkeeper190007.60
Column key
Pos
Position on the pitch
Apps
Appearances: matches played
Min
Minutes played
Goals
Goals scored
Assists
passes that led directly to a goal
xG
Expected goals: how many goals the shots taken were worth on average
Rating
Average match rating, out of 10

League table

Olympique Lyonnais's row is highlighted. Sorted by points, then goal difference.

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Paris Saint-Germain383062+8396
2Olympique Lyonnais3819811+2465
3AS Monaco3817147+765
4Nice3818911+1763
5Lille3815158+1260
6Saint-Étienne3817714+558
7Stade Malherbe Caen3816616-1354
8Stade Rennais38131312-252
9Angers38131114+250
10Bastia3814816-650
11Bordeaux38121412-750
12Montpellier3814717+249
13Olympique de Marseille38101810+648
14Nantes38121214-1148
15Lorient38111314-1146
16Guingamp38111116-944
17Toulouse3891316-1040
18Stade de Reims3810919-1339
19GFC Ajaccio3881317-2137
20Troyes383926-5518
Column key
P
matches played
W
matches won
D
matches drawn
L
matches lost
GD
Goal difference: goals scored minus goals conceded
Pts
Points: 3 for a win, 1 for a draw

Data updated