Abner Vinícius

Defender · Brazil · Olympique Lyonnais

2025-266.84Average ratingOlympique Lyonnais
2025-2625Appearances2,074 minutes
2025-263Goals0.13 per 90
2025-262Assists0.09 per 90
Market valueDefender

Shot map

Every shot is plotted where it was taken, with distances in real metres and each marker the same size. Colour shows the outcome, not the chance quality.

36% on target
14' blocked · xG 0.12 · vs Lille34' blocked · xG 0.03 · vs Stade Brestois53' blocked · xG 0.03 · vs Nantes67' blocked · xG 0.13 · vs Auxerre50' blocked · xG 0.09 · vs Nice44+1' blocked · xG 0.06 · vs Nice13' saved · xG 0.34 · vs Olympique de Marseille57' blocked · xG 0.09 · vs Metz16' missed · xG 0.07 · vs RC Lens12' saved · xG 0.05 · vs RC Strasbourg44+4' missed · xG 0.03 · vs AS Monaco44+2' goal · xG 0.06 · vs Stade Brestois78' goal · xG 0.13 · vs AS Monaco50' goal · xG 0.08 · vs Nantes
14 Shots3 Goals1.30xG on map
Season
Filter
  • Goal
  • On target
  • Off target
View shot data as a table
DateOpponentMinOutcomeSituationBody partxG
2026-02-01Lille14'BlockedCounter-attackLeft foot0.12
2026-01-18Stade Brestois44+2'GoalOpen playLeft foot0.06
2026-01-18Stade Brestois34'BlockedOpen playLeft foot0.03
2026-01-03AS Monaco78'GoalOpen playRight foot0.13
2025-11-30Nantes53'BlockedOpen playRight foot0.03
2025-11-30Nantes50'GoalOpen playRight foot0.08
2025-11-23Auxerre67'BlockedCounter-attackLeft foot0.13
2025-10-18Nice50'BlockedOpen playRight foot0.09
2025-10-18Nice44+1'BlockedOpen playLeft foot0.06
2025-08-31Olympique de Marseille13'SavedOpen playLeft foot0.34
2025-08-23Metz57'BlockedFrom cornerHeader0.09
2025-08-16RC Lens16'Off targetFrom cornerHeader0.07
2024-08-30RC Strasbourg12'SavedOpen playRight foot0.05
2024-08-24AS Monaco44+4'Off targetOpen playLeft foot0.03

Season by season

Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every season on record.Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.

SeasonLeagueTeamAppsMinGoalsAssistsxGRating
2025-26Ligue 1Olympique Lyonnais252,074321.496.84

Abner Vinícius historical transfers

  • 2024-07-05Real Betis to Olympique Lyonnais8M €
  • 2023-01-15Athletico to Real Betis7M €
  • 2019-07-19Ponte Preta to Athletico2.4M €
  • 2019-03-01Ponte Preta U20 to Ponte PretaTransfer

Detailed statistics

Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.

Attacking

Shots
160.69 per 90
Shots on target
70.30 per 90
Shooting accuracy
44%
Shots blocked
70.30 per 90
Key passes
220.95 per 90
Expected assists
3.310.14 per 90

Passing and possession

Touches
134258.24 per 90
Accurate passes
81335.28 per 90
Pass accuracy
84%
Accurate long balls
451.95 per 90
Accurate crosses
190.82 per 90
Cross accuracy
30%
Successful dribbles
80.35 per 90
Dribble success
40%
Dispossessed
110.48 per 90
Possession lost
25811.20 per 90

Defending

Tackles won
220.95 per 90
Tackle success
69%
Interceptions
70.30 per 90
Clearances
361.56 per 90
Ball recoveries
592.56 per 90
Duels won
602.60 per 90
Duel success
43%
Aerial duels won
140.61 per 90
Aerial success
39%

Discipline

Fouls committed
210.91 per 90
Was fouled
60.26 per 90
Yellow cards
20.09 per 90
Red cards
0

Data updated 5 Sept 2026, 06:31 UTC