Mama Baldé

Forward · Guinea-Bissau · Stade Brestois · No. 17 · Born 6 Nov 1995 (age 30)

2026-271Goals0.47 per 90
2026-271Assists0.47 per 90
2026-276.76Average ratingStade Brestois
2026-275Appearances192 minutes
2026-270.87Expected goals
Latest€2.9mMarket valueForward
Season2026-27
Ligue 1

Shot map

Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.

22% on target
33' missed · xG 0.03 · vs Angers · for Stade Brestois42' saved · xG 0.06 · vs Le Havre · for Stade Brestois24' missed · xG 0.09 · vs Le Havre · for Stade Brestois90+1' missed · xG 0.13 · vs Toulouse · for Stade Brestois90' blocked · xG 0.02 · vs Toulouse · for Stade Brestois85' blocked · xG 0.01 · vs Toulouse · for Stade Brestois90+3' blocked · xG 0.04 · vs Le Mans · for Stade Brestois89' missed · xG 0.04 · vs Le Mans · for Stade Brestois45' goal · xG 0.47 · vs Angers · for Stade Brestois
9 Shots1 Goals0.89xG on map
Filter
  • Goal
  • On target
  • Off target
View shot data as a table
DateClubOpponentMinOutcomeSituationBody partxG
2026-10-10Stade BrestoisAngers45'GoalOpen playRight foot0.47
2026-10-10Stade BrestoisAngers33'Off targetOpen playLeft foot0.03
2026-09-05Stade BrestoisLe Havre42'SavedOpen playRight foot0.06
2026-09-05Stade BrestoisLe Havre24'Off targetOpen playRight foot0.09
2026-08-29Stade BrestoisToulouse90+1'Off targetFrom throw-inRight foot0.13
2026-08-29Stade BrestoisToulouse90'BlockedOpen playLeft foot0.02
2026-08-29Stade BrestoisToulouse85'BlockedOpen playRight foot0.01
2026-08-22Stade BrestoisLe Mans90+3'BlockedOpen playRight foot0.04
2026-08-22Stade BrestoisLe Mans89'Off targetFrom cornerRight foot0.04

Shot maps for this player begin in 2024-25. Earlier seasons appear in the career table without shot data.

Career

Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.

SeasonCompetitionTeamAppsMinGoalsAssistsxGRating
2026-27League Ligue 1 Stade Brestois5192110.876.76
2026Club Friendly Club Friendly Games Stade Brestois3000——
2025-26League Ligue 1 Stade Brestois18714222.876.70
2025National team FIFA World Cup, Qualification CAF Guinea-Bissau431921——
2025-26Cup Coupe de France Stade Brestois19000—7.10
2024-25League Ligue 1 Stade Brestois271,148233.026.69
2024-25League Ligue 1 Olympique Lyonnais231000.116.45
2024-25Cup Coupe de France Stade Brestois411600—6.33
2024-25Int'l cup Champions League Stade Brestois1045201—6.63
2024National team Int. Friendly Games Guinea-Bissau1000——
2023-24League Ligue 1 Olympique Lyonnais20541233.406.75
2023-24Cup Coupe de France Olympique Lyonnais42000—6.50
2023National team Africa Cup of Nations Guinea-Bissau214800—7.00
2022-23League Ligue 1 Troyes342,67112310.676.82
2022National team World Cup Qualification, CAF Guinea-Bissau3000——
2022-23Cup Coupe de France Troyes14500—6.50
2021-22League Ligue 1 Troyes301,72832—6.58
2021National team Africa Cup of Nations Guinea-Bissau325100—6.73
2020-21League Ligue 1 Dijon292,17270—6.58
2020-21Cup Coupe de France Dijon1000——
2019-20League Ligue 1 Dijon241,68362—6.70
2019-20Cup Coupe de France Dijon26200—6.40
2019National team Africa Cup of Nations Guinea-Bissau319500—6.37
2018-19Cup League Cup CD Aves3010——
2018-19Cup Taça de Portugal CD Aves2010——
2018-19League Primeira Liga CD Aves302,27581—7.10
2017-18Cup Taça de Portugal CD Aves3000——
2017-18League Primeira Liga CD Aves2381531—6.85
2016-17League Segunda Liga Sporting CP B17002——
2015-16League Segunda Liga Sporting CP B21011——
2014-15League Segunda Liga Sporting CP B1000——

Rows marked with a rule share a season: this player changed club mid-season, and each club's figures are counted separately.

Mama Baldé historical transfers

  • 2024-08-30Olympique Lyonnais to Stade Brestois4.5M €
  • 2024-07-08Troyes to Olympique Lyonnais6M €
  • 2023-08-30Troyes to Olympique LyonnaisLoan
  • 2021-07-31Dijon to Troyes3.5M €
  • 2019-07-01Sporting U23 to Dijon665k €
  • 2018-07-16Sporting U23 to CD AvesLoan
  • 2017-07-14Sporting CP B U21 to CD AvesLoan
  • 2015-01-01Sporting CP B U21 to Benfica Castelo BrancoLoan

Detailed statistics

Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.

Attacking

Shots
94.22 per 90
Shots on target
20.94 per 90
Shooting accuracy
22%
Shots blocked
31.41 per 90
Key passes
52.34 per 90
Expected assists
0.390.18 per 90
Chances created
20.94 per 90
Expected goals on target
1.340.63 per 90

Passing and possession

Touches
10348.28 per 90
Accurate passes
3817.81 per 90
Pass accuracy
72%
Accurate long balls
20.94 per 90
Accurate crosses
10.47 per 90
Cross accuracy
17%
Successful dribbles
31.41 per 90
Dribble success
25%
Passes in the opposition half
2411.25 per 90
Ball carries
2913.59 per 90
Progressive carries
52.34 per 90
Dispossessed
10.47 per 90
Unsuccessful touches
73.28 per 90
Possession lost
3817.81 per 90

Defending

Tackles won
0
Tackle success
0%
Interceptions
0
Clearances
0
Ball recoveries
94.22 per 90
Duels won
157.03 per 90
Duel success
52%
Aerial duels won
31.41 per 90
Aerial success
100%

Discipline

Fouls committed
31.41 per 90
Was fouled
52.34 per 90
Yellow cards
0
Red cards
0

Data updated