Olympique Lyonnais

2017-18#38/38Season complete

Ligue 1 · 2017-18

2017-183rdLeague position78 pts from 38 games
2017-1887 : 43Goals for / against+44 difference
2017-1819Top scorerMemphis Depay2017-1813Most assistsMemphis Depay2017-183,140Most minutesLucas Tousart

Squad

26 players with appearances in 2017-18, sorted by goals. Goalkeepers are listed last, since they are measured by different statistics.

#PlayerPosAppsMinGoalsAssistsRating
NetherlandsMemphis DepayFWForward362,56019137.45
FranceNabil FekirMFMidfielder302,4801887.63
Dominican RepublicMariano DíazFWForward342,5151847.06
Burkina FasoBertrand TraoréFWForward312,2911347.27
AlgeriaHoussem AouarMFMidfielder322,435657.15
Côte d'IvoireMaxwel CornetFWForward301,261466.73
BrazilMarceloDFDefender353,106317.18
NetherlandsKenny TeteDFDefender221,601146.93
GuineaMouctar DiakhabyDFDefender12725106.83
ComorosMyziane MaolidaMFMidfielder13323106.76
FranceTanguy NdombéléMFMidfielder322,364067.20
FranceFerland MendyDFDefender272,123056.94
BrazilMarçalDFDefender181,293037.01
FranceJordan FerriMFMidfielder24623016.67
FranceLucas TousartMFMidfielder373,140006.82
MadagascarJérémy MorelDFDefender332,914006.97
SpainSergi DarderMFMidfielder3211006.40
FranceMapou Yanga-MbiwaDFDefender2127006.65
AlgeriaAmine GouiriFWForward776006.63
LuxembourgChristopher MartinsMFMidfielder269006.50
FranceWillem GeubbelsFWForward231006.50
SenegalPape CheikhMFMidfielder19006.50
FranceClément GrenierMFMidfielder14006.90
BrazilRafaelGKGoalkeeper241,819126.97
PortugalAnthony LopesGKGoalkeeper343,059006.97
FranceMathieu GorgelinGKGoalkeeper4360006.63
Column key
Pos
Position on the pitch
Apps
Appearances: matches played
Min
Minutes played
Goals
Goals scored
Assists
passes that led directly to a goal
xG
Expected goals: how many goals the shots taken were worth on average
Rating
Average match rating, out of 10

League table

Olympique Lyonnais's row is highlighted. Sorted by points, then goal difference.

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Paris Saint-Germain382963+7993
2AS Monaco382486+4080
3Olympique Lyonnais382396+4478
4Olympique de Marseille3822115+3377
5Stade Rennais38161012+658
6Bordeaux3816715+555
7Saint-Étienne38151013-355
8Nice3815914+154
9Nantes38141014-552
10Montpellier3811189+351
11Dijon3813916-1848
12Guingamp38121115-1147
13Amiens SC3812917-545
14Angers3891415-1041
15RC Strasbourg3891118-2338
16Stade Malherbe Caen3810820-2538
17Lille3810820-2638
18Toulouse3891019-1637
19Troyes389623-2733
20Metz386824-4226
Column key
P
matches played
W
matches won
D
matches drawn
L
matches lost
GD
Goal difference: goals scored minus goals conceded
Pts
Points: 3 for a win, 1 for a draw

Data updated