Getafe

2025-26#38/38Season complete

La Liga · 2025-26

2025-267thLeague position51 pts from 38 games
2025-2632 : 38Goals for / against-6 difference
2025-2630.8Expected goals40.8 conceded
2025-266Top scorerMauro Arambarri2025-2610Most assistsLuis Milla2025-263,420Most minutesDavid Soria

Squad

33 players with appearances in 2025-26, sorted by goals. Goalkeepers are listed last, since they are measured by different statistics.

#PlayerPosAppsMinGoalsAssistsxGRating
UruguayMauro ArambarriMFMidfielder373,255627.636.73
UruguayMartín SatrianoFWForward181,606614.506.79
SpainBorja MayoralFWForward161,061412.996.65
ArgentinaLuis VázquezFWForward171,202312.156.64
SpainAdrian LisoFWForward281,720302.056.54
SpainMario MartínMFMidfielder352,135212.166.48
SpainLuis MillaMFMidfielder373,2771101.207.02
SpainJuan IglesiasDFDefender373,189121.086.87
PortugalDomingos DuarteDFDefender342,929110.866.65
SpainKiko FemeníaDFDefender282,022110.696.55
NigeriaChristantus UcheFWForward3270111.427.20
ArgentinaZaid RomeroDFDefender151,350100.826.96
SpainJuanmiFWForward8171100.156.57
MoroccoAbdel AbqarDFDefender231,441020.306.72
SpainÁlex SancrisFWForward18702010.416.46
CameroonAllan NyomDFDefender15538010.186.69
MoroccoIsmael BekhouchaDFDefender4120010.026.63
TogoDjenéDFDefender342,587000.156.58
SpainDiego RicoDFDefender281,752000.326.63
SpainDavinchiDFDefender14697000.246.39
SpainJavier MuñozMFMidfielder17544000.376.54
UruguaySebastián BoselliDFDefender11382000.356.67
Guinea-BissauCoba Da CostaMFMidfielder14340000.316.68
EnglandAbu KamaraMFMidfielder12247000.376.44
SpainDamián CáceresMFMidfielder315100—6.57
SerbiaVeljko BirmančevićFWForward6138000.106.47
SpainAlejandro MestanzaMFMidfielder370000.026.57
CameroonYvan NeyouMFMidfielder56400—6.43
SpainJorge MontesDFDefender12600—6.40
SpainJosé Luis PérezFWForward220000.036.50
SpainÁlex SolaFWForward11200—6.60
SpainHugo SolozábalMFMidfielder11000—6.50
SpainDavid SoriaGKGoalkeeper383,42000—7.19
Column key
Pos
Position on the pitch
Apps
Appearances: matches played
Min
Minutes played
Goals
Goals scored
Assists
passes that led directly to a goal
xG
Expected goals: how many goals the shots taken were worth on average
Rating
Average match rating, out of 10

League table

Getafe's row is highlighted. Sorted by points, then goal difference.

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1FC Barcelona383116+5994
2Real Madrid382756+4286
3Villarreal3822610+2672
4Atlético Madrid3821611+1869
5Real Betis3815158+1160
6Celta Vigo38141212+554
7Getafe3815617-651
8Rayo Vallecano38121412-350
9Valencia38131015-949
10Real Sociedad38111314-246
11Espanyol38121016-1246
12Athletic Club3813619-1545
13Elche38101315-843
14Deportivo Alavés38111017-1243
15Sevilla3812719-1443
16Osasuna3811918-642
17Mallorca3811918-1042
18Levante UD3811918-1442
19Girona FC3891415-1641
20Real Oviedo3861121-3429
Column key
P
matches played
W
matches won
D
matches drawn
L
matches lost
GD
Goal difference: goals scored minus goals conceded
Pts
Points: 3 for a win, 1 for a draw

Data updated