Sebastián Boselli
Viewing
2026-276.34Average ratingGetafe
2026-276Appearances145 minutes
2026-270Goals0.00 per 90
2026-270Assists0.00 per 90
Latest€1.5mMarket valueDefender
2025-266.67Average ratingGetafe
2025-2611Appearances382 minutes
2025-260Goals0.00 per 90
2025-260Assists0.00 per 90
Latest€1.5mMarket valueDefender
Season2026-27
La Liga
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
0% on targetNo shots recorded in this selection.
0 Shots0 Goals0.00xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-13 | Mallorca | 89' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.06 |
| 2026-04-22 | Real Sociedad | 26' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-03-02 | Real Madrid | 11' | Blocked | From corner | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2026-01-26 | Girona FC | 90+7' | Saved | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.26 |
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | League La Liga | Getafe | 6 | 145 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.34 |
| 2026-27 | Int'l cup UEFA Conference League | Getafe | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | Getafe | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2026-27 | League LaLiga | Getafe | 4 | 22 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.25 |
| 2025-26 | League La Liga | Getafe | 11 | 382 | 0 | 0 | 0.35 | 6.67 |
| 2025 | League Torneo Apertura | Estudiantes de La Plata | 15 | 1,088 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.88 |
| 2025 | League Torneo Clausura | River Plate | 15 | 200 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.57 |
| 2025-26 | League LaLiga | Getafe | 18 | 406 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.67 |
| 2025 | Int'l cup CONMEBOL Libertadores | River Plate | 4 | 135 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.50 |
| 2025 | Int'l cup CONMEBOL Libertadores | Estudiantes de La Plata | 4 | 169 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.85 |
| 2024 | League Liga Profesional | River Plate | 10 | 270 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.07 |
| 2024 | League Liga Profesional | Estudiantes de La Plata | 11 | 802 | 1 | 0 | — | 7.07 |
| 2024 | Int'l cup Copa Libertadores | River Plate | 8 | 204 | 1 | 0 | — | 7.17 |
| 2023 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Uruguay | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2023 | Int'l cup Copa Sudamericana | Defensor Sporting | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.90 |
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 0
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 0
- Expected assists
- 0.060.04 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 7747.79 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 2012.41 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 56%
- Accurate long balls
- 31.86 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 21.24 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 67%
- Successful dribbles
- 0
- Passes in the opposition half
- 138.07 per 90
- Ball carries
- 159.31 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 21.24 per 90
- Possession lost
- 2414.90 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 53.10 per 90
- Tackle success
- 100%
- Interceptions
- 21.24 per 90
- Clearances
- 53.10 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 63.72 per 90
- Duels won
- 74.34 per 90
- Duel success
- 35%
- Aerial duels won
- 10.62 per 90
- Aerial success
- 100%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 63.72 per 90
- Was fouled
- 10.62 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 21.24 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 40.94 per 90
- Shots on target
- 10.24 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 25%
- Shots blocked
- 10.24 per 90
- Key passes
- 10.24 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.140.03 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 17942.17 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 4610.84 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 55%
- Accurate long balls
- 81.88 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 20.47 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 25%
- Successful dribbles
- 20.47 per 90
- Dribble success
- 100%
- Dispossessed
- 20.47 per 90
- Possession lost
- 6014.14 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 133.06 per 90
- Tackle success
- 72%
- Interceptions
- 0
- Clearances
- 194.48 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 153.53 per 90
- Duels won
- 266.13 per 90
- Duel success
- 51%
- Aerial duels won
- 61.41 per 90
- Aerial success
- 55%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 61.41 per 90
- Was fouled
- 0
- Yellow cards
- 51.18 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated