Martín Satriano

Forward · Uruguay · Getafe · No. 10 · Born 20 Feb 2001 (age 25)

2026-273Goals0.32 per 90
2026-272Assists0.21 per 90
2026-276.88Average ratingGetafe
2026-2711Appearances842 minutes
2026-272.11Expected goalsoverperforming by 0.89
Latest€10.6mMarket valueForward
Season2026-27
La Liga
Ligue 1

Shot map

Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.

32% on target
90+1' missed · xG 0.01 · vs Sevilla · for Getafe83' missed · xG 0.19 · vs Sevilla · for Getafe65' blocked · xG 0.14 · vs Athletic Club · for Getafe77' saved · xG 0.03 · vs Rayo Vallecano · for Getafe62' saved · xG 0.05 · vs Rayo Vallecano · for Getafe3' missed · xG 0.03 · vs Rayo Vallecano · for Getafe38' missed · xG 0.05 · vs Málaga CF · for Getafe33' missed · xG 0.03 · vs Real Betis · for Getafe25' missed · xG 0.02 · vs Deportivo de A Coruña · for Getafe16' saved · xG 0.03 · vs Deportivo de A Coruña · for Getafe9' missed · xG 0.01 · vs Deportivo de A Coruña · for Getafe50' missed · xG 0.02 · vs Celta Vigo · for Getafe33' blocked · xG 0.04 · vs Celta Vigo · for Getafe80' blocked · xG 0.03 · vs Osasuna · for Getafe69' missed · xG 0.22 · vs Osasuna · for Getafe10' missed · xG 0.03 · vs Osasuna · for Getafe53' blocked · xG 0.05 · vs Real Racing Club · for Getafe27' missed · xG 0.03 · vs Real Racing Club · for Getafe45' saved · xG 0.03 · vs Deportivo Alavés · for Getafe74' goal · xG 0.58 · vs Sevilla · for Getafe56' goal · xG 0.16 · vs Rayo Vallecano · for Getafe21' goal · xG 0.21 · vs Celta Vigo · for Getafe
22 Shots3 Goals1.97xG on map
Filter
  • Goal
  • On target
  • Off target
View shot data as a table
DateClubOpponentMinOutcomeSituationBody partxG
2026-11-01GetafeSevilla90+1'Off targetOpen playRight foot0.01
2026-11-01GetafeSevilla83'Off targetOpen playHeader0.19
2026-11-01GetafeSevilla74'GoalOpen playRight foot0.58
2026-10-25GetafeAthletic Club65'BlockedOpen playRight foot0.14
2026-10-19GetafeRayo Vallecano77'SavedOpen playRight foot0.03
2026-10-19GetafeRayo Vallecano62'SavedOpen playRight foot0.05
2026-10-19GetafeRayo Vallecano56'GoalOpen playRight foot0.16
2026-10-19GetafeRayo Vallecano3'Off targetFrom cornerHeader0.03
2026-09-20GetafeMálaga CF38'Off targetFrom cornerHeader0.05
2026-09-17GetafeReal Betis33'Off targetOpen playRight foot0.03
2026-09-13GetafeDeportivo de A Coruña25'Off targetOpen playRight foot0.02
2026-09-13GetafeDeportivo de A Coruña16'SavedCounter-attackRight foot0.03
2026-09-13GetafeDeportivo de A Coruña9'Off targetFrom throw-inRight foot0.01
2026-09-07GetafeCelta Vigo50'Off targetOpen playRight foot0.02
2026-09-07GetafeCelta Vigo33'BlockedOpen playRight foot0.04
2026-09-07GetafeCelta Vigo21'GoalFrom cornerRight foot0.21
2026-08-31GetafeOsasuna80'BlockedOpen playRight foot0.03
2026-08-31GetafeOsasuna69'Off targetOpen playLeft foot0.22
2026-08-31GetafeOsasuna10'Off targetOpen playRight foot0.03
2026-08-23GetafeReal Racing Club53'BlockedFrom cornerHeader0.05
2026-08-23GetafeReal Racing Club27'Off targetOpen playRight foot0.03
2026-08-15GetafeDeportivo Alavés45'SavedOpen playRight foot0.03

Shot maps for this player begin in 2024-25. Earlier seasons appear in the career table without shot data.

Career

Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.

SeasonCompetitionTeamAppsMinGoalsAssistsxGRating
2026-27League La Liga Getafe11842322.116.88
2026-27Int'l cup UEFA Conference League Getafe218002—7.25
2026Club Friendly Club Friendly Games Getafe56300—6.50
2026-27League LaLiga Getafe432110—6.67
2025-26League La Liga Getafe181,606614.506.79
2025-26League Ligue 1 Olympique Lyonnais11694211.796.71
2025-26Cup Coupe de France Olympique Lyonnais27400—6.30
2025-26League LaLiga Getafe181,60461—6.79
2025-26Int'l cup UEFA Europa League Olympique Lyonnais651010—6.30
2024-25League Ligue 1 RC Lens782000.376.64
2023-24League Ligue 1 Stade Brestois331,870446.096.99
2023-24Cup Coupe de France Stade Brestois323610—7.40
2022-23League Serie A Empoli311,709213.876.57
2022-23Cup Coppa Italia Empoli16400—6.40
2022National team Int. Friendly Games Uruguay23300—6.60
2021-22League Ligue 1 Stade Brestois1593940—6.81
2021-22League Serie A Inter43400—6.53
2021-22Cup Coupe de France Stade Brestois16000—6.70
2020-21League Serie A Inter3000——

Martín Satriano historical transfers

Detailed statistics

Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.

Attacking

Shots
232.46 per 90
Shots on target
70.75 per 90
Shooting accuracy
30%
Shots blocked
40.43 per 90
Key passes
101.07 per 90
Expected assists
0.980.10 per 90
Chances created
20.21 per 90
Big chances missed
10.11 per 90
Expected goals on target
2.550.27 per 90
Offsides
20.21 per 90

Passing and possession

Touches
37740.30 per 90
Accurate passes
12913.79 per 90
Pass accuracy
69%
Accurate long balls
50.53 per 90
Accurate crosses
20.21 per 90
Cross accuracy
29%
Successful dribbles
141.50 per 90
Dribble success
42%
Passes in the opposition half
869.19 per 90
Ball carries
9910.58 per 90
Progressive carries
121.28 per 90
Dispossessed
192.03 per 90
Unsuccessful touches
262.78 per 90
Possession lost
12913.79 per 90

Defending

Tackles won
10.11 per 90
Tackle success
10%
Interceptions
50.53 per 90
Clearances
131.39 per 90
Blocks
30.32 per 90
Ball recoveries
262.78 per 90
Duels won
656.95 per 90
Duel success
45%
Aerial duels won
181.92 per 90
Aerial success
44%

Discipline

Fouls committed
171.82 per 90
Was fouled
232.46 per 90
Yellow cards
0
Red cards
0

Data updated