Zaid Romero
Viewing
2026-276.60Average ratingGetafe
2026-272Appearances180 minutes
2026-270Goals0.00 per 90
2026-270Assists0.00 per 90
—Market valueDefender
2025-266.96Average ratingGetafe
2025-2615Appearances1,350 minutes
2025-261Goals0.07 per 90
2025-260Assists0.00 per 90
—Market valueDefender
Season2026-27
La Liga
Shot map
Every shot is plotted where it was taken, with distances in real metres and each marker the same size. Colour shows the outcome, not the chance quality.
0% on target0 Shots0 Goals0.00xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-13 | Mallorca | 62' | Goal | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.16 |
| 2026-05-10 | Real Oviedo | 89' | Off target | From corner | Left foot | 0.14 |
| 2026-05-10 | Real Oviedo | 31' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.10 |
| 2026-04-05 | Athletic Club | 41' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.14 |
| 2026-03-08 | Real Betis | 44+6' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-03-08 | Real Betis | 44+6' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-02-01 | Celta Vigo | 43' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.06 |
| 2026-01-26 | Girona FC | 41' | Blocked | From corner | Left foot | 0.17 |
| 2026-01-26 | Girona FC | 41' | Blocked | From corner | Header | 0.04 |
Season by season
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every season on record.Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | League | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | La Liga | Getafe | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.60 |
| 2025-26 | La Liga | Getafe | 15 | 1,350 | 1 | 0 | 0.82 | 6.96 |
| Career | 17 | 1,530 | 1 | 0 | — | — | ||
Zaid Romero historical transfers
- 2026-07-06Club Brugge KV to Getafe5M €
- 2026-01-17Club Brugge KV to GetafeLoan
- 2024-07-01Estudiantes de La Plata to Club Brugge KV5.5M €
- 2023-01-01Godoy Cruz to Estudiantes de La Plata1.4M €
- 2022-01-03Godoy Cruz to LDULoan
- 2021-02-26Godoy Cruz to Villa DálmineLoan
- 2020-01-12Godoy Cruz Reserve to Godoy CruzTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 0
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 0
- Expected assists
- 0.060.03 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 11959.50 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 6231.00 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 86%
- Accurate long balls
- 31.50 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 31.50 per 90
- Dribble success
- 60%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 2512.50 per 90
- Ball carries
- 2311.50 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 21.00 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 42.00 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 42.00 per 90
- Possession lost
- 2412.00 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 10.50 per 90
- Tackle success
- 100%
- Interceptions
- 31.50 per 90
- Clearances
- 126.00 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 115.50 per 90
- Duels won
- 94.50 per 90
- Duel success
- 47%
- Aerial duels won
- 31.50 per 90
- Aerial success
- 60%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 10.50 per 90
- Was fouled
- 21.00 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 100.67 per 90
- Shots on target
- 20.13 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 20%
- Shots blocked
- 30.20 per 90
- Key passes
- 20.13 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.130.01 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 69646.40 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 29419.60 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 69%
- Accurate long balls
- 392.60 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 10.07 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 25%
- Successful dribbles
- 151.00 per 90
- Dribble success
- 68%
- Dispossessed
- 70.47 per 90
- Possession lost
- 17511.67 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 231.53 per 90
- Tackle success
- 72%
- Interceptions
- 281.87 per 90
- Clearances
- 906.00 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 805.33 per 90
- Duels won
- 865.73 per 90
- Duel success
- 61%
- Aerial duels won
- 271.80 per 90
- Aerial success
- 50%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 110.73 per 90
- Was fouled
- 120.80 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 50.33 per 90
- Red cards
- 10.07 per 90
Data updated 5 Sept 2026, 06:31 UTC