Christantus Uche
Viewing
2025-261Goals0.33 per 90
2025-261Assists0.33 per 90
2025-267.20Average ratingGetafe2025-263Appearances270 minutes
2025-261.42Expected goals
Latest€13.2mMarket valueForward
2025-260Goals0.00 per 90
2025-260Assists0.00 per 90
2025-266.47Average ratingCrystal Palace2025-2614Appearances175 minutes
2025-260.48Expected goals
Latest€13.2mMarket valueForward
2024-254Goals0.14 per 90
2024-256Assists0.22 per 90
2024-256.89Average ratingGetafe2024-2533Appearances2,504 minutes
2024-253.73Expected goals
Latest€13.2mMarket valueForward
Season2025-26
La Liga
Premier League
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
17% on targetNo shots recorded in this selection.
6 Shots1 Goals1.42xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Club | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-05 | Crystal Palace | Tottenham Hotspur | 84' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.07 |
| 2026-02-01 | Crystal Palace | Nottingham Forest | 71' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-01-04 | Crystal Palace | Newcastle United | 80' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-12-28 | Crystal Palace | Tottenham Hotspur | 90+3' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-12-07 | Crystal Palace | Fulham | 86' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.13 |
| 2025-09-13 | Crystal Palace | Sunderland | 88' | Saved | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2025-08-29 | Getafe | Valencia | 63' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.11 |
| 2025-08-29 | Getafe | Valencia | 20' | Blocked | Open play | Header | 0.05 |
| 2025-08-25 | Getafe | Sevilla | 45+6' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.23 |
| 2025-08-25 | Getafe | Sevilla | 41' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-08-17 | Getafe | Celta Vigo | 72' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.95 |
| 2025-08-17 | Getafe | Celta Vigo | 39' | Off target | From throw-in | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-05-24 | Getafe | Celta Vigo | 50' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.16 |
| 2025-05-18 | Getafe | Mallorca | 78' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.04 |
| 2025-05-18 | Getafe | Mallorca | 65' | Goal | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2025-05-18 | Getafe | Mallorca | 7' | Off target | From throw-in | Header | 0.06 |
| 2025-04-06 | Getafe | Real Valladolid | 58' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.08 |
| 2025-04-06 | Getafe | Real Valladolid | 56' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.02 |
| 2025-03-09 | Getafe | Atlético Madrid | 40' | Saved | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.12 |
| 2025-03-02 | Getafe | Leganés | 35' | Blocked | Free kick delivery | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-03-02 | Getafe | Leganés | 15' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.06 |
| 2025-02-14 | Getafe | Girona FC | 13' | Saved | Open play | Header | 0.02 |
| 2025-02-14 | Getafe | Girona FC | 3' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.11 |
| 2025-02-01 | Getafe | Sevilla | 72' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-01-26 | Getafe | Real Sociedad | 72' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.42 |
| 2025-01-26 | Getafe | Real Sociedad | 46' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.11 |
| 2025-01-18 | Getafe | FC Barcelona | 90+8' | Saved | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-01-18 | Getafe | FC Barcelona | 88' | Off target | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.08 |
| 2025-01-18 | Getafe | FC Barcelona | 60' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-01-12 | Getafe | UD Las Palmas | 41' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-01-12 | Getafe | UD Las Palmas | 13' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2024-12-21 | Getafe | Mallorca | 88' | Saved | Open play | Header | 0.02 |
| 2024-12-21 | Getafe | Mallorca | 84' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2024-12-21 | Getafe | Mallorca | 73' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2024-12-21 | Getafe | Mallorca | 63' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2024-12-21 | Getafe | Mallorca | 43' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2024-12-15 | Getafe | Atlético Madrid | 56' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2024-12-09 | Getafe | Espanyol | 56' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2024-12-09 | Getafe | Espanyol | 31' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2024-12-01 | Getafe | Real Madrid | 55' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.09 |
| 2024-11-22 | Getafe | Real Valladolid | 79' | Blocked | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.01 |
| 2024-11-22 | Getafe | Real Valladolid | 67' | Off target | From throw-in | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2024-11-22 | Getafe | Real Valladolid | 59' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2024-11-22 | Getafe | Real Valladolid | 21' | Blocked | From throw-in | Header | 0.03 |
| 2024-11-04 | Getafe | Celta Vigo | 69' | Saved | From corner | Header | 0.04 |
| 2024-11-04 | Getafe | Celta Vigo | 52' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.18 |
| 2024-11-04 | Getafe | Celta Vigo | 50' | Blocked | Open play | Other | 0.01 |
| 2024-11-04 | Getafe | Celta Vigo | 11' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2024-10-27 | Getafe | Valencia | 73' | Blocked | Open play | Header | 0.03 |
| 2024-10-05 | Getafe | Osasuna | 52' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2024-10-05 | Getafe | Osasuna | 5' | Off target | From throw-in | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2024-09-28 | Getafe | Deportivo Alavés | 87' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.03 |
| 2024-09-28 | Getafe | Deportivo Alavés | 22' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.44 |
| 2024-09-22 | Getafe | Leganés | 48' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.19 |
| 2024-09-18 | Getafe | Real Betis | 90+7' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.04 |
| 2024-09-18 | Getafe | Real Betis | 45+6' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2024-09-18 | Getafe | Real Betis | 3' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2024-09-14 | Getafe | Sevilla | 18' | Hit the woodwork | Open play | Right foot | 0.48 |
| 2024-09-01 | Getafe | Real Sociedad | 55' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2024-08-24 | Getafe | Rayo Vallecano | 64' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.10 |
| 2024-08-24 | Getafe | Rayo Vallecano | 52' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.02 |
| 2024-08-15 | Getafe | Athletic Club | 64' | Goal | From corner | Header | 0.05 |
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | Getafe | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2025-26 | League La Liga | Getafe | 3 | 270 | 1 | 1 | 1.42 | 7.20 |
| 2025-26 | League Premier League | Crystal Palace | 14 | 175 | 0 | 0 | 0.48 | 6.47 |
| 2025-26 | Int'l cup UEFA Conference League | Crystal Palace | 6 | 186 | 2 | 0 | — | 6.93 |
| 2025 | National team FIFA World Cup, Qualification CAF | Nigeria | 4 | 20 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.80 |
| 2025-26 | Cup FA Cup | Crystal Palace | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2025-26 | Cup League Cup | Crystal Palace | 3 | 71 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.77 |
| 2025-26 | League LaLiga | Getafe | 3 | 270 | 1 | 1 | — | 7.20 |
| 2025 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Nigeria | 1 | 76 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.40 |
| 2024-25 | League La Liga | Getafe | 33 | 2,504 | 4 | 6 | 3.73 | 6.89 |
| 2024-25 | Cup Copa del Rey | Getafe | 5 | 340 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.34 |
| 2024-25 | League LaLiga | Getafe | 33 | 2,501 | 4 | 6 | — | 6.89 |
Christantus Uche historical transfers
- 2025-09-01Getafe to Crystal PalaceLoan
- 2024-07-01AD Ceuta to Getafe500k €
- 2023-07-15CP Moralo to AD Ceuta800 €
- 2023-01-01Unknown to CP MoraloTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 62.00 per 90
- Shots on target
- 10.33 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 17%
- Shots blocked
- 20.67 per 90
- Key passes
- 41.33 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.510.17 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 12240.67 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 279.00 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 63%
- Accurate long balls
- 10.33 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 10.33 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 100%
- Successful dribbles
- 62.00 per 90
- Dribble success
- 40%
- Dispossessed
- 82.67 per 90
- Possession lost
- 5518.33 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 20.67 per 90
- Tackle success
- 100%
- Interceptions
- 0
- Clearances
- 20.67 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 72.33 per 90
- Duels won
- 248.00 per 90
- Duel success
- 41%
- Aerial duels won
- 93.00 per 90
- Aerial success
- 56%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 103.33 per 90
- Was fouled
- 82.67 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 10.33 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 63.09 per 90
- Shots on target
- 21.03 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 33%
- Shots blocked
- 21.03 per 90
- Key passes
- 0
- Expected assists
- 0.030.01 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 11257.60 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 3417.49 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 60%
- Accurate long balls
- 10.51 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 0
- Dribble success
- 0%
- Dispossessed
- 63.09 per 90
- Possession lost
- 5226.74 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 10.51 per 90
- Tackle success
- 100%
- Interceptions
- 0
- Clearances
- 31.54 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 94.63 per 90
- Duels won
- 168.23 per 90
- Duel success
- 35%
- Aerial duels won
- 84.11 per 90
- Aerial success
- 42%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 42.06 per 90
- Was fouled
- 73.60 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 501.80 per 90
- Shots on target
- 140.50 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 28%
- Shots blocked
- 150.54 per 90
- Key passes
- 291.04 per 90
- Expected assists
- 3.110.11 per 90
- Chances created
- 70.25 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 20.07 per 90
- Expected goals on target
- 3.880.14 per 90
- Hit woodwork
- 10.04 per 90
- Offsides
- 190.68 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 113640.83 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 38213.73 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 67%
- Accurate long balls
- 70.25 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 50.18 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 23%
- Successful dribbles
- 321.15 per 90
- Dribble success
- 40%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 29110.46 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 672.41 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 1134.06 per 90
- Possession lost
- 44515.99 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 210.75 per 90
- Tackle success
- 60%
- Interceptions
- 100.36 per 90
- Clearances
- 200.72 per 90
- Blocks
- 20.07 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 1103.95 per 90
- Duels won
- 2268.12 per 90
- Duel success
- 43%
- Aerial duels won
- 923.31 per 90
- Aerial success
- 42%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 551.98 per 90
- Was fouled
- 682.44 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 70.25 per 90
- Red cards
- 20.07 per 90
Data updated