Kiko Femenía

Defender · Spain · Getafe · No. 17 · Born 2 Feb 1991 (age 35)

2026-276.25Average ratingGetafe
2026-274Appearances225 minutes
2026-270Goals0.00 per 90
2026-270Assists0.00 per 90
Latest€740kMarket valueDefender
Season2026-27
La Liga

Shot map

Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.

No shots recorded in this selection.

0 Shots0 Goals0.00xG on map
Filter
  • Goal
  • On target
  • Off target
View shot data as a table
DateClubOpponentMinOutcomeSituationBody partxG

Shot maps for this player begin in 2024-25. Earlier seasons appear in the career table without shot data.

Career

Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.

SeasonCompetitionTeamAppsMinGoalsAssistsxGRating
2026-27League La Liga Getafe422500—6.25
2026-27Int'l cup UEFA Conference League Getafe218000—6.35
2026Club Friendly Club Friendly Games Getafe52200—6.60
2026-27League LaLiga Getafe314500—6.43
2025-26League La Liga Getafe282,022110.696.55
2025-26Cup Copa del Rey Getafe23100—6.80
2025-26League LaLiga Getafe292,02011—6.55
2024-25League La Liga Villarreal282,232010.366.89
2024-25Cup Copa del Rey Villarreal2000——
2024-25League LaLiga Villarreal302,22901—6.89
2023-24League La Liga Villarreal231,580000.016.79
2023-24Cup Copa del Rey Villarreal313500—6.85
2023-24Int'l cup UEFA Europa League Villarreal828901—7.00
2023-24League LaLiga Villarreal361,58700—6.79
2022-23League La Liga Villarreal201,136000.066.81
2022-23Int'l cup UEFA Europa Conference League Villarreal928400—6.60
2022-23Cup Copa del Rey Villarreal317700—7.00
2022-23League LaLiga Villarreal291,14200—6.81
2021-22League Premier League Watford272,15005—6.72
2021-22Cup League Cup Watford12800—6.60
2020-21League Championship Watford373,03504—6.98
2019-20League Premier League Watford282,24100—6.63
2019-20Cup League Cup Watford29000—6.60
2018-19League Premier League Watford292,04511—6.70
2018-19Cup FA Cup Watford428800—6.47
2018-19Cup League Cup Watford26901—7.20
2017-18League Premier League Watford231,71511—6.89
2016-17League La Liga Deportivo Alavés312,50202—6.80
2016-17Cup Copa del Rey Deportivo Alavés748400—6.85
2016-17League LaLiga Deportivo Alavés332,50302—6.80
2015-16League Segunda División Deportivo Alavés382,78151—6.71
2015-16League Segunda Division Deportivo Alavés382,84751—6.71
2015-16Cup Copa del Rey Deportivo Alavés1000——
2014-15League Segunda Division AD Alcorcón6000——
2013-14League Segunda Division Real Madrid Castilla U214000——
2011-12Int'l cup Champions League FC Barcelona1000——

Kiko Femenía historical transfers

  • 2025-07-01Villarreal to GetafeFree
  • 2022-07-28Watford to Villarreal980k €
  • 2017-07-01Deportivo Alavés to WatfordFree
  • 2015-07-02AD Alcorcón to Deportivo AlavésFree
  • 2015-01-07No team to AD AlcorcónTransfer
  • 2014-09-01Real Madrid Castilla U21 to No teamTransfer
  • 2011-07-01Hércules CF to Barcelona Atlètic2M €
  • 2009-07-01Hercules CF B to Hércules CFTransfer
  • 2008-07-01Hercules CF U19 to Hercules CF BTransfer

Detailed statistics

Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.

Attacking

Shots
0
Shots on target
0
Shots blocked
0
Key passes
10.40 per 90
Expected assists
0.250.10 per 90
Chances created
10.40 per 90
Offsides
10.40 per 90

Passing and possession

Touches
14658.40 per 90
Accurate passes
9939.60 per 90
Pass accuracy
93%
Accurate long balls
62.40 per 90
Accurate crosses
20.80 per 90
Cross accuracy
25%
Successful dribbles
0
Dribble success
0%
Passes in the opposition half
5421.60 per 90
Ball carries
3313.20 per 90
Progressive carries
31.20 per 90
Dispossessed
20.80 per 90
Unsuccessful touches
41.60 per 90
Possession lost
228.80 per 90

Defending

Tackles won
20.80 per 90
Tackle success
100%
Interceptions
20.80 per 90
Clearances
20.80 per 90
Blocks
10.40 per 90
Ball recoveries
104.00 per 90
Duels won
62.40 per 90
Duel success
38%
Aerial duels won
20.80 per 90
Aerial success
50%

Discipline

Fouls committed
31.20 per 90
Was fouled
20.80 per 90
Yellow cards
10.40 per 90
Red cards
10.40 per 90

Data updated