Luis Vázquez

Forward · Argentina · Birmingham City · No. 32 · Born 24 Apr 2001 (age 25)

2026-270Goals0.00 per 90
2026-271Assists0.44 per 90
2026-276.40Average ratingBirmingham City
2026-2711Appearances203 minutes
2026-271.18Expected goalsunderperforming by 1.18
Latest€2.6mMarket valueForward
Season2026-27
Championship
La Liga

Shot map

Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.

25% on target
40' missed · xG 0.05 · vs Middlesbrough · for Birmingham City18' saved · xG 0.35 · vs Middlesbrough · for Birmingham City89' missed · xG 0.83 · vs Derby County · for Birmingham City90+2' blocked · xG 0.03 · vs Bristol City · for Birmingham City
4 Shots0 Goals1.26xG on map
Filter
  • Goal
  • On target
  • Off target
View shot data as a table
DateClubOpponentMinOutcomeSituationBody partxG
2026-09-19Birmingham CityMiddlesbrough40'Off targetOpen playHeader0.05
2026-09-19Birmingham CityMiddlesbrough18'SavedOpen playHeader0.35
2026-09-12Birmingham CityDerby County89'Off targetOpen playRight foot0.83
2026-08-22Birmingham CityBristol City90+2'BlockedOpen playHeader0.03

Career

Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.

SeasonCompetitionTeamAppsMinGoalsAssistsxGRating
2026-27League Championship Birmingham City11203011.186.40
2026Club Friendly Club Friendly Games Birmingham City11500—6.50
2026Club Friendly Club Friendly Games RSC Anderlecht1000——
2026-27Int'l cup UEFA Europa League RSC Anderlecht1000——
2026-27Cup League Cup Birmingham City28500—6.40
2025-26League La Liga Getafe171,202312.156.64
2025-26Int'l cup UEFA Conference League RSC Anderlecht41200—6.60
2025-26League Pro League RSC Anderlecht1970820—6.59
2025-26League LaLiga Getafe181,20431—6.64
2025-26Int'l cup UEFA Europa League RSC Anderlecht2000——
2024-25League Pro League RSC Anderlecht391,18740—6.71
2024-25Int'l cup UEFA Europa League RSC Anderlecht1263041—6.91
2023League Liga Profesional Boca Juniors2045812—6.58
2023-24League Pro League RSC Anderlecht3996371—6.71
2023Int'l cup Copa Libertadores Boca Juniors614021—6.86
2022League Liga Profesional Boca Juniors261,24912—6.55
2022Int'l cup Copa Libertadores Boca Juniors817100—6.58
2021League Superliga Boca Juniors231,40972—6.85
2021Int'l cup Copa Libertadores Boca Juniors53100—6.35

Luis Vázquez historical transfers

  • 2026-07-28RSC Anderlecht to Birmingham City3.5M €
  • 2026-01-21RSC Anderlecht to GetafeLoan
  • 2023-07-26Boca Juniors to RSC Anderlecht4.5M €
  • 2021-07-01Boca Juniors Reserve to Boca JuniorsTransfer
  • 2020-07-22Unknown to Boca Juniors Reserve330k €
  • 2019-01-01Patronato Reserve to UnknownTransfer

Detailed statistics

Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.

Attacking

Shots
41.77 per 90
Shots on target
10.44 per 90
Shooting accuracy
25%
Shots blocked
10.44 per 90
Key passes
31.33 per 90
Expected assists
0.080.04 per 90
Chances created
10.44 per 90
Big chances missed
31.33 per 90
Expected goals on target
0.460.20 per 90
Hit woodwork
10.44 per 90
Offsides
41.77 per 90

Passing and possession

Touches
8939.46 per 90
Accurate passes
2711.97 per 90
Pass accuracy
63%
Accurate long balls
0
Accurate crosses
0
Successful dribbles
0
Dribble success
0%
Passes in the opposition half
187.98 per 90
Ball carries
177.54 per 90
Dispossessed
20.89 per 90
Unsuccessful touches
187.98 per 90
Possession lost
4017.73 per 90

Defending

Tackles won
0
Tackle success
0%
Interceptions
10.44 per 90
Clearances
41.77 per 90
Ball recoveries
41.77 per 90
Duels won
156.65 per 90
Duel success
31%
Aerial duels won
104.43 per 90
Aerial success
29%

Discipline

Fouls committed
52.22 per 90
Was fouled
31.33 per 90
Yellow cards
20.89 per 90
Red cards
0

Data updated