Djené
Viewing
2026-276.85Average ratingGetafe
2026-272Appearances171 minutes
2026-270Goals0.00 per 90
2026-270Assists0.00 per 90
—Market valueDefender
2025-266.58Average ratingGetafe
2025-2634Appearances2,585 minutes
2025-260Goals0.00 per 90
2025-260Assists0.00 per 90
—Market valueDefender
Season2026-27
La Liga
Shot map
Every shot is plotted where it was taken, with distances in real metres and each marker the same size. Colour shows the outcome, not the chance quality.
0% on target0 Shots0 Goals0.00xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-21 | Real Betis | 89' | Blocked | From corner | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-12-21 | Real Betis | 68' | Blocked | From corner | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2025-11-28 | Elche | 44+2' | Off target | From throw-in | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-10-19 | Real Madrid | 68' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Left foot | 0.01 |
| 2025-02-09 | Deportivo Alavés | 33' | Off target | From throw-in | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-01-18 | FC Barcelona | 66' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.15 |
| 2024-09-22 | Leganés | 46' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.02 |
| 2024-09-18 | Real Betis | 28' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2024-09-14 | Sevilla | 13' | Off target | From corner | Left foot | 0.06 |
Season by season
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every season on record.Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | League | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | La Liga | Getafe | 2 | 171 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.85 |
| 2025-26 | La Liga | Getafe | 34 | 2,585 | 0 | 0 | 0.15 | 6.58 |
| Career | 36 | 2,756 | 0 | 0 | — | — | ||
Djené historical transfers
- 2017-07-24Sint-Truidense VV to Getafe2.5M €
- 2016-07-01AD Alcorcón to Sint-Truidense VVUnknown
- 2014-10-25Coton Sport de Garoua to AD AlcorcónUnknown
- 2011-07-01Unknown to Coton Sport de GarouaUnknown
- 2009-07-01Unknown to UnknownUnknown
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 0
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 0
- Expected assists
- 0.060.03 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 9449.47 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 6735.26 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 87%
- Accurate long balls
- 63.16 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 10.53 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 100%
- Successful dribbles
- 10.53 per 90
- Dribble success
- 100%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 3015.79 per 90
- Ball carries
- 3216.84 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 0
- Unsuccessful touches
- 10.53 per 90
- Possession lost
- 126.32 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 21.05 per 90
- Tackle success
- 100%
- Interceptions
- 31.58 per 90
- Clearances
- 73.68 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 115.79 per 90
- Duels won
- 52.63 per 90
- Duel success
- 56%
- Aerial duels won
- 21.05 per 90
- Aerial success
- 67%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 21.05 per 90
- Was fouled
- 0
- Yellow cards
- 10.53 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 40.14 per 90
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shooting accuracy
- 0%
- Shots blocked
- 20.07 per 90
- Key passes
- 20.07 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.210.01 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 117040.74 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 62721.83 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 79%
- Accurate long balls
- 521.81 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 80.28 per 90
- Dribble success
- 89%
- Dispossessed
- 110.38 per 90
- Possession lost
- 2197.62 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 240.84 per 90
- Tackle success
- 71%
- Interceptions
- 361.25 per 90
- Clearances
- 1424.94 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 1093.79 per 90
- Duels won
- 1093.79 per 90
- Duel success
- 57%
- Aerial duels won
- 431.50 per 90
- Aerial success
- 59%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 351.22 per 90
- Was fouled
- 260.91 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 70.24 per 90
- Red cards
- 20.07 per 90
Data updated 5 Sept 2026, 06:31 UTC