GAIS

2025#30/30Season complete

Allsvenskan · 2025

20253rdLeague position52 pts from 30 games
202545 : 30Goals for / against+15 difference
202550.4Expected goals35.0 conceded
202519Top scorerIbrahim Diabaté20258Most assistsGustav Lundgren20252,676Most minutesGustav Lundgren

Squad

27 players with appearances in 2025, sorted by goals. Goalkeepers are listed last, since they are measured by different statistics.

#PlayerPosAppsMinGoalsAssistsxGRating
Côte d'IvoireIbrahim DiabatéFWForward292,20019512.777.23
SwedenAmin BoudriMFMidfielder262,037626.247.05
SwedenRasmus NiklassonFWForward261,473434.736.90
SwedenHarun IbrahimMFMidfielder181,126301.477.02
SwedenGustav LundgrenFWForward302,676283.537.37
SwedenKevin HolménMFMidfielder271,519211.997.10
SwedenRobin FrejDFDefender262,095201.237.18
SwedenEdvin BecirovicFWForward20640201.446.61
CanadaMatteo de BrienneDFDefender211,238120.757.08
SwedenOskar ÅgrenDFDefender242,129111.157.23
SwedenAxel HenrikssonMFMidfielder12666102.626.90
SwedenJonas LindbergMFMidfielder24290102.086.80
SwedenAugust WängbergDFDefender282,275021.516.97
SwedenWilliam MilovanovicMFMidfielder231,665023.036.90
SwedenRobin Wendin ThomassonDFDefender171,101010.617.09
SwedenFilip BeckmanDFDefender191,344001.086.96
SwedenJoackim FagerjordMFMidfielder16763000.216.77
Bosnia & HerzegovinaAnes CardaklijaDFDefender7560000.787.16
Sint MaartenChovanie AmatkarijoMFMidfielder9467000.856.54
SwedenLucas HedlundFWForward20446001.036.58
SwedenFilip GustafssonMFMidfielder8138000.046.55
SwedenAnton KurochkinFWForward5125000.566.80
SwedenShalom EkongFWForward233000.086.30
IcelandRóbert Frosti ThorkelssonMFMidfielder312000.026.60
SwedenDaniel BengtssonFWForward2700—6.55
SwedenMergim KrasniqiGKGoalkeeper232,02500—6.92
New ZealandKees SimsGKGoalkeeper867500—7.21
Column key
Pos
Position on the pitch
Apps
Appearances: matches played
Min
Minutes played
Goals
Goals scored
Assists
passes that led directly to a goal
xG
Expected goals: how many goals the shots taken were worth on average
Rating
Average match rating, out of 10

League table

GAIS's row is highlighted. Sorted by points, then goal difference.

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Mjällby AIF302361+3975
2Hammarby IF301956+3162
3GAIS3014106+1552
4IFK Göteborg3016311+851
5Djurgårdens IF3013107+2049
6Malmö FF3013107+1349
7AIK301398+748
8IF Elfsborg3012414-640
9IK Sirius3011613+239
10BK Häcken309813-835
11Halmstads BK3010515-2635
12IF Brommapojkarna309417-731
13Degerfors IF308616-1930
14IFK Norrköping308517-1729
15Östers IF306816-1926
16IFK Värnamo303720-3316
Column key
P
matches played
W
matches won
D
matches drawn
L
matches lost
GD
Goal difference: goals scored minus goals conceded
Pts
Points: 3 for a win, 1 for a draw

Data updated