IFK Norrköping

2025#30/30Season complete

Allsvenskan · 2025

202514thLeague position29 pts from 30 games
202540 : 57Goals for / against-17 difference
202536.4Expected goals53.3 conceded
202511Top scorerChristoffer Nyman20256Most assistsÍsak Andri Sigurgeirsson20252,651Most minutesDavid Andersson

Squad

Showing 2025, IFK Norrköping's most recent Allsvenskan season. IFK Norrköping are not in the current one.

25 players with appearances in 2025, sorted by goals. Goalkeepers are listed last, since they are measured by different statistics.

#PlayerPosAppsMinGoalsAssistsxGRating
SwedenChristoffer NymanFWForward272,3051138.297.17
SwedenDavid Moberg KarlssonFWForward221,408634.927.01
IcelandArnór TraustasonMFMidfielder292,364524.776.98
DenmarkSebastian JørgensenMFMidfielder14914513.167.26
IcelandÍsak Andri SigurgeirssonFWForward302,571364.577.05
SwedenTim PricaFWForward261,009222.776.63
SwedenMax WatsonDFDefender302,635201.146.89
TunisiaMoutaz NeffatiDFDefender272,325141.166.96
GambiaJesper CeesayMFMidfielder10770110.497.05
SwedenAlexander FranssonMFMidfielder271,558100.436.68
SwedenKevin Höög JanssonMFMidfielder211,470100.636.98
KosovoIsmet LushakuMFMidfielder20980101.176.78
SwedenAmadeus SögaardDFDefender201,442020.607.01
SwedenAxel BrönnerMFMidfielder16708020.256.77
DenmarkMarcus BaggesenDFDefender211,402000.326.70
GhanaKojo Peprah OppongDFDefender151,203000.606.95
SwedenYahya KalleyDFDefender16727000.036.63
SwedenAnton ErikssonDFDefender11412000.196.51
SwedenÅke AnderssonMFMidfielder17335000.476.54
GambiaAbdoulie TambaDFDefender5333000.086.70
IcelandJónatan Gudni ArnarssonFWForward1064000.086.59
SpainManu RicoMFMidfielder23000—6.60
SwedenWilliam BergmanFWForward1100——
SwedenDavid AnderssonGKGoalkeeper302,65101—6.92
SwedenTheo KrantzGKGoalkeeper14900—6.70
Column key
Pos
Position on the pitch
Apps
Appearances: matches played
Min
Minutes played
Goals
Goals scored
Assists
passes that led directly to a goal
xG
Expected goals: how many goals the shots taken were worth on average
Rating
Average match rating, out of 10

League table

IFK Norrköping's row is highlighted. Sorted by points, then goal difference.

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Mjällby AIF302361+3975
2Hammarby IF301956+3162
3GAIS3014106+1552
4IFK Göteborg3016311+851
5Djurgårdens IF3013107+2049
6Malmö FF3013107+1349
7AIK301398+748
8IF Elfsborg3012414-640
9IK Sirius3011613+239
10BK Häcken309813-835
11Halmstads BK3010515-2635
12IF Brommapojkarna309417-731
13Degerfors IF308616-1930
14IFK Norrköping308517-1729
15Östers IF306816-1926
16IFK Värnamo303720-3316
Column key
P
matches played
W
matches won
D
matches drawn
L
matches lost
GD
Goal difference: goals scored minus goals conceded
Pts
Points: 3 for a win, 1 for a draw

Data updated