BK Häcken

2026#23/30Game

Allsvenskan · 2026

20265thLeague position39 pts from 23 games
202642 : 30Goals for / against+12 difference
202639.7Expected goals29.2 conceded
202612Top scorerGustav Lindgren20267Most assistsAdrian Svanback20261,878Most minutesFilip Helander

Squad

32 players with appearances this season, sorted by goals. Goalkeepers are listed last, since they are measured by different statistics.

#PlayerPosAppsMinGoalsAssistsxGRating
9SwedenGustav LindgrenFWForward231,7881213.337.00
11SwedenJulius LindbergDFDefender211,692962.487.10
20FinlandAdrian SvanbackFWForward231,766671.866.90
DenmarkSilas AndersenMFMidfielder9783302.247.31
10DenmarkMikkel RygaardMFMidfielder221,531250.746.90
6Côte d'IvoireAbdoulaye DoumbiaMFMidfielder211,800230.447.27
TunisiaAmor LayouniMFMidfielder9705141.207.00
22SwedenFilip HelanderDFDefender221,878110.367.03
SwedenJeremy AgbonifoMFMidfielder8222110.686.58
13SwedenHarry HilveniusDFDefender171,530100.067.01
27Côte d'IvoireWawa ChristFWForward37310—6.83
SwedenBamir SadikuFWForward53210—6.57
5NorwayBrice WembangomoDFDefender231,838030.166.90
21SwedenAdam LundqvistDFDefender201,602030.116.77
23SwedenOlle SamuelssonDFDefender1369601—6.86
19SwedenDavid SegerMFMidfielder1264600—7.28
8NorwaySimen HestnesMFMidfielder853700—6.77
SwedenJohan HammarDFDefender6274000.556.70
32SwedenHarun IbrahimMFMidfielder725700—6.61
15FinlandLeo VäisänenDFDefender424400—6.80
DenmarkSanders NgaboMFMidfielder10235000.246.68
SwedenPontus DahboMFMidfielder9176000.186.62
18SwedenWilson Lindberg UhrstromMFMidfielder510100—6.43
7DenmarkMads AggerMFMidfielder49100—6.50
12SwedenFilip OhmanDFDefender181000.046.40
14NorwayMarkus HaalandMFMidfielder57300—6.56
24SwedenBamir Fierza SadikuFWForward31000—6.35
45SwedenPhilip PawlowskiMFMidfielder1800—7.00
IraqDanilo Al-SaedFWForward1100—6.50
1SwedenAndreas LindeGKGoalkeeper121,03500—6.73
99AlbaniaEtrit BerishaGKGoalkeeper654000—7.13
35SwedenDavid AnderssonGKGoalkeeper649400—6.68
Column key
Pos
Position on the pitch
Apps
Appearances: matches played
Min
Minutes played
Goals
Goals scored
Assists
passes that led directly to a goal
xG
Expected goals: how many goals the shots taken were worth on average
Rating
Average match rating, out of 10

League table

BK Häcken's row is highlighted. Sorted by points, then goal difference.

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1IK Sirius231733+2554
2Djurgårdens IF241527+2947
3Hammarby IF231346+2843
4IF Elfsborg231175+1340
5BK Häcken231094+1239
6Malmö FF231139+536
7Västerås SK231058-235
8IFK Göteborg231058-935
9AIK23968-433
10GAIS23869+730
11IF Brommapojkarna248610-730
12Mjällby AIF235810-1123
13Degerfors IF235513-1520
14Kalmar FF235414-1619
15Örgryte IS233614-2715
16Halmstads BK233515-2814
Column key
P
matches played
W
matches won
D
matches drawn
L
matches lost
GD
Goal difference: goals scored minus goals conceded
Pts
Points: 3 for a win, 1 for a draw

Data updated