IK Sirius

2026#23/30Game

Allsvenskan · 2026

20261stLeague position54 pts from 23 games
202653 : 28Goals for / against+25 difference
202643.1Expected goals26.4 conceded
202615Top scorerRobbie Ure20266Most assistsIsak Bjerkebo20262,070Most minutesDavid Celic

Squad

27 players with appearances this season, sorted by goals. Goalkeepers are listed last, since they are measured by different statistics.

#PlayerPosAppsMinGoalsAssistsxGRating
ScotlandRobbie UreFWForward151,3461524.987.63
11SwedenIsak BjerkeboMFMidfielder232,0221464.907.38
2GuineaMohamed SoumahDFDefender191,612401.207.07
24SwedenVictor SvenssonMFMidfielder231,450331.156.89
5SwedenHenrik CastegrenDFDefender211,890300.297.01
6DenmarkMarcus LindbergMFMidfielder221,978240.977.36
17SwedenNeo JönssonMFMidfielder15716222.216.85
4DenmarkTobias AnkerDFDefender201,790212.507.04
16FinlandOtso LiimattaMFMidfielder25920—7.95
10SwedenMelker HeierMFMidfielder221,955120.537.07
25NigeriaOdera Samuel AdinduMFMidfielder17643120.166.70
SwedenAugust LjungbergMFMidfielder515511—6.63
20SwedenVictor EkstromDFDefender11670100.126.94
9NetherlandsJesper UnekenFWForward528210—6.84
22SwedenOscar KrusnellDFDefender221,943030.316.97
7SwedenJoakim PerssonMFMidfielder13524031.096.66
30HungaryZalán VancsaMFMidfielder529701—6.84
21SwedenCharlie NildenMFMidfielder1960600—6.56
15SwedenSimon SandbergDFDefender1141900—6.71
8NetherlandsMatthias NarteyMFMidfielder9181000.216.53
SwedenNoel MilleskogMFMidfielder311700—6.37
29SwedenÅke AnderssonMFMidfielder29900—6.40
18SwedenAdam WikmanMFMidfielder33500—6.55
SwedenHugo Andersson MellaMFMidfielder2500—6.70
35SwedenElliot EldDFDefender1100——
12SwedenIsaac HöökDFDefender1100——
34SwedenDavid CelicGKGoalkeeper232,07000—6.80
Column key
Pos
Position on the pitch
Apps
Appearances: matches played
Min
Minutes played
Goals
Goals scored
Assists
passes that led directly to a goal
xG
Expected goals: how many goals the shots taken were worth on average
Rating
Average match rating, out of 10

League table

IK Sirius's row is highlighted. Sorted by points, then goal difference.

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1IK Sirius231733+2554
2Djurgårdens IF241527+2947
3Hammarby IF231346+2843
4IF Elfsborg231175+1340
5BK Häcken231094+1239
6Malmö FF231139+536
7Västerås SK231058-235
8IFK Göteborg231058-935
9AIK23968-433
10GAIS23869+730
11IF Brommapojkarna248610-730
12Mjällby AIF235810-1123
13Degerfors IF235513-1520
14Kalmar FF235414-1619
15Örgryte IS233614-2715
16Halmstads BK233515-2814
Column key
P
matches played
W
matches won
D
matches drawn
L
matches lost
GD
Goal difference: goals scored minus goals conceded
Pts
Points: 3 for a win, 1 for a draw

Data updated