Malmö FF

2026#23/30Game

Allsvenskan · 2026

20266thLeague position36 pts from 23 games
202638 : 33Goals for / against+5 difference
202633.9Expected goals33.2 conceded
202610Top scorerErik Botheim20266Most assistsSead Hakšabanović20261,806Most minutesSead Hakšabanović

Squad

33 players with appearances this season, sorted by goals. Goalkeepers are listed last, since they are measured by different statistics.

#PlayerPosAppsMinGoalsAssistsxGRating
NorwayErik BotheimFWForward191,5221032.136.88
29MontenegroSead HakšabanovićMFMidfielder221,806461.637.21
37SwedenAdrian SkogmarMFMidfielder221,600400.656.68
7SwedenOtto RosengrenMFMidfielder211,795341.357.16
9SpainDiego GarcíaFWForward830730—6.79
40SwedenKenan BusuladžićMFMidfielder171,024220.316.83
17DenmarkJens Stryger LarsenDFDefender221,716130.956.88
45SwedenAnton HöögMFMidfielder1276911—6.81
24SwedenOscar SjostrandMFMidfielder12745111.126.61
23SwedenNoah Åstrand JohnDFDefender12489110.026.75
SwedenTaha Abdi AliMFMidfielder6451110.546.97
5MontenegroAndrej ĐurićDFDefender181,52110—7.04
25BrazilBusanelloDFDefender181,266100.267.03
4SwedenBleon KurtulusDFDefender15440100.146.81
18SwedenPontus JanssonDFDefender3270100.227.23
28SerbiaJovan MilosavljevićMFMidfielder8263100.026.81
47SwedenTheodor LundberghMFMidfielder231,069030.036.60
NorwayColin RöslerDFDefender10851010.526.86
32IcelandDaníel Tristan GuðjohnsenFWForward15516010.026.69
44SwedenMalte PalssonDFDefender1177500—6.91
2NorwayStian GregersenDFDefender432500—7.17
SwedenJohan KarlssonDFDefender1029600—6.60
6BulgariaYanis KarabelyovMFMidfielder5273000.066.70
39GhanaIsaac AssibuFWForward819300—6.65
15SwedenMayckel LahdoFWForward313800—7.03
10DenmarkAnders ChristiansenMFMidfielder4110000.136.47
IcelandArnór SigurðssonMFMidfielder410600—6.55
11SwedenEmmanuel EkongFWForward565000.206.45
42SwedenViggo JeppssonMFMidfielder32200—6.60
SwedenStefano VecchiaFWForward2500—6.70
1SwedenRobin OlsenGKGoalkeeper161,44000—7.10
27SwedenJohan DahlinGKGoalkeeper654000—6.82
50SwedenWilliam Nieroth LundgrenGKGoalkeeper19000—6.30
Column key
Pos
Position on the pitch
Apps
Appearances: matches played
Min
Minutes played
Goals
Goals scored
Assists
passes that led directly to a goal
xG
Expected goals: how many goals the shots taken were worth on average
Rating
Average match rating, out of 10

League table

Malmö FF's row is highlighted. Sorted by points, then goal difference.

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1IK Sirius231733+2554
2Djurgårdens IF241527+2947
3Hammarby IF231346+2843
4IF Elfsborg231175+1340
5BK Häcken231094+1239
6Malmö FF231139+536
7Västerås SK231058-235
8IFK Göteborg231058-935
9AIK23968-433
10GAIS23869+730
11IF Brommapojkarna248610-730
12Mjällby AIF235810-1123
13Degerfors IF235513-1520
14Kalmar FF235414-1619
15Örgryte IS233614-2715
16Halmstads BK233515-2814
Column key
P
matches played
W
matches won
D
matches drawn
L
matches lost
GD
Goal difference: goals scored minus goals conceded
Pts
Points: 3 for a win, 1 for a draw

Data updated