Rasmus Niklasson
Viewing
20262Goals0.13 per 90
20262Assists0.13 per 90
20266.71Average ratingGAIS202617Appearances1,391 minutes
20262.18Expected goals
—Market valueForward
20254Goals0.24 per 90
20253Assists0.18 per 90
20256.90Average ratingGAIS202526Appearances1,479 minutes
20254.73Expected goalsunderperforming by 0.73
—Market valueForward
Season2026
Allsvenskan
Shot map
Every shot is plotted where it was taken, with distances in real metres and each marker the same size. Colour shows the outcome, not the chance quality.
29% on targetEvery shot below shows position, outcome and situation. Expected goals are not yet available for this competition.
24 Shots2 Goals
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-24 | IK Sirius | 89+5' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-05-24 | IK Sirius | 15' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-05-20 | Hammarby IF | 25' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2026-05-16 | Degerfors IF | 89+3' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Right foot | — |
| 2026-05-09 | Västerås SK | 72' | Saved | Counter-attack | Left foot | — |
| 2026-05-09 | Västerås SK | 48' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-05-09 | Västerås SK | 47' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | — |
| 2026-05-09 | Västerås SK | 35' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-05-09 | Västerås SK | 0' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-05-03 | Örgryte IS | 66' | Saved | Open play | Header | — |
| 2026-05-03 | Örgryte IS | 44+3' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Right foot | — |
| 2026-05-03 | Örgryte IS | 38' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-04-26 | IFK Göteborg | 38' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-04-26 | IFK Göteborg | 8' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Right foot | — |
| 2026-04-23 | Mjällby AIF | 89' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-04-23 | Mjällby AIF | 50' | Blocked | From corner | Right foot | — |
| 2026-04-23 | Mjällby AIF | 50' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | — |
| 2026-04-23 | Mjällby AIF | 46' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-04-23 | Mjällby AIF | 44+5' | Saved | From corner | Header | — |
| 2026-04-23 | Mjällby AIF | 35' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-04-23 | Mjällby AIF | 35' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-04-19 | BK Häcken | 35' | Off target | Open play | Header | — |
| 2026-04-06 | Djurgårdens IF | 9' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-04-06 | Djurgårdens IF | 4' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2025-11-09 | Malmö FF | 53' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2025-11-02 | Östers IF | 36' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2025-10-27 | IF Brommapojkarna | 64' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2025-10-27 | IF Brommapojkarna | 32' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2025-10-19 | Djurgårdens IF | 17' | Off target | Counter-attack | Left foot | — |
| 2025-10-04 | IFK Norrköping | 37' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2025-10-04 | IFK Norrköping | 21' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2025-10-04 | IFK Norrköping | 5' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2025-09-28 | AIK | 53' | Blocked | Open play | Header | — |
| 2025-09-20 | IF Elfsborg | 89+6' | Goal | Counter-attack | Right foot | — |
| 2025-09-20 | IF Elfsborg | 63' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2025-08-02 | IFK Värnamo | 48' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2025-08-02 | IFK Värnamo | 46' | Saved | Free kick delivery | Right foot | — |
| 2025-08-02 | IFK Värnamo | 44+2' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | — |
Season by season
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every season on record.Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | League | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Allsvenskan | GAIS | 17 | 1,391 | 2 | 2 | 2.18 | 6.71 |
| 2025 | Allsvenskan | GAIS | 26 | 1,479 | 4 | 3 | 4.73 | 6.90 |
| Career | 43 | 2,870 | 6 | 5 | — | — | ||
Rasmus Niklasson historical transfers
- 2025-01-01Oskarshamns AIK to GAISFree
- 2024-02-01Dalkurd FF to Oskarshamns AIKFree
- 2023-02-03IK Sirius U19 to Dalkurd FFFree
- 2019-05-01Unknown to UnknownFree
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 392.52 per 90
- Shots on target
- 80.52 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 21%
- Shots blocked
- 221.42 per 90
- Key passes
- 211.36 per 90
- Offsides
- 10.06 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 58237.66 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 22214.36 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 73%
- Accurate long balls
- 150.97 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 110.71 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 31%
- Successful dribbles
- 40.26 per 90
- Dribble success
- 14%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 221.42 per 90
- Ball carries
- 231.49 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 40.26 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 271.75 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 30.19 per 90
- Possession lost
- 19612.68 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 130.84 per 90
- Tackle success
- 62%
- Interceptions
- 90.58 per 90
- Clearances
- 60.39 per 90
- Blocks
- 20.13 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 372.39 per 90
- Duels won
- 493.17 per 90
- Duel success
- 32%
- Aerial duels won
- 80.52 per 90
- Aerial success
- 30%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 291.88 per 90
- Was fouled
- 161.04 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 442.68 per 90
- Shots on target
- 120.73 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 27%
- Shots blocked
- 160.97 per 90
- Key passes
- 181.10 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 61937.67 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 24214.73 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 72%
- Accurate long balls
- 130.79 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 150.91 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 21%
- Successful dribbles
- 80.49 per 90
- Dribble success
- 38%
- Dispossessed
- 191.16 per 90
- Possession lost
- 21913.33 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 60.37 per 90
- Tackle success
- 60%
- Interceptions
- 60.37 per 90
- Clearances
- 80.49 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 412.49 per 90
- Duels won
- 422.56 per 90
- Duel success
- 30%
- Aerial duels won
- 150.91 per 90
- Aerial success
- 39%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 321.95 per 90
- Was fouled
- 100.61 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated 5 Sept 2026, 06:31 UTC