Róbert Frosti Thorkelsson
Viewing
20266.98Average ratingGAIS
20260Assists0.00 per 90
20264Goals0.23 per 90
202619Appearances1,583 minutes
20261.79Expected goalsoverperforming by 2.21
Latest€340kMarket valueMidfielder
20256.60Average ratingGAIS
20250Assists0.00 per 90
20250Goals0.00 per 90
20253Appearances12 minutes
20250.02Expected goals
Latest€340kMarket valueMidfielder
Season2026
Allsvenskan
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
41% on targetEvery shot below shows position, outcome and situation. Expected goals are not available for these shots.
No shots recorded in this selection.
44 Shots4 Goals
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-05 | BK Häcken | 88' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2026-08-31 | IF Brommapojkarna | 56' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-08-31 | IF Brommapojkarna | 34' | Goal | From throw-in | Left foot | — |
| 2026-08-31 | IF Brommapojkarna | 31' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2026-08-31 | IF Brommapojkarna | 12' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-08-16 | Malmö FF | 90+4' | Blocked | Direct free kick | Right foot | — |
| 2026-08-16 | Malmö FF | 86' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-08-09 | Halmstads BK | 52' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-08-09 | Halmstads BK | 26' | Saved | Direct free kick | Right foot | — |
| 2026-08-09 | Halmstads BK | 16' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-08-09 | Halmstads BK | 4' | Off target | Open play | Header | — |
| 2026-07-26 | Halmstads BK | 86' | Saved | From throw-in | Left foot | — |
| 2026-07-26 | Halmstads BK | 83' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-07-26 | Halmstads BK | 69' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2026-07-26 | Halmstads BK | 62' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-07-26 | Halmstads BK | 46' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-07-26 | Halmstads BK | 18' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2026-07-18 | AIK | 74' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-07-18 | AIK | 19' | Blocked | From corner | Right foot | — |
| 2026-07-18 | AIK | 11' | Saved | Direct free kick | Right foot | — |
| 2026-07-12 | IF Elfsborg | 51' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-07-12 | IF Elfsborg | 42' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2026-07-12 | IF Elfsborg | 17' | Blocked | Direct free kick | Right foot | — |
| 2026-07-06 | IF Brommapojkarna | 83' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-07-06 | IF Brommapojkarna | 71' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-07-06 | IF Brommapojkarna | 60' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2026-07-06 | IF Brommapojkarna | 36' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2026-05-24 | IK Sirius | 22' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2026-05-20 | Hammarby IF | 81' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-05-20 | Hammarby IF | 78' | Saved | Counter-attack | Left foot | — |
| 2026-05-20 | Hammarby IF | 51' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-05-20 | Hammarby IF | 47' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Right foot | — |
| 2026-05-20 | Hammarby IF | 35' | Saved | Counter-attack | Right foot | — |
| 2026-05-20 | Hammarby IF | 31' | Blocked | From throw-in | Right foot | — |
| 2026-05-09 | Västerås SK | 56' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-05-09 | Västerås SK | 35' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2026-05-03 | Örgryte IS | 73' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-05-03 | Örgryte IS | 32' | Off target | Direct free kick | Right foot | — |
| 2026-04-26 | IFK Göteborg | 48' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-04-23 | Mjällby AIF | 83' | Off target | Direct free kick | Right foot | — |
| 2026-04-23 | Mjällby AIF | 80' | Off target | Counter-attack | Left foot | — |
| 2026-04-19 | BK Häcken | 57' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-04-19 | BK Häcken | 37' | Hit the woodwork | Open play | Header | — |
| 2026-04-19 | BK Häcken | 21' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2025-08-25 | Mjällby AIF | 90+2' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Right foot | — |
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | League Allsvenskan | GAIS | 19 | 1,583 | 4 | 0 | 1.79 | 6.98 |
| 2026-27 | Int'l cup UEFA Conference League | GAIS | 2 | 163 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.50 |
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | GAIS | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2025 | League Allsvenskan | GAIS | 3 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0.02 | 6.60 |
| 2024-25 | Int'l cup UEFA Conference League | Stjarnan Garðabær | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2023 | National team U19 European Championship | Iceland U19 | 3 | 100 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.60 |
Róbert Frosti Thorkelsson historical transfers
- 2025-01-29Stjarnan Garðabær to GAISTransfer
- 2021-10-16Unknown to Stjarnan GarðabærTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 432.44 per 90
- Shots on target
- 181.02 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 42%
- Shots blocked
- 150.85 per 90
- Key passes
- 402.27 per 90
- Chances created
- 10.06 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 82546.90 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 34319.50 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 73%
- Accurate long balls
- 120.68 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 311.76 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 35%
- Successful dribbles
- 80.45 per 90
- Dribble success
- 31%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 673.81 per 90
- Ball carries
- 472.67 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 70.40 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 170.97 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 120.68 per 90
- Possession lost
- 27015.35 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 110.63 per 90
- Tackle success
- 69%
- Interceptions
- 100.57 per 90
- Clearances
- 140.80 per 90
- Blocks
- 20.11 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 744.21 per 90
- Duels won
- 412.33 per 90
- Duel success
- 33%
- Aerial duels won
- 80.45 per 90
- Aerial success
- 25%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 110.63 per 90
- Was fouled
- 90.51 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 10.06 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 17.50 per 90
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shooting accuracy
- 0%
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 0
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 20150.00 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 1290.00 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 86%
- Accurate long balls
- 0
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 215.00 per 90
- Dribble success
- 100%
- Dispossessed
- 17.50 per 90
- Possession lost
- 430.00 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 0
- Interceptions
- 0
- Clearances
- 17.50 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 17.50 per 90
- Duels won
- 322.50 per 90
- Duel success
- 50%
- Aerial duels won
- 17.50 per 90
- Aerial success
- 33%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 0
- Was fouled
- 0
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated