AIK

2026#23/30Game

Allsvenskan · 2026

20269thLeague position33 pts from 23 games
202636 : 40Goals for / against-4 difference
202635.3Expected goals42.1 conceded
20268Top scorerJohan Hove20264Most assistsKevin Filling20261,890Most minutesJohan Hove

Squad

36 players with appearances this season, sorted by goals. Goalkeepers are listed last, since they are measured by different statistics.

#PlayerPosAppsMinGoalsAssistsxGRating
8NorwayJohan HoveMFMidfielder211,890822.397.10
9SwedenLinus CarlstrandFWForward968651—7.34
16SwedenSixten GustafssonFWForward13329400.026.81
48Côte d'IvoireAxel KouameMFMidfielder16973310.336.68
29SwedenKevin FillingFWForward171,020241.086.66
45SwedenTaha AyariMFMidfielder12647221.016.79
NigeriaZadok YohannaFWForward7581222.197.47
KosovoBersant CelinaMFMidfielder9783211.437.08
SwedenVictor AnderssonMFMidfielder14504210.446.69
19Bosnia & HerzegovinaDino BeširovićMFMidfielder141,139120.316.91
18SwedenAbdihakin AliMFMidfielder181,138120.136.81
HungaryÁron CsongvaiDFDefender121,052110.387.32
22SwedenAdrian HelmMFMidfielder412711—6.95
46SwedenYannick GeigerMFMidfielder13790100.056.85
25Côte d'IvoireIbrahim CisséDFDefender8711101.066.92
5SwedenLukas BergquistDFDefender16880020.026.48
21KenyaStanley WilsonDFDefender11855020.686.87
NorwayErik FlatakerFWForward7402010.106.44
10ChileLucas AssadiFWForward535401—6.88
47FranceLadji CamaraDFDefender14901—6.70
17DenmarkMads Døhr ThychosenDFDefender161,281000.046.60
3BelgiumHerve MatthysDFDefender1191800—6.85
7SwedenAmel MujanićMFMidfielder16870000.356.57
4SwedenSotirios PapagiannopoulosDFDefender1172100—6.78
34SwedenWilmer OlofssonDFDefender955800—6.76
2NorwayEskil EdhDFDefender748800—6.60
12SwedenCharlie PaveyDFDefender5315000.156.54
20DenmarkSebastian HausnerDFDefender317200—6.67
14SwedenFredrik NissenDFDefender315400—6.77
28SwedenLinus JäretegMFMidfielder914300—6.58
SyriaAhmad FaqaDFDefender69400—6.72
33FinlandDiogo TomasDFDefender24800—7.00
49LithuaniaOskar PukelisDFDefender22600—6.40
43SwedenNikolaj StaykovFWForward21100—6.40
15SwedenKristoffer NordfeldtGKGoalkeeper211,89000—7.11
30SwedenKalle JoelssonGKGoalkeeper218000—6.45
Column key
Pos
Position on the pitch
Apps
Appearances: matches played
Min
Minutes played
Goals
Goals scored
Assists
passes that led directly to a goal
xG
Expected goals: how many goals the shots taken were worth on average
Rating
Average match rating, out of 10

League table

AIK's row is highlighted. Sorted by points, then goal difference.

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1IK Sirius231733+2554
2Djurgårdens IF241527+2947
3Hammarby IF231346+2843
4IF Elfsborg231175+1340
5BK Häcken231094+1239
6Malmö FF231139+536
7Västerås SK231058-235
8IFK Göteborg231058-935
9AIK23968-433
10GAIS23869+730
11IF Brommapojkarna248610-730
12Mjällby AIF235810-1123
13Degerfors IF235513-1520
14Kalmar FF235414-1619
15Örgryte IS233614-2715
16Halmstads BK233515-2814
Column key
P
matches played
W
matches won
D
matches drawn
L
matches lost
GD
Goal difference: goals scored minus goals conceded
Pts
Points: 3 for a win, 1 for a draw

Data updated