Chovanie Amatkarijo
Viewing
20256.54Average ratingGAIS
20250Assists0.00 per 90
20250Goals0.00 per 90
20259Appearances467 minutes
20250.85Expected goalsunderperforming by 0.85
Latest€265kMarket valueMidfielder
20246.72Average ratingGAIS
20241Assists0.07 per 90
20241Goals0.07 per 90
202425Appearances1,309 minutes
2024—Expected goals
Latest€265kMarket valueMidfielder
Season2025
Allsvenskan
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
25% on targetEvery shot below shows position, outcome and situation. Expected goals are not available for these shots.
No shots recorded in this selection.
8 Shots0 Goals
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-05-14 | Halmstads BK | 23' | Off target | Counter-attack | Right foot | — |
| 2025-05-10 | IFK Värnamo | 45+1' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2025-05-10 | IFK Värnamo | 36' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2025-05-10 | IFK Värnamo | 6' | Off target | Counter-attack | Right foot | — |
| 2025-05-05 | IF Elfsborg | 73' | Blocked | From corner | Right foot | — |
| 2025-05-05 | IF Elfsborg | 70' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Right foot | — |
| 2025-04-13 | Degerfors IF | 35' | Off target | Counter-attack | Right foot | — |
| 2025-04-13 | Degerfors IF | 34' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2024-11-03 | BK Häcken | 7' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Right foot | — |
| 2024-11-03 | BK Häcken | 7' | Saved | Counter-attack | Right foot | — |
| 2024-10-26 | Mjällby AIF | 62' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2024-10-26 | Mjällby AIF | 50' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | — |
| 2024-10-26 | Mjällby AIF | 45+2' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | — |
| 2024-09-22 | Djurgårdens IF | 33' | Blocked | Free kick delivery | Right foot | — |
| 2024-09-22 | Djurgårdens IF | 10' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | — |
| 2024-08-31 | Kalmar FF | 72' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2024-08-31 | Kalmar FF | 68' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2024-08-26 | Hammarby IF | 60' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Right foot | — |
| 2024-08-18 | Halmstads BK | 28' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2024-08-18 | Halmstads BK | 9' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2024-07-22 | AIK | 32' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2024-07-07 | Hammarby IF | 90+1' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2024-05-19 | IF Elfsborg | 55' | Blocked | Direct free kick | Right foot | — |
| 2024-05-19 | IF Elfsborg | 30' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2024-05-19 | IF Elfsborg | 9' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2024-05-11 | Västerås SK | 75' | Saved | Counter-attack | Right foot | — |
| 2024-05-06 | IFK Göteborg | 89' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2024-04-25 | Kalmar FF | 85' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2024-04-25 | Kalmar FF | 75' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2024-04-21 | Mjällby AIF | 59' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2024-04-21 | Mjällby AIF | 46' | Off target | Direct free kick | Right foot | — |
| 2024-04-21 | Mjällby AIF | 45+6' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2024-04-08 | IFK Värnamo | 14' | Hit the woodwork | Open play | Right foot | — |
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Int'l cup UEFA Conference League | FK Liepaja | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | FK Liepaja | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2025 | League Allsvenskan | GAIS | 9 | 467 | 0 | 0 | 0.85 | 6.54 |
| 2024 | League Allsvenskan | GAIS | 25 | 1,309 | 1 | 1 | — | 6.72 |
| 2024-25 | National team CONCACAF Nations League | Sint Maarten | 6 | 540 | 2 | 2 | — | 7.30 |
| 2023-24 | National team CONCACAF Nations League | Sint Maarten | 6 | 359 | 1 | 0 | — | 7.05 |
| 2023 | National team Gold Cup | Sint Maarten | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2022-23 | National team CONCACAF Nations League | Sint Maarten | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2016-17 | League Eredivisie | ADO Den Haag | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
Chovanie Amatkarijo historical transfers
- 2026-08-26FK Liepaja to Örebro SKFree
- 2026-07-15FK Liepaja to No teamTransfer
- 2026-01-22GAIS to FK LiepajaTransfer
- 2025-07-20GAIS to Östersunds FKLoan
- 2023-08-30NK Istra 1961 to GAISTransfer
- 2023-07-01Östersunds FK to NK Istra 1961Transfer
- 2022-03-09IF Karlstad Fotboll to Östersunds FKFree
- 2021-01-22SVV Scheveningen to IF Karlstad FotbollTransfer
- 2020-01-23No team to SVV ScheveningenTransfer
- 2019-10-17TOP Oss to No teamTransfer
- 2019-09-02ADO Den Haag U21 to TOP OssFree
- 2017-08-31ADO Den Haag U21 to RKC WaalwijkLoan
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 81.54 per 90
- Shots on target
- 20.39 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 25%
- Shots blocked
- 20.39 per 90
- Key passes
- 30.58 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 17233.15 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 9017.34 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 85%
- Accurate long balls
- 0
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 0
- Dribble success
- 0%
- Dispossessed
- 61.16 per 90
- Possession lost
- 458.67 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 50.96 per 90
- Tackle success
- 100%
- Interceptions
- 0
- Clearances
- 40.77 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 112.12 per 90
- Duels won
- 101.93 per 90
- Duel success
- 28%
- Aerial duels won
- 0
- Aerial success
- 0%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 71.35 per 90
- Was fouled
- 50.96 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 251.72 per 90
- Shots on target
- 70.48 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 28%
- Shots blocked
- 90.62 per 90
- Key passes
- 120.83 per 90
- Chances created
- 20.14 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 30.21 per 90
- Hit woodwork
- 10.07 per 90
- Offsides
- 140.96 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 43329.77 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 16311.21 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 79%
- Accurate long balls
- 40.28 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 60.41 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 19%
- Successful dribbles
- 191.31 per 90
- Dribble success
- 43%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 1258.59 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 161.10 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 161.10 per 90
- Possession lost
- 1319.01 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 90.62 per 90
- Tackle success
- 53%
- Interceptions
- 90.62 per 90
- Clearances
- 50.34 per 90
- Blocks
- 10.07 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 352.41 per 90
- Duels won
- 573.92 per 90
- Duel success
- 42%
- Aerial duels won
- 50.34 per 90
- Aerial success
- 21%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 100.69 per 90
- Was fouled
- 161.10 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 10.07 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated