GAIS

2024#30/30Season complete

Allsvenskan · 2024

20246thLeague position48 pts from 30 games
202436 : 34Goals for / against+2 difference
202413.0Expected goals14.8 conceded
202410Top scorerAlexander Ahl Holmström20249Most assistsGustav Lundgren20242,693Most minutesAugust Wängberg

Squad

25 players with appearances in 2024, sorted by goals. Goalkeepers are listed last, since they are measured by different statistics.

#PlayerPosAppsMinGoalsAssistsRating
SwedenAlexander Ahl HolmströmFWForward291,9091016.93
SwedenAxel HenrikssonMFMidfielder261,574837.15
SwedenJack Cooper LoveFWForward9301417.03
SwedenGustav LundgrenFWForward302,692397.31
SwedenWilliam MilovanovicMFMidfielder251,901236.96
SwedenJonas LindbergMFMidfielder20533216.82
SwedenAxel NorénDFDefender272,259207.20
SwedenAmin BoudriMFMidfielder22871206.63
Sint MaartenChovanie AmatkarijoMFMidfielder251,309116.72
SwedenFilip BeckmanDFDefender161,226117.00
SwedenEdvin BecirovicFWForward17401106.69
SwedenRobin Wendin ThomassonDFDefender251,567077.03
SwedenMervan ÇelikFWForward261,391026.75
SwedenAugust WängbergDFDefender302,693017.00
SwedenHarun IbrahimMFMidfielder271,894016.83
SwedenJoackim FagerjordMFMidfielder231,506006.90
SwedenRobin FrejDFDefender151,177006.95
Bosnia & HerzegovinaAnes CardaklijaDFDefender17903006.68
SwedenLucas HedlundFWForward11416006.53
SwedenFilip GustavssonMFMidfielder14313006.68
NigeriaRichard FridayMFMidfielder4112006.60
AlbaniaEgzon BinakuDFDefender24006.65
SwedenMergim KrasniqiGKGoalkeeper211,856007.10
New ZealandKees SimsGKGoalkeeper8646006.79
SwedenErik KrantzGKGoalkeeper3196006.87
Column key
Pos
Position on the pitch
Apps
Appearances: matches played
Min
Minutes played
Goals
Goals scored
Assists
passes that led directly to a goal
xG
Expected goals: how many goals the shots taken were worth on average
Rating
Average match rating, out of 10

League table

GAIS's row is highlighted. Sorted by points, then goal difference.

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Malmö FF301983+4265
2Hammarby IF301668+2354
3AIK3017310+554
4Djurgårdens IF301659+1053
5Mjällby AIF301488+950
6GAIS3014610+248
7IF Elfsborg3013611+845
8BK Häcken3012612+342
9IK Sirius3012513+141
10IF Brommapojkarna3081012-734
11IFK Norrköping309714-2134
12Halmstads BK3010317-1833
13IFK Göteborg3071013-1031
14IFK Värnamo3071013-1031
15Kalmar FF308616-2030
16Västerås SK306519-1723
Column key
P
matches played
W
matches won
D
matches drawn
L
matches lost
GD
Goal difference: goals scored minus goals conceded
Pts
Points: 3 for a win, 1 for a draw

Data updated