Anes Cardaklija
Season2026
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
50% on targetEvery shot below shows position, outcome and situation. Expected goals are not available for these shots.
No shots recorded in this selection.
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-06 | IF Brommapojkarna | 57' | Off target | From corner | Header | — |
| 2026-05-30 | Kalmar FF | 84' | Goal | From corner | Header | — |
| 2025-10-04 | IFK Norrköping | 71' | Blocked | From corner | Right foot | — |
| 2025-09-20 | IF Elfsborg | 43' | Hit the woodwork | From corner | Header | — |
| 2025-05-18 | Östers IF | 90+5' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2025-05-18 | Östers IF | 82' | Saved | From corner | Other | — |
| 2024-10-20 | IFK Värnamo | 7' | Saved | From corner | Header | — |
| 2024-10-05 | IF Brommapojkarna | 77' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2024-07-13 | IK Sirius | 5' | Blocked | From corner | Right foot | — |
| 2024-06-01 | Halmstads BK | 86' | Off target | From corner | Left foot | — |
| 2024-05-25 | BK Häcken | 48' | Off target | From corner | Header | — |
| 2024-04-14 | IFK Norrköping | 77' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2024-03-31 | IF Brommapojkarna | 13' | Saved | From corner | Header | — |
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | League Allsvenskan | GAIS | 14 | 896 | 1 | 0 | — | 7.26 |
| 2026-27 | Int'l cup UEFA Conference League | GAIS | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.65 |
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | GAIS | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2025 | League Allsvenskan | GAIS | 7 | 560 | 0 | 0 | 0.78 | 7.16 |
| 2024 | League Allsvenskan | GAIS | 17 | 903 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.68 |
Anes Cardaklija historical transfers
- 2022-09-16GAIS Goteborg U19 to GAISTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 20.20 per 90
- Shots on target
- 10.10 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 50%
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 20.20 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 78378.65 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 56656.85 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 87%
- Accurate long balls
- 262.61 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Successful dribbles
- 20.20 per 90
- Dribble success
- 100%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 181.81 per 90
- Ball carries
- 191.91 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 20.20 per 90
- Possession lost
- 909.04 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 131.31 per 90
- Tackle success
- 68%
- Interceptions
- 121.21 per 90
- Clearances
- 464.62 per 90
- Blocks
- 20.20 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 353.52 per 90
- Duels won
- 525.22 per 90
- Duel success
- 63%
- Aerial duels won
- 232.31 per 90
- Aerial success
- 64%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 111.10 per 90
- Was fouled
- 80.80 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 20.20 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 40.64 per 90
- Shots on target
- 10.16 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 25%
- Shots blocked
- 10.16 per 90
- Key passes
- 20.32 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 51382.45 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 36057.86 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 89%
- Accurate long balls
- 162.57 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 20.32 per 90
- Dribble success
- 100%
- Dispossessed
- 20.32 per 90
- Possession lost
- 487.71 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 50.80 per 90
- Tackle success
- 56%
- Interceptions
- 71.13 per 90
- Clearances
- 528.36 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 152.41 per 90
- Duels won
- 365.79 per 90
- Duel success
- 64%
- Aerial duels won
- 223.54 per 90
- Aerial success
- 65%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 50.80 per 90
- Was fouled
- 30.48 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 30.48 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 70.70 per 90
- Shots on target
- 20.20 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 29%
- Shots blocked
- 10.10 per 90
- Key passes
- 10.10 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 72472.16 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 52952.72 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 87%
- Accurate long balls
- 313.09 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 10.10 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 50%
- Successful dribbles
- 10.10 per 90
- Dribble success
- 100%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 13513.46 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 30.30 per 90
- Possession lost
- 828.17 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 90.90 per 90
- Tackle success
- 69%
- Interceptions
- 90.90 per 90
- Clearances
- 525.18 per 90
- Blocks
- 80.80 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 292.89 per 90
- Duels won
- 414.09 per 90
- Duel success
- 57%
- Aerial duels won
- 222.19 per 90
- Aerial success
- 55%
- Errors leading to a shot
- 10.10 per 90
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 50.50 per 90
- Was fouled
- 50.50 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 10.10 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated