Joackim Fagerjord
Season2026
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
23% on targetEvery shot below shows position, outcome and situation. Expected goals are not available for these shots.
No shots recorded in this selection.
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-10 | IK Sirius | 12' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2026-10-10 | IK Sirius | 12' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-09-20 | Mjällby AIF | 13' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2026-09-05 | BK Häcken | 26' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2026-08-16 | Malmö FF | 18' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2026-07-26 | Halmstads BK | 42' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2026-07-06 | IF Brommapojkarna | 82' | Hit the woodwork | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2026-05-20 | Hammarby IF | 53' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2026-05-09 | Västerås SK | 24' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-05-03 | Örgryte IS | 52' | Goal | Penalty | Left foot | — |
| 2026-05-03 | Örgryte IS | 45' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2026-04-23 | Mjällby AIF | 23' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2026-04-23 | Mjällby AIF | 6' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2025-10-19 | Djurgårdens IF | 27' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2025-05-14 | Halmstads BK | 60' | Off target | From corner | Header | — |
| 2025-05-14 | Halmstads BK | 27' | Hit the woodwork | From corner | Right foot | — |
| 2024-10-26 | Mjällby AIF | 20' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2024-09-30 | IFK Göteborg | 70' | Blocked | From corner | Left foot | — |
| 2024-09-30 | IFK Göteborg | 70' | Saved | From corner | Left foot | — |
| 2024-09-22 | Djurgårdens IF | 61' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2024-09-22 | Djurgårdens IF | 41' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Header | — |
| 2024-09-22 | Djurgårdens IF | 33' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Left foot | — |
| 2024-09-22 | Djurgårdens IF | 9' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2024-08-03 | IFK Norrköping | 62' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2024-03-31 | IF Brommapojkarna | 31' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | — |
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | League Allsvenskan | GAIS | 19 | 1,493 | 2 | 1 | 1.07 | 7.15 |
| 2026-27 | Int'l cup UEFA Conference League | GAIS | 2 | 158 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.25 |
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | GAIS | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2025 | League Allsvenskan | GAIS | 16 | 763 | 0 | 0 | 0.21 | 6.77 |
| 2024 | League Allsvenskan | GAIS | 23 | 1,506 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.90 |
Joackim Fagerjord historical transfers
- 2020-01-08Unknown to GAISFree
- 2017-08-14BK Häcken U19 to UnknownFree
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 130.78 per 90
- Shots on target
- 30.18 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 23%
- Shots blocked
- 60.36 per 90
- Key passes
- 221.33 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 134080.78 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 97858.96 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 85%
- Accurate long balls
- 402.41 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 20.12 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 29%
- Successful dribbles
- 80.48 per 90
- Dribble success
- 73%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 17110.31 per 90
- Ball carries
- 925.55 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 30.18 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 110.66 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 40.24 per 90
- Possession lost
- 21512.96 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 231.39 per 90
- Tackle success
- 70%
- Interceptions
- 221.33 per 90
- Clearances
- 160.96 per 90
- Blocks
- 10.06 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 1247.47 per 90
- Duels won
- 694.16 per 90
- Duel success
- 56%
- Aerial duels won
- 140.84 per 90
- Aerial success
- 50%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 181.09 per 90
- Was fouled
- 140.84 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 60.36 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 30.35 per 90
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shooting accuracy
- 0%
- Shots blocked
- 10.12 per 90
- Key passes
- 111.30 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 69181.51 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 52662.04 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 86%
- Accurate long balls
- 91.06 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 20.24 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 67%
- Successful dribbles
- 40.47 per 90
- Dribble success
- 67%
- Dispossessed
- 50.59 per 90
- Possession lost
- 9811.56 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 70.83 per 90
- Tackle success
- 88%
- Interceptions
- 70.83 per 90
- Clearances
- 111.30 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 617.20 per 90
- Duels won
- 263.07 per 90
- Duel success
- 49%
- Aerial duels won
- 111.30 per 90
- Aerial success
- 61%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 40.47 per 90
- Was fouled
- 30.35 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 10.12 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 90.54 per 90
- Shots on target
- 20.12 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 22%
- Shots blocked
- 20.12 per 90
- Key passes
- 120.72 per 90
- Chances created
- 30.18 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 104262.27 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 77146.08 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 89%
- Accurate long balls
- 281.67 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 30.18 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 50%
- Successful dribbles
- 30.18 per 90
- Dribble success
- 38%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 43526.00 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 80.48 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 140.84 per 90
- Possession lost
- 1337.95 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 160.96 per 90
- Tackle success
- 59%
- Interceptions
- 191.14 per 90
- Clearances
- 150.90 per 90
- Blocks
- 60.36 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 1156.87 per 90
- Duels won
- 623.71 per 90
- Duel success
- 51%
- Aerial duels won
- 130.78 per 90
- Aerial success
- 43%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 201.20 per 90
- Was fouled
- 191.14 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 40.24 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated