Lennart Karl
2025-266.83Average ratingFC Bayern München
2025-265Assists0.35 per 90
2025-265Goals0.35 per 90
2025-2626Appearances1,282 minutes
2025-266.97Expected goalsunderperforming by 1.97
—Market valueMidfielder
Shot map
Every shot is plotted where it was taken, with distances in real metres and each marker the same size. Colour shows the outcome, not the chance quality.
51% on target39 Shots5 Goals6.80xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-04 | SC Freiburg | 89+9' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.83 |
| 2026-04-04 | SC Freiburg | 42' | Saved | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-03-21 | 1. FC Union Berlin | 56' | Saved | From corner | Left foot | 0.48 |
| 2026-03-21 | 1. FC Union Berlin | 28' | Hit the woodwork | Open play | Left foot | 0.49 |
| 2026-03-21 | 1. FC Union Berlin | 15' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-03-14 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | 21' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.06 |
| 2026-03-06 | Borussia M'gladbach | 24' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.08 |
| 2026-03-06 | Borussia M'gladbach | 12' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.06 |
| 2026-02-14 | SV Werder Bremen | 77' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-02-08 | TSG Hoffenheim | 89+2' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-02-08 | TSG Hoffenheim | 78' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.06 |
| 2026-01-31 | Hamburger SV | 14' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.26 |
| 2026-01-24 | FC Augsburg | 24' | Off target | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.32 |
| 2026-01-17 | RB Leipzig | 9' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.07 |
| 2026-01-14 | 1. FC Köln | 83' | Goal | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.12 |
| 2026-01-11 | VfL Wolfsburg | 38' | Saved | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.24 |
| 2025-12-21 | 1. FC Heidenheim | 55' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.09 |
| 2025-12-21 | 1. FC Heidenheim | 46' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.09 |
| 2025-12-14 | 1. FSV Mainz 05 | 28' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.94 |
| 2025-12-14 | 1. FSV Mainz 05 | 5' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-12-06 | VfB Stuttgart | 72' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.21 |
| 2025-11-29 | FC St. Pauli | 56' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.23 |
| 2025-11-29 | FC St. Pauli | 22' | Hit the woodwork | Open play | Left foot | 0.08 |
| 2025-11-22 | SC Freiburg | 44+3' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-11-22 | SC Freiburg | 21' | Goal | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.43 |
| 2025-11-22 | SC Freiburg | 20' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.11 |
| 2025-11-01 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | 40' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.08 |
| 2025-11-01 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | 14' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.08 |
| 2025-11-01 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | 7' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-10-25 | Borussia M'gladbach | 89+6' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.23 |
| 2025-10-25 | Borussia M'gladbach | 84' | Saved | Open play | Header | 0.37 |
| 2025-10-25 | Borussia M'gladbach | 80' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.07 |
| 2025-09-20 | TSG Hoffenheim | 44+1' | Off target | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.20 |
| 2025-09-20 | TSG Hoffenheim | 31' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-09-13 | Hamburger SV | 84' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.09 |
| 2025-09-13 | Hamburger SV | 65' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.01 |
| 2025-08-22 | RB Leipzig | 89+2' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.09 |
| 2025-08-22 | RB Leipzig | 86' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.01 |
| 2025-08-22 | RB Leipzig | 79' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
Season by season
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every season on record.Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | League | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | Bundesliga | FC Bayern München | 26 | 1,282 | 5 | 5 | 6.97 | 6.83 |
Lennart Karl historical transfers
- 2025-06-01FC Bayern München U19 to FC Bayern MünchenTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 422.95 per 90
- Shots on target
- 211.47 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 50%
- Shots blocked
- 50.35 per 90
- Key passes
- 241.68 per 90
- Expected assists
- 4.610.32 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 113379.54 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 70349.35 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 86%
- Accurate long balls
- 281.97 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 80.56 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 28%
- Successful dribbles
- 221.54 per 90
- Dribble success
- 34%
- Dispossessed
- 201.40 per 90
- Possession lost
- 24417.13 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 140.98 per 90
- Tackle success
- 52%
- Interceptions
- 120.84 per 90
- Clearances
- 20.14 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 553.86 per 90
- Duels won
- 614.28 per 90
- Duel success
- 38%
- Aerial duels won
- 20.14 per 90
- Aerial success
- 14%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 50.35 per 90
- Was fouled
- 110.77 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 10.07 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated 5 Sept 2026, 06:31 UTC