Jonathan Tah
2025-267.23Average ratingFC Bayern München
2025-2628Appearances2,024 minutes
2025-262Goals0.09 per 90
2025-261Assists0.04 per 90
€11.0mMarket valueDefender
Shot map
Every shot is plotted where it was taken, with distances in real metres and each marker the same size. Colour shows the outcome, not the chance quality.
28% on target50 Shots5 Goals3.07xG on map
Club
Season
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Club | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-16 | 1. FC Union Berlin | FC Augsburg | 55' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-05-10 | 1. FC Union Berlin | 1. FSV Mainz 05 | 1' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.11 |
| 2026-05-02 | 1. FC Union Berlin | 1. FC Köln | 22' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.17 |
| 2026-05-02 | 1. FC Union Berlin | 1. FC Köln | 3' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.08 |
| 2026-04-24 | 1. FC Union Berlin | RB Leipzig | 88' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-02-06 | 1. FC Union Berlin | Eintracht Frankfurt | 40' | Saved | From corner | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-02-06 | 1. FC Union Berlin | Eintracht Frankfurt | 19' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-01-31 | FC Bayern München | Hamburger SV | 66' | Saved | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.18 |
| 2026-01-31 | 1. FC Union Berlin | TSG Hoffenheim | 54' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2026-01-17 | FC Bayern München | RB Leipzig | 81' | Goal | From corner | Header | 0.15 |
| 2026-01-10 | 1. FC Union Berlin | 1. FSV Mainz 05 | 5' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-12-21 | FC Bayern München | 1. FC Heidenheim | 14' | Saved | From corner | Header | 0.16 |
| 2025-12-21 | FC Bayern München | 1. FC Heidenheim | 11' | Saved | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.04 |
| 2025-12-20 | 1. FC Union Berlin | 1. FC Köln | 66' | Off target | From corner | Left foot | 0.11 |
| 2025-12-12 | 1. FC Union Berlin | RB Leipzig | 43' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-11-29 | 1. FC Union Berlin | 1. FC Heidenheim | 41' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-11-29 | FC Bayern München | FC St. Pauli | 29' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-11-08 | 1. FC Union Berlin | FC Bayern München | 87' | Off target | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-11-08 | FC Bayern München | 1. FC Union Berlin | 63' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2025-11-08 | 1. FC Union Berlin | FC Bayern München | 56' | Blocked | From throw-in | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-11-01 | 1. FC Union Berlin | SC Freiburg | 23' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-10-24 | 1. FC Union Berlin | SV Werder Bremen | 18' | Blocked | Open play | Header | 0.14 |
| 2025-10-17 | 1. FC Union Berlin | Borussia M'gladbach | 62' | Off target | From throw-in | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-10-04 | FC Bayern München | Eintracht Frankfurt | 89+3' | Blocked | From corner | Header | 0.01 |
| 2025-09-26 | FC Bayern München | SV Werder Bremen | 21' | Goal | From corner | Right foot | 0.14 |
| 2025-09-21 | 1. FC Union Berlin | Eintracht Frankfurt | 89+1' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.16 |
| 2025-05-11 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | Borussia Dortmund | 14' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.08 |
| 2025-05-04 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | SC Freiburg | 89+3' | Goal | Open play | Other | 0.03 |
| 2025-05-04 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | SC Freiburg | 89+1' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-04-20 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | FC St. Pauli | 88' | Saved | Open play | Header | 0.09 |
| 2025-04-12 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | 1. FC Union Berlin | 59' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.01 |
| 2025-03-28 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | VfL Bochum 1848 | 43' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-03-08 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | SV Werder Bremen | 89+1' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2025-03-08 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | SV Werder Bremen | 76' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.06 |
| 2025-02-22 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | Holstein Kiel | 61' | Blocked | From corner | Header | 0.02 |
| 2025-02-22 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | Holstein Kiel | 3' | Off target | From corner | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-02-08 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | VfL Wolfsburg | 34' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.01 |
| 2024-12-07 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | FC St. Pauli | 20' | Goal | From corner | Header | 0.12 |
| 2024-11-23 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | 1. FC Heidenheim | 55' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2024-11-01 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | VfB Stuttgart | 47' | Blocked | From corner | Header | 0.05 |
| 2024-10-26 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | SV Werder Bremen | 54' | Saved | From corner | Header | 0.05 |
| 2024-10-26 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | SV Werder Bremen | 27' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.09 |
| 2024-10-05 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | Holstein Kiel | 49' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2024-10-05 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | Holstein Kiel | 9' | Blocked | From corner | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2024-09-22 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | VfL Wolfsburg | 44+3' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2024-09-22 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | VfL Wolfsburg | 31' | Goal | From corner | Header | 0.04 |
| 2024-09-22 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | VfL Wolfsburg | 13' | Blocked | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.10 |
| 2024-08-23 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | Borussia M'gladbach | 80' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.09 |
| 2024-08-23 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | Borussia M'gladbach | 73' | Saved | From corner | Header | 0.04 |
| 2024-08-23 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | Borussia M'gladbach | 19' | Saved | From corner | Header | 0.02 |
Season by season
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every season on record.Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | League | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | Bundesliga | FC Bayern München | 28 | 2,024 | 2 | 1 | 0.87 | 7.23 |
Jonathan Tah historical transfers
- 2025-06-09Bayer 04 Leverkusen to FC Bayern München2M €
- 2015-07-16Hamburger SV to Bayer 04 Leverkusen9.5M €
- 2014-09-01Hamburger SV to Fortuna DüsseldorfLoan
- 2013-07-01Hamburger SV U19 to Hamburger SVTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 80.36 per 90
- Shots on target
- 50.22 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 63%
- Shots blocked
- 10.04 per 90
- Key passes
- 50.22 per 90
- Expected assists
- 1.760.08 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 217896.85 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 182881.28 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 96%
- Accurate long balls
- 441.96 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 30.13 per 90
- Dribble success
- 60%
- Dispossessed
- 60.27 per 90
- Possession lost
- 974.31 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 180.80 per 90
- Tackle success
- 75%
- Interceptions
- 261.16 per 90
- Clearances
- 1225.42 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 914.05 per 90
- Duels won
- 753.33 per 90
- Duel success
- 58%
- Aerial duels won
- 421.87 per 90
- Aerial success
- 70%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 261.16 per 90
- Was fouled
- 60.27 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 50.22 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated 5 Sept 2026, 06:31 UTC