Ismael Saibari

Midfielder · Morocco · FC Bayern München · No. 34 · Born 28 Jan 2001 (age 25)

2026-277.10Average ratingFC Bayern München
2026-272Assists0.50 per 90
2026-272Goals0.50 per 90
2026-278Appearances362 minutes
2026-273.90Expected goalsunderperforming by 1.90
Latest€60.0mMarket valueMidfielder

Shot map

Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.

36% on target
24' saved · xG 0.65 · vs Borussia Dortmund10' missed · xG 0.47 · vs Borussia Dortmund81' saved · xG 0.18 · vs SC Freiburg75' saved · xG 0.14 · vs SC Freiburg73' missed · xG 0.07 · vs SC Freiburg62' missed · xG 0.04 · vs SC Freiburg30' saved · xG 0.37 · vs RB Leipzig29' missed · xG 0.15 · vs RB Leipzig64' missed · xG 0.04 · vs FC Augsburg57' blocked · xG 0.30 · vs FC Augsburg45+2' saved · xG 0.08 · vs FC Augsburg37' missed · xG 0.11 · vs FC Augsburg15' blocked · xG 0.03 · vs FC Augsburg83' missed · xG 0.03 · vs 1. FC Union Berlin73' saved · xG 0.03 · vs 1. FC Union Berlin67' blocked · xG 0.33 · vs 1. FC Union Berlin38' missed · xG 0.02 · vs SV 07 Elversberg14' missed · xG 0.02 · vs SV 07 Elversberg30' missed · xG 0.07 · vs FC Schalke 0479' missed · xG 0.03 · vs VfB Stuttgart55' goal · xG 0.44 · vs FC Augsburg70' goal · xG 0.37 · vs 1. FC Union Berlin
22 Shots2 Goals3.97xG on map
Filter
  • Goal
  • On target
  • Off target
View shot data as a table
DateOpponentMinOutcomeSituationBody partxG
2026-10-31Borussia Dortmund24'SavedOpen playLeft foot0.65
2026-10-31Borussia Dortmund10'Off targetOpen playLeft foot0.47
2026-10-25SC Freiburg81'SavedOpen playRight foot0.18
2026-10-25SC Freiburg75'SavedOpen playRight foot0.14
2026-10-25SC Freiburg73'Off targetOpen playLeft foot0.07
2026-10-25SC Freiburg62'Off targetOpen playLeft foot0.04
2026-10-17RB Leipzig30'SavedFree kick deliveryLeft foot0.37
2026-10-17RB Leipzig29'Off targetOpen playRight foot0.15
2026-10-10FC Augsburg64'Off targetOpen playLeft foot0.04
2026-10-10FC Augsburg57'BlockedCounter-attackRight foot0.30
2026-10-10FC Augsburg55'GoalOpen playRight foot0.44
2026-10-10FC Augsburg45+2'SavedOpen playLeft foot0.08
2026-10-10FC Augsburg37'Off targetCounter-attackRight foot0.11
2026-10-10FC Augsburg15'BlockedOpen playRight foot0.03
2026-09-181. FC Union Berlin83'Off targetOpen playLeft foot0.03
2026-09-181. FC Union Berlin73'SavedOpen playRight foot0.03
2026-09-181. FC Union Berlin70'GoalOpen playLeft foot0.37
2026-09-181. FC Union Berlin67'BlockedFrom cornerRight foot0.33
2026-09-13SV 07 Elversberg38'Off targetOpen playRight foot0.02
2026-09-13SV 07 Elversberg14'Off targetOpen playHeader0.02
2026-09-05FC Schalke 0430'Off targetOpen playRight foot0.07
2026-08-28VfB Stuttgart79'Off targetFrom cornerRight foot0.03

Career

Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.

SeasonCompetitionTeamAppsMinGoalsAssistsxGRating
2026-27League Bundesliga FC Bayern München8362223.907.10
2026Club Friendly Club Friendly Games FC Bayern München12700—6.20
2026-27Cup DFB Pokal FC Bayern München16200—6.10
2026National team World Cup Morocco638530—7.10
2026National team Int. Friendly Games Morocco318220—7.47
2025National team FIFA World Cup, Qualification CAF Morocco830730—7.35
2025-26League VriendenLoterij Eredivisie PSV Eindhoven271,731138—7.35
2025-26Int'l cup Champions League PSV Eindhoven760630—7.00
2025National team Africa Cup of Nations Morocco650310—7.10
2025National team Int. Friendly Games Morocco529910—6.94
2024-25League Eredivisie PSV Eindhoven291,7861111—7.43
2024-25Int'l cup Champions League PSV Eindhoven1072731—7.08
2023-24League Eredivisie PSV Eindhoven241,01654—7.31
2023-24Int'l cup Champions League PSV Eindhoven1158830—7.03
2023National team Int. Friendly Games Morocco2000——
2023National team Africa Cup of Nations Morocco49800—6.85
2022-23Int'l cup UEFA Europa League PSV Eindhoven424100—6.53
2022-23League Eredivisie PSV Eindhoven2545502—6.67
2022-23Int'l cup Champions League PSV Eindhoven430700—6.75
2021-22Int'l cup UEFA Europa Conference League PSV Eindhoven2000——
2021-22League Eredivisie PSV Eindhoven3000——
2020-21Int'l cup UEFA Europa League PSV Eindhoven21200—6.50
2020-21League Eredivisie PSV Eindhoven2200——

Ismael Saibari historical transfers

  • 2026-07-01PSV Eindhoven to FC Bayern München50M €
  • 2022-07-01Jong PSV Eindhoven to PSV EindhovenTransfer
  • 2020-07-29Jong KRC Genk U23 to Jong PSV Eindhoven5.2M €

Detailed statistics

Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.

Attacking

Shots
225.47 per 90
Shots on target
92.24 per 90
Shooting accuracy
41%
Shots blocked
20.50 per 90
Key passes
81.99 per 90
Expected assists
1.520.38 per 90
Chances created
30.75 per 90
Big chances missed
61.49 per 90
Expected goals on target
2.890.72 per 90
Offsides
20.50 per 90

Passing and possession

Touches
22255.19 per 90
Accurate passes
11729.09 per 90
Pass accuracy
86%
Accurate long balls
20.50 per 90
Accurate crosses
20.50 per 90
Cross accuracy
50%
Successful dribbles
81.99 per 90
Dribble success
62%
Passes in the opposition half
9122.62 per 90
Ball carries
6917.15 per 90
Progressive carries
184.48 per 90
Dispossessed
61.49 per 90
Unsuccessful touches
122.98 per 90
Possession lost
4410.94 per 90

Defending

Tackles won
10.25 per 90
Tackle success
20%
Interceptions
10.25 per 90
Clearances
0
Ball recoveries
92.24 per 90
Duels won
163.98 per 90
Duel success
44%
Aerial duels won
10.25 per 90
Aerial success
100%

Discipline

Fouls committed
51.24 per 90
Was fouled
20.50 per 90
Yellow cards
0
Red cards
0

Data updated