Espanyol

2024-25#38/38Season complete

La Liga · 2024-25

2024-2515thLeague position42 pts from 38 games
2024-2540 : 51Goals for / against-11 difference
2024-2534.9Expected goals54.8 conceded
2024-2512Top scorerJavi Puado2024-254Most assistsJavi Puado2024-253,420Most minutesJoan García

Squad

27 players with appearances in 2024-25, sorted by goals. Goalkeepers are listed last, since they are measured by different statistics.

#PlayerPosAppsMinGoalsAssistsxGRating
SpainJavi PuadoMFMidfielder352,98912411.486.87
UruguayLeandro CabreraDFDefender332,870421.187.00
SpainJofre CarrerasMFMidfielder372,175332.516.68
AlbaniaMarash KumbullaDFDefender352,976301.856.93
SpainPere MillaMFMidfielder20440301.476.66
SpainCarlos RomeroDFDefender342,557211.996.91
SpainÁlvaro TejeroDFDefender281,234140.626.81
MoroccoWalid CheddiraFWForward22630111.006.68
MaltaIrvin CardonaFWForward16599111.086.72
ArgentinaAlejo VélizFWForward271,120102.306.63
SpainFernando CaleroDFDefender21706100.226.76
MoroccoOmar El HilaliDFDefender363,158020.036.93
SpainUrko GonzálezMFMidfielder171,383020.556.83
SpainEdu ExpósitoMFMidfielder191,045021.077.00
CzechiaAlex KrálMFMidfielder372,710011.626.74
SpainPol LozanoMFMidfielder301,960010.176.69
SpainAntoniu RocaMFMidfielder261,024010.876.69
SpainBrian OlivánDFDefender171,016010.366.69
SpainÁlvaro AguadoMFMidfielder16437010.586.61
SpainSergi GómezDFDefender12661000.296.65
SpainJosé GrageraMFMidfielder10572000.056.68
CanadaJustin SmithMFMidfielder521000—6.62
SpainRafael BauzàMFMidfielder5182000.066.40
TürkiyeNaci ÜnüvarFWForward230000.056.80
SpainRoger HinojoDFDefender1800—6.50
SpainRoberto FernándezGKGoalkeeper191,508603.476.88
SpainJoan GarcíaGKGoalkeeper383,420000.077.39
Column key
Pos
Position on the pitch
Apps
Appearances: matches played
Min
Minutes played
Goals
Goals scored
Assists
passes that led directly to a goal
xG
Expected goals: how many goals the shots taken were worth on average
Rating
Average match rating, out of 10

League table

Espanyol's row is highlighted. Sorted by points, then goal difference.

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1FC Barcelona382846+6388
2Real Madrid382666+4084
3Atlético Madrid3822106+3876
4Athletic Club3819136+2570
5Villarreal3820108+2070
6Real Betis38161210+760
7Celta Vigo3816715+255
8Osasuna38121610-452
9Rayo Vallecano38131312-452
10Mallorca3813916-948
11Valencia38111314-1046
12Real Sociedad3813718-1146
13Getafe3811918-542
14Deportivo Alavés38101216-1042
15Espanyol3811918-1142
16Sevilla38101117-1341
17Girona FC3811819-1641
18Leganés3891316-1740
19UD Las Palmas388822-2132
20Real Valladolid384430-6416
Column key
P
matches played
W
matches won
D
matches drawn
L
matches lost
GD
Goal difference: goals scored minus goals conceded
Pts
Points: 3 for a win, 1 for a draw

Data updated