Leandro Cabrera

Defender · Uruguay · Espanyol · No. 6 · Born 17 Jun 1991 (age 35)

2026-276.88Average ratingEspanyol
2026-278Appearances720 minutes
2026-271Goals0.13 per 90
2026-270Assists0.00 per 90
Latest€930kMarket valueDefender
Season2026-27
La Liga

Shot map

Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.

11% on target
90+6' missed · xG 0.06 · vs Real Racing Club90+5' blocked · xG 0.03 · vs Real Racing Club45' missed · xG 0.04 · vs Real Racing Club16' missed · xG 0.01 · vs Real Racing Club66' blocked · xG 0.07 · vs Atlético Madrid44' post · xG 0.06 · vs Atlético Madrid45+2' missed · xG 0.01 · vs Elche90+7' blocked · xG 0.11 · vs Rayo Vallecano60' goal · xG 0.12 · vs Villarreal
9 Shots1 Goals0.50xG on map
Filter
  • Goal
  • On target
  • Off target
View shot data as a table
DateOpponentMinOutcomeSituationBody partxG
2026-10-30Villarreal60'GoalFree kick deliveryLeft foot0.12
2026-10-24Real Racing Club90+6'Off targetFrom cornerHeader0.06
2026-10-24Real Racing Club90+5'BlockedFrom cornerHeader0.03
2026-10-24Real Racing Club45'Off targetFree kick deliveryHeader0.04
2026-10-24Real Racing Club16'Off targetFree kick deliveryHeader0.01
2026-10-17Atlético Madrid66'BlockedFree kick deliveryHeader0.07
2026-10-17Atlético Madrid44'Hit the woodworkFree kick deliveryRight foot0.06
2026-09-18Elche45+2'Off targetFree kick deliveryHeader0.01
2026-09-15Rayo Vallecano90+7'BlockedFrom cornerHeader0.11

Shot maps for this player begin in 2024-25. Earlier seasons appear in the career table without shot data.

Career

Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.

SeasonCompetitionTeamAppsMinGoalsAssistsxGRating
2026-27League La Liga Espanyol8720100.506.88
2026Club Friendly Club Friendly Games Espanyol5000——
2026-27League LaLiga Espanyol19000—6.80
2025-26League La Liga Espanyol373,330302.996.77
2025-26Cup Copa del Rey Espanyol1000——
2025-26League LaLiga Espanyol373,33030—6.77
2024-25League La Liga Espanyol332,870421.187.00
2024-25Cup Copa del Rey Espanyol1000——
2024-25League LaLiga Espanyol332,87042—7.00
2023-24League Segunda División Espanyol373,10011—7.04
2023-24League LaLiga 2 Espanyol433,45811—7.05
2023-24Cup Copa del Rey Espanyol315600—7.20
2022-23League La Liga Espanyol322,673012.286.72
2022National team World Cup Qualification, CONMEBOL Uruguay2000——
2022-23Cup Copa del Rey Espanyol434500—7.00
2022-23League LaLiga Espanyol342,68101—6.72
2022National team Int. Friendly Games Uruguay2000——
2021-22League La Liga Espanyol373,33020—6.91
2021-22Cup Copa del Rey Espanyol330000—6.77
2021-22League LaLiga Espanyol373,33020—6.91
2020-21League Segunda División Espanyol373,16101—6.93
2020-21League LaLiga 2 Espanyol393,16001—6.93
2020-21Cup Copa del Rey Espanyol19000—6.40
2019-20League La Liga Getafe181,53220—6.69
2019-20League La Liga Espanyol171,53001—7.00
2019-20Cup Copa del Rey Getafe1000——
2019-20Cup Copa del Rey Espanyol1000——
2019-20Int'l cup UEFA Europa League Getafe425610—7.20
2019-20Int'l cup UEFA Europa League Espanyol2000——
2019-20League LaLiga Getafe181,53020—6.69
2019-20League LaLiga Espanyol171,53001—7.00
2018-19League La Liga Getafe322,79320—6.91
2018-19Cup Copa del Rey Getafe433401—7.28
2018-19League LaLiga Getafe352,79320—6.91
2017-18League La Liga Getafe972000—6.90
2017-18League Serie A FC Crotone536500—6.66
2017-18Cup Coppa Italia FC Crotone2000——
2017-18League LaLiga Getafe1472000—6.90
2016-17League Segunda División Real Zaragoza383,41322—7.03
2016-17League Segunda Division Real Zaragoza383,41322—7.03
2015-16League Segunda División Real Zaragoza353,08622—7.19
2015-16League Segunda Division Real Zaragoza353,08622—7.19
2015-16Cup Copa del Rey Real Zaragoza1000——
2014-15League Segunda Division Real Zaragoza22010——
2013-14League Segunda Division Real Madrid Castilla U21139000—6.90

Rows marked with a rule share a season: this player changed club mid-season, and each club's figures are counted separately.

Leandro Cabrera historical transfers

  • 2020-01-20Getafe to Espanyol9M €
  • 2018-07-05FC Crotone to Getafe600k €
  • 2018-01-15FC Crotone to GetafeLoan
  • 2017-07-14Real Zaragoza to FC CrotoneFree
  • 2014-08-12Real Madrid Castilla U21 to Real ZaragozaFree
  • 2012-08-02Atlético Madrid to Hércules CFLoan
  • 2011-08-31Atlético Madrid to NumanciaLoan
  • 2010-08-14Atlético Madrid to Recreativo de HuelvaLoan
  • 2009-07-16Defensor Sporting to Atlético Madrid1.5M €
  • 2008-07-01Defensor Sporting U19 to Defensor SportingTransfer

Detailed statistics

Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.

Attacking

Shots
91.13 per 90
Shots on target
10.13 per 90
Shooting accuracy
11%
Shots blocked
30.38 per 90
Key passes
0
Expected assists
0.230.03 per 90
Expected goals on target
0.500.06 per 90
Hit woodwork
10.13 per 90

Passing and possession

Touches
52165.13 per 90
Accurate passes
32740.88 per 90
Pass accuracy
81%
Accurate long balls
243.00 per 90
Accurate crosses
0
Cross accuracy
0%
Successful dribbles
0
Passes in the opposition half
10713.38 per 90
Ball carries
9211.50 per 90
Progressive carries
30.38 per 90
Dispossessed
10.13 per 90
Unsuccessful touches
30.38 per 90
Possession lost
8110.13 per 90

Defending

Tackles won
30.38 per 90
Tackle success
60%
Interceptions
91.13 per 90
Clearances
637.88 per 90
Blocks
30.38 per 90
Ball recoveries
232.88 per 90
Duels won
313.88 per 90
Duel success
54%
Aerial duels won
232.88 per 90
Aerial success
64%
Errors leading to a shot
10.13 per 90

Discipline

Fouls committed
81.00 per 90
Was fouled
30.38 per 90
Yellow cards
0
Red cards
0

Data updated