Edu Expósito
Viewing
2026-276.95Average ratingEspanyol
2026-270Assists0.00 per 90
2026-270Goals0.00 per 90
2026-272Appearances174 minutes
2026-270.15Expected goals
—Market valueMidfielder
2025-267.05Average ratingEspanyol
2025-266Assists0.21 per 90
2025-261Goals0.04 per 90
2025-2636Appearances2,542 minutes
2025-262.17Expected goalsunderperforming by 1.17
—Market valueMidfielder
Season2026-27
La Liga
Shot map
Every shot is plotted where it was taken, with distances in real metres and each marker the same size. Colour shows the outcome, not the chance quality.
11% on target9 Shots0 Goals0.28xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-29 | Real Sociedad | 56' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-08-29 | Real Sociedad | 42' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-08-29 | Real Sociedad | 24' | Off target | Direct free kick | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-08-22 | Real Madrid | 44+2' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-08-22 | Real Madrid | 25' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-08-22 | Real Madrid | 25' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-08-16 | Levante UD | 44+2' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-08-16 | Levante UD | 36' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-08-16 | Levante UD | 2' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-05-03 | Real Madrid | 51' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-05-03 | Real Madrid | 45' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.01 |
| 2026-04-27 | Levante UD | 55' | Off target | From throw-in | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-04-23 | Rayo Vallecano | 51' | Off target | From throw-in | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-04-23 | Rayo Vallecano | 10' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-04-11 | FC Barcelona | 3' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.07 |
| 2026-04-04 | Real Betis | 64' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-04-04 | Real Betis | 11' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-03-21 | Getafe | 89+5' | Off target | From throw-in | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2026-03-01 | Elche | 62' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-02-21 | Atlético Madrid | 79' | Goal | From corner | Left foot | 0.01 |
| 2026-02-21 | Atlético Madrid | 69' | Off target | From corner | Left foot | 0.01 |
| 2026-02-14 | Celta Vigo | 4' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-02-09 | Villarreal | 39' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-02-09 | Villarreal | 30' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.25 |
| 2026-01-24 | Valencia | 56' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-01-11 | Levante UD | 59' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2026-01-11 | Levante UD | 44' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2026-01-11 | Levante UD | 43' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.37 |
| 2026-01-11 | Levante UD | 29' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-01-11 | Levante UD | 13' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-12-22 | Athletic Club | 39' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-12-13 | Getafe | 46' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.16 |
| 2025-12-13 | Getafe | 17' | Saved | Direct free kick | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-11-08 | Villarreal | 47' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-11-02 | Deportivo Alavés | 33' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-11-02 | Deportivo Alavés | 28' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-10-25 | Elche | 45' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2025-10-17 | Real Oviedo | 78' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-10-17 | Real Oviedo | 35' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-09-23 | Valencia | 84' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.24 |
| 2025-09-23 | Valencia | 68' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-09-23 | Valencia | 68' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-09-20 | Real Madrid | 0' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-08-24 | Real Sociedad | 75' | Blocked | Direct free kick | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-08-24 | Real Sociedad | 28' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-08-24 | Real Sociedad | 17' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-08-17 | Atlético Madrid | 14' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2025-05-18 | Osasuna | 66' | Off target | From corner | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-05-18 | Osasuna | 56' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-05-18 | Osasuna | 35' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-05-18 | Osasuna | 18' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-05-11 | Leganés | 29' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.22 |
| 2025-05-04 | Real Betis | 24' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-05-04 | Real Betis | 0' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.11 |
| 2025-04-27 | Villarreal | 33' | Saved | Direct free kick | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-04-22 | Valencia | 16' | Hit the woodwork | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-04-18 | Getafe | 61' | Saved | Direct free kick | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-04-18 | Getafe | 31' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-04-12 | Celta Vigo | 31' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.16 |
| 2025-03-29 | Atlético Madrid | 66' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-03-15 | Mallorca | 9' | Off target | From throw-in | Left foot | 0.13 |
| 2025-01-17 | Real Valladolid | 89+8' | Blocked | Direct free kick | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-01-17 | Real Valladolid | 89+1' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-01-17 | Real Valladolid | 70' | Off target | From throw-in | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2025-01-11 | Leganés | 87' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
Season by season
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every season on record.Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | League | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | La Liga | Espanyol | 2 | 174 | 0 | 0 | 0.15 | 6.95 |
| 2025-26 | La Liga | Espanyol | 36 | 2,542 | 1 | 6 | 2.17 | 7.05 |
| Career | 38 | 2,716 | 1 | 6 | — | — | ||
Edu Expósito historical transfers
- 2022-08-08Eibar to Espanyol4.5M €
- 2019-07-13Deportivo de A Coruña to Eibar4M €
- 2018-07-01Deportivo Fabril to Deportivo de A CoruñaTransfer
- 2015-07-01CF Damm U19 to Deportivo FabrilUnknown
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 63.10 per 90
- Shots on target
- 10.52 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 17%
- Shots blocked
- 31.55 per 90
- Key passes
- 10.52 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.070.04 per 90
- Expected goals on target
- 0.070.04 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 14273.45 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 8745.00 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 89%
- Accurate long balls
- 21.03 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 42.07 per 90
- Dribble success
- 67%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 4724.31 per 90
- Ball carries
- 2915.00 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 21.03 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 63.10 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 31.55 per 90
- Possession lost
- 2512.93 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 31.55 per 90
- Tackle success
- 50%
- Interceptions
- 10.52 per 90
- Clearances
- 21.03 per 90
- Blocks
- 10.52 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 136.72 per 90
- Duels won
- 115.69 per 90
- Duel success
- 46%
- Aerial duels won
- 0
- Aerial success
- 0%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 10.52 per 90
- Was fouled
- 10.52 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 10.52 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 441.56 per 90
- Shots on target
- 130.46 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 30%
- Shots blocked
- 120.42 per 90
- Key passes
- 832.94 per 90
- Expected assists
- 6.930.25 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 166859.06 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 77627.47 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 76%
- Accurate long balls
- 622.20 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 632.23 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 25%
- Successful dribbles
- 341.20 per 90
- Dribble success
- 74%
- Dispossessed
- 381.35 per 90
- Possession lost
- 52418.55 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 291.03 per 90
- Tackle success
- 54%
- Interceptions
- 230.81 per 90
- Clearances
- 351.24 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 1184.18 per 90
- Duels won
- 1475.20 per 90
- Duel success
- 54%
- Aerial duels won
- 180.64 per 90
- Aerial success
- 42%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 280.99 per 90
- Was fouled
- 421.49 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 60.21 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated 5 Sept 2026, 06:31 UTC