Jofre Carreras
Viewing
2026-276.20Average ratingEspanyol
2026-270Assists0.00 per 90
2026-270Goals0.00 per 90
2026-272Appearances11 minutes
2026-270.09Expected goals
—Market valueMidfielder
2025-266.60Average ratingEspanyol
2025-260Assists0.00 per 90
2025-261Goals0.10 per 90
2025-2626Appearances921 minutes
2025-262.35Expected goalsunderperforming by 1.35
—Market valueMidfielder
Season2026-27
La Liga
Shot map
Every shot is plotted where it was taken, with distances in real metres and each marker the same size. Colour shows the outcome, not the chance quality.
0% on target2 Shots0 Goals0.12xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-29 | Real Sociedad | 85' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-08-16 | Levante UD | 89' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.09 |
| 2026-02-21 | Atlético Madrid | 69' | Blocked | From corner | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-02-21 | Atlético Madrid | 15' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-02-21 | Atlético Madrid | 5' | Goal | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.39 |
| 2026-02-21 | Atlético Madrid | 5' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.25 |
| 2026-01-24 | Valencia | 57' | Blocked | From throw-in | Left foot | 0.06 |
| 2026-01-24 | Valencia | 35' | Blocked | From corner | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-01-16 | Girona FC | 71' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.11 |
| 2026-01-16 | Girona FC | 66' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-01-16 | Girona FC | 58' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2026-01-16 | Girona FC | 57' | Saved | Free kick delivery | Left foot | 0.01 |
| 2026-01-11 | Levante UD | 66' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.12 |
| 2026-01-11 | Levante UD | 52' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-01-11 | Levante UD | 43' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-01-03 | FC Barcelona | 63' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-12-22 | Athletic Club | 64' | Off target | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2025-10-25 | Elche | 0' | Saved | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.09 |
| 2025-03-10 | Girona FC | 48' | Goal | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-02-16 | Athletic Club | 75' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-02-16 | Athletic Club | 32' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-02-16 | Athletic Club | 6' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-02-01 | Real Madrid | 17' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-01-25 | Sevilla | 37' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.14 |
| 2025-01-11 | Leganés | 70' | Off target | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-01-11 | Leganés | 66' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.09 |
| 2025-01-11 | Leganés | 63' | Blocked | From corner | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-01-11 | Leganés | 23' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.03 |
| 2025-01-11 | Leganés | 15' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.14 |
| 2025-01-11 | Leganés | 9' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2024-12-22 | UD Las Palmas | 83' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2024-12-18 | Valencia | 65' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2024-12-18 | Valencia | 33' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2024-12-18 | Valencia | 13' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2024-11-30 | Celta Vigo | 63' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2024-11-30 | Celta Vigo | 51' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2024-11-30 | Celta Vigo | 45' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2024-11-30 | Celta Vigo | 23' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.29 |
| 2024-11-23 | Girona FC | 44' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2024-11-03 | FC Barcelona | 86' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.07 |
| 2024-10-19 | Athletic Club | 60' | Off target | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2024-10-19 | Athletic Club | 20' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2024-10-05 | Mallorca | 46' | Goal | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.15 |
| 2024-10-05 | Mallorca | 34' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2024-09-29 | Real Betis | 17' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2024-09-26 | Villarreal | 59' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2024-09-26 | Villarreal | 44+1' | Goal | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2024-09-21 | Real Madrid | 67' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.11 |
| 2024-09-21 | Real Madrid | 46' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2024-09-21 | Real Madrid | 44' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2024-08-24 | Real Sociedad | 70' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2024-08-24 | Real Sociedad | 55' | Saved | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.42 |
| 2024-08-24 | Real Sociedad | 40' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
Season by season
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every season on record.Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 18.18 per 90
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shooting accuracy
- 0%
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 0
- Expected assists
- 0.000.02 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 14114.55 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 649.09 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 60%
- Accurate long balls
- 0
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Successful dribbles
- 0
- Passes in the opposition half
- 324.55 per 90
- Ball carries
- 540.91 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 18.18 per 90
- Possession lost
- 540.91 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 0
- Interceptions
- 0
- Clearances
- 0
- Ball recoveries
- 0
- Duels won
- 0
- Duel success
- 0%
- Aerial duels won
- 0
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 0
- Was fouled
- 0
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 232.25 per 90
- Shots on target
- 70.68 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 30%
- Shots blocked
- 80.78 per 90
- Key passes
- 151.47 per 90
- Expected assists
- 1.360.13 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 43842.80 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 16215.83 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 75%
- Accurate long balls
- 30.29 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 90.88 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 25%
- Successful dribbles
- 161.56 per 90
- Dribble success
- 37%
- Dispossessed
- 60.59 per 90
- Possession lost
- 15214.85 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 60.59 per 90
- Tackle success
- 67%
- Interceptions
- 60.59 per 90
- Clearances
- 70.68 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 414.01 per 90
- Duels won
- 555.37 per 90
- Duel success
- 47%
- Aerial duels won
- 30.29 per 90
- Aerial success
- 30%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 131.27 per 90
- Was fouled
- 272.64 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 10.10 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated 5 Sept 2026, 06:31 UTC