Abdulai Juma Bah
Season2026-27
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
0% on targetNo shots recorded in this selection.
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Club | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-10 | FC Augsburg | FC Bayern München | 35' | Off target | From corner | Left foot | 0.32 |
| 2026-05-26 | Nice | Saint-Étienne | 30' | Off target | From throw-in | Right foot | 0.13 |
| 2026-05-02 | Nice | RC Lens | 17' | Saved | From corner | Header | 0.12 |
| 2026-03-08 | Nice | Stade Rennais | 69' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2026-01-03 | Nice | RC Strasbourg | 66' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.07 |
| 2025-12-07 | Nice | Angers | 39' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.22 |
| 2025-11-09 | Nice | Metz | 90+6' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.10 |
| 2025-11-01 | Nice | Paris Saint-Germain | 32' | Blocked | From corner | Right foot | 0.15 |
| 2025-04-27 | RC Lens | Auxerre | 65' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.04 |
| 2025-04-06 | RC Lens | Saint-Étienne | 73' | Saved | From corner | Header | 0.04 |
| 2024-11-10 | Real Valladolid | Athletic Club | 6' | Saved | From corner | Header | 0.03 |
| 2024-10-05 | Real Valladolid | Rayo Vallecano | 83' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.22 |
| 2024-10-05 | Real Valladolid | Rayo Vallecano | 72' | Off target | From corner | Other | 0.01 |
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | League Bundesliga | FC Augsburg | 1 | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0.43 | 6.00 |
| 2025-26 | League Ligue 1 | Nice | 26 | 1,962 | 0 | 0 | 0.90 | 6.77 |
| 2025 | National team FIFA World Cup, Qualification CAF | Sierra Leone | 9 | 515 | 1 | 1 | — | — |
| 2025-26 | Cup Coupe de France | Nice | 6 | 368 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.86 |
| 2025-26 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | Nice | 8 | 526 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.82 |
| 2025-26 | Int'l cup Champions League | Nice | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.00 |
| 2024-25 | League La Liga | Real Valladolid | 12 | 865 | 0 | 0 | 0.27 | 6.83 |
| 2024-25 | League Ligue 1 | RC Lens | 10 | 686 | 0 | 0 | 0.08 | 7.16 |
| 2024-25 | Cup Copa del Rey | Real Valladolid | 3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.90 |
| 2024-25 | League LaLiga | Real Valladolid | 15 | 873 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.82 |
Abdulai Juma Bah historical transfers
- 2026-09-01Manchester City to FC AugsburgLoan
- 2025-07-01Manchester City to NiceLoan
- 2025-01-28Manchester City to RC LensLoan
- 2025-01-27Real Valladolid to Manchester City6M €
- 2025-01-01Unknown to Real Valladolid125k €
- 2024-08-26Unknown to Real ValladolidLoan
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 11.10 per 90
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shooting accuracy
- 0%
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 0
- Expected assists
- 0.010.01 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 11.10 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 3639.51 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 2325.24 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 100%
- Accurate long balls
- 33.29 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Successful dribbles
- 0
- Passes in the opposition half
- 77.68 per 90
- Ball carries
- 33.29 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 0
- Possession lost
- 0
Defending
- Tackles won
- 0
- Tackle success
- 0%
- Interceptions
- 33.29 per 90
- Clearances
- 44.39 per 90
- Blocks
- 22.20 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 11.10 per 90
- Duels won
- 11.10 per 90
- Duel success
- 25%
- Aerial duels won
- 0
- Aerial success
- 0%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 11.10 per 90
- Was fouled
- 0
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 70.32 per 90
- Shots on target
- 20.09 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 29%
- Shots blocked
- 10.05 per 90
- Key passes
- 60.28 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.950.04 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 148668.17 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 106348.76 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 92%
- Accurate long balls
- 331.51 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Successful dribbles
- 90.41 per 90
- Dribble success
- 75%
- Dispossessed
- 60.28 per 90
- Possession lost
- 1215.55 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 180.83 per 90
- Tackle success
- 51%
- Interceptions
- 301.38 per 90
- Clearances
- 1446.61 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 1034.72 per 90
- Duels won
- 984.50 per 90
- Duel success
- 54%
- Aerial duels won
- 482.20 per 90
- Aerial success
- 56%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 271.24 per 90
- Was fouled
- 60.28 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 70.32 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 30.31 per 90
- Shots on target
- 10.10 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 33%
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 10.10 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.040.00 per 90
- Expected goals on target
- 0.040.00 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 54456.60 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 33034.34 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 81%
- Accurate long balls
- 232.39 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Successful dribbles
- 30.31 per 90
- Dribble success
- 75%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 575.93 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 50.52 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 30.31 per 90
- Possession lost
- 868.95 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 70.73 per 90
- Tackle success
- 70%
- Interceptions
- 121.25 per 90
- Clearances
- 596.14 per 90
- Blocks
- 80.83 per 90
- Clearances off the line
- 20.21 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 353.64 per 90
- Duels won
- 505.20 per 90
- Duel success
- 65%
- Aerial duels won
- 313.23 per 90
- Aerial success
- 70%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 60.62 per 90
- Was fouled
- 60.62 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 10.10 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 20.26 per 90
- Shots on target
- 10.13 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 50%
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 20.26 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.230.03 per 90
- Expected goals on target
- 0.020.00 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 49064.29 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 35346.31 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 94%
- Accurate long balls
- 101.31 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Successful dribbles
- 30.39 per 90
- Dribble success
- 100%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 8511.15 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 30.39 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 40.52 per 90
- Possession lost
- 324.20 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 101.31 per 90
- Tackle success
- 63%
- Interceptions
- 172.23 per 90
- Clearances
- 476.17 per 90
- Blocks
- 70.92 per 90
- Clearances off the line
- 10.13 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 374.85 per 90
- Duels won
- 435.64 per 90
- Duel success
- 72%
- Aerial duels won
- 233.02 per 90
- Aerial success
- 77%
- Errors leading to a shot
- 10.13 per 90
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 70.92 per 90
- Was fouled
- 10.13 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 20.26 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated