Remy Labeau Lascary

Forward · Guadeloupe · Auxerre · No. 3 · Born 3 Mar 2003 (age 23)

2026-271Goals0.35 per 90
2026-270Assists0.00 per 90
2026-276.68Average ratingAuxerre
2026-275Appearances257 minutes
2026-270.51Expected goals
Latest€3.9mMarket valueForward
Season2026-27
Ligue 1

Shot map

Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.

67% on target
70' saved · xG 0.04 · vs Nice · for Auxerre39' saved · xG 0.02 · vs Nice · for Auxerre49' missed · xG 0.02 · vs Olympique Lyonnais · for Auxerre11' blocked · xG 0.02 · vs Olympique Lyonnais · for Auxerre46' saved · xG 0.09 · vs Angers · for Auxerre37' saved · xG 0.26 · vs Angers · for Auxerre16' missed · xG 0.02 · vs Angers · for Auxerre6' saved · xG 0.04 · vs Angers · for Auxerre35' goal · xG 0.12 · vs Angers · for Auxerre
9 Shots1 Goals0.64xG on map
Filter
  • Goal
  • On target
  • Off target
View shot data as a table
DateClubOpponentMinOutcomeSituationBody partxG
2026-09-12AuxerreNice70'SavedOpen playRight foot0.04
2026-09-12AuxerreNice39'SavedOpen playRight foot0.02
2026-09-04AuxerreOlympique Lyonnais49'Off targetOpen playRight foot0.02
2026-09-04AuxerreOlympique Lyonnais11'BlockedCounter-attackRight foot0.02
2026-08-29AuxerreAngers46'SavedOpen playRight foot0.09
2026-08-29AuxerreAngers37'SavedCounter-attackRight foot0.26
2026-08-29AuxerreAngers35'GoalCounter-attackRight foot0.12
2026-08-29AuxerreAngers16'Off targetOpen playRight foot0.02
2026-08-29AuxerreAngers6'SavedOpen playLeft foot0.04

Shot maps for this player begin in 2024-25. Earlier seasons appear in the career table without shot data.

Career

Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.

SeasonCompetitionTeamAppsMinGoalsAssistsxGRating
2026-27League Ligue 1 Auxerre5257100.516.68
2026Club Friendly Club Friendly Games RC Lens1000——
2026Club Friendly Club Friendly Games Auxerre1000——
2025-26League Ligue 1 Stade Brestois271,194515.296.71
2025-26Cup Coupe de France Stade Brestois19010—7.40
2024-25League Ligue 1 RC Lens14634212.566.80
2024-25Int'l cup UEFA Conference League RC Lens24300—6.70
2023-24League Ligue 2 Stade Lavallois352,13244—6.79
2023-24Cup Coupe de France Stade Lavallois36001—6.83
2022-23League Ligue 1 RC Lens10112000.396.52
2022-23Cup Coupe de France RC Lens310800—6.65

Remy Labeau Lascary historical transfers

Detailed statistics

Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.

Attacking

Shots
93.15 per 90
Shots on target
62.10 per 90
Shooting accuracy
67%
Shots blocked
10.35 per 90
Key passes
20.70 per 90
Expected assists
0.170.06 per 90
Big chances missed
20.70 per 90
Expected goals on target
0.820.29 per 90
Offsides
20.70 per 90

Passing and possession

Touches
10637.12 per 90
Accurate passes
4014.01 per 90
Pass accuracy
80%
Accurate long balls
10.35 per 90
Accurate crosses
10.35 per 90
Cross accuracy
100%
Successful dribbles
51.75 per 90
Dribble success
38%
Passes in the opposition half
227.70 per 90
Ball carries
238.05 per 90
Progressive carries
20.70 per 90
Dispossessed
20.70 per 90
Unsuccessful touches
51.75 per 90
Possession lost
258.75 per 90

Defending

Tackles won
41.40 per 90
Tackle success
80%
Interceptions
31.05 per 90
Clearances
31.05 per 90
Ball recoveries
124.20 per 90
Duels won
134.55 per 90
Duel success
41%
Aerial duels won
0
Aerial success
0%

Discipline

Fouls committed
31.05 per 90
Was fouled
31.05 per 90
Yellow cards
0
Red cards
0

Data updated