Hamzat Ojediran
2024-256.78Average ratingRC Lens
2024-250Assists0.00 per 90
2024-251Goals0.22 per 90
2024-2517Appearances402 minutes
2024-250.58Expected goals
Latest€2.8mMarket valueMidfielder
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
30% on targetNo shots recorded in this selection.
10 Shots1 Goals0.58xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-04-11 | Stade de Reims | 87' | Blocked | From throw-in | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-04-11 | Stade de Reims | 82' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-04-06 | Saint-Étienne | 90+4' | Blocked | From corner | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-02-08 | Nice | 90+4' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2024-11-23 | Olympique de Marseille | 35' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2024-11-09 | Nantes | 86' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.22 |
| 2024-11-09 | Nantes | 86' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.08 |
| 2024-11-02 | Paris Saint-Germain | 68' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2024-09-15 | Olympique Lyonnais | 90+5' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2024-09-01 | AS Monaco | 90+1' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | Colorado Rapids | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2026 | League MLS | Colorado Rapids | 21 | 1,388 | 1 | 0 | — | 6.76 |
| 2025-26 | League Ligue 1 | RC Lens | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2024-25 | League Ligue 1 | RC Lens | 17 | 402 | 1 | 0 | 0.58 | 6.78 |
| 2024-25 | Int'l cup UEFA Conference League | RC Lens | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2024-25 | Cup Coupe de France | RC Lens | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2023-24 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa Conference League | Debreceni VSC | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 102.24 per 90
- Shots on target
- 30.67 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 30%
- Shots blocked
- 51.12 per 90
- Key passes
- 20.45 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.390.09 per 90
- Chances created
- 10.22 per 90
- Expected goals on target
- 1.180.26 per 90
- Offsides
- 10.22 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 35579.48 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 20044.78 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 81%
- Accurate long balls
- 112.46 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 10.22 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 50%
- Successful dribbles
- 61.34 per 90
- Dribble success
- 60%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 10723.96 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 0
- Unsuccessful touches
- 61.34 per 90
- Possession lost
- 6113.66 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 153.36 per 90
- Tackle success
- 54%
- Interceptions
- 102.24 per 90
- Clearances
- 61.34 per 90
- Blocks
- 20.45 per 90
- Last man tackles
- 10.22 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 265.82 per 90
- Duels won
- 4610.30 per 90
- Duel success
- 49%
- Aerial duels won
- 92.01 per 90
- Aerial success
- 38%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 173.81 per 90
- Was fouled
- 30.67 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 51.12 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated