Olympique de Marseille

2024-25#34/34Season complete

Ligue 1 · 2024-25

2024-252ndLeague position65 pts from 34 games
2024-2574 : 47Goals for / against+27 difference
2024-2566.4Expected goals46.3 conceded
2024-2521Top scorerMason Greenwood2024-257Most assistsLuís Henrique2024-253,060Most minutesGerónimo Rulli

Squad

32 players with appearances in 2024-25, sorted by goals. Goalkeepers are listed last, since they are measured by different statistics.

#PlayerPosAppsMinGoalsAssistsxGRating
EnglandMason GreenwoodMFMidfielder342,81821516.677.56
AlgeriaAmine GouiriFWForward141,0511038.807.66
FranceAdrien RabiotMFMidfielder292,483947.207.41
BrazilLuís HenriqueMFMidfielder332,621774.177.17
FranceNeal MaupayFWForward221,045444.206.71
EnglandJonathan RoweFWForward28793333.456.86
FranceValentin RongierMFMidfielder251,563311.016.99
Côte d'IvoireElye WahiFWForward13576316.026.53
DenmarkPierre-Emile HøjbjergMFMidfielder302,666243.257.35
MoroccoAmine HaritMFMidfielder13522240.896.87
SwitzerlandUlisses GarciaDFDefender20930221.526.85
PanamaAmir MurilloDFDefender302,436131.556.97
FranceQuentin MerlinDFDefender271,600132.056.92
SpainPol LirolaDFDefender19673120.606.59
MoroccoBilal NadirMFMidfielder15380100.586.84
AlgeriaIsmaël BennacerMFMidfielder12650020.087.13
Bosnia & HerzegovinaAmar DedićDFDefender10309010.906.58
ArgentinaLeonardo BalerdiDFDefender272,276000.916.92
Central African RepublicGeoffrey KondogbiaMFMidfielder252,021000.516.99
CanadaDerek CorneliusDFDefender211,424000.896.84
FranceLilian BrassierDFDefender12780000.256.52
CanadaIsmael KonéMFMidfielder8358000.286.75
ItalyLuiz FelipeDFDefender412200—6.63
ArgentinaValentín CarboniMFMidfielder4101000.056.72
FranceRobinio VazFWForward273000.516.70
Côte d'IvoireBamo MeïtéDFDefender32400—6.45
FranceEnzo SternalMFMidfielder22200—6.45
FranceDarryl BakolaMFMidfielder21200—6.50
CameroonAlexi KoumDFDefender11100—6.40
CameroonFaris MoumbagnaFWForward1800—6.40
FranceKeyliane AbdallahMFMidfielder1200—6.70
ArgentinaGerónimo RulliGKGoalkeeper343,06000—7.10
Column key
Pos
Position on the pitch
Apps
Appearances: matches played
Min
Minutes played
Goals
Goals scored
Assists
passes that led directly to a goal
xG
Expected goals: how many goals the shots taken were worth on average
Rating
Average match rating, out of 10

League table

Olympique de Marseille's row is highlighted. Sorted by points, then goal difference.

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Paris Saint-Germain342662+5784
2Olympique de Marseille342059+2765
3AS Monaco341879+2261
4Nice341798+2560
5Lille341798+1660
6Olympique Lyonnais3417611+1957
7RC Strasbourg341699+1257
8RC Lens3415712+352
9Stade Brestois3415514-750
10Toulouse3411914+142
11Auxerre3411914-342
12Stade Rennais3413219+141
13Nantes3481214-1336
14Angers3410618-2136
15Le Havre3410420-3134
16Stade de Reims348917-1433
17Saint-Étienne348620-3830
18Montpellier344426-5616
Column key
P
matches played
W
matches won
D
matches drawn
L
matches lost
GD
Goal difference: goals scored minus goals conceded
Pts
Points: 3 for a win, 1 for a draw

Data updated