Pierre-Emile Højbjerg
2025-267.21Average ratingOlympique de Marseille
2025-265Assists0.17 per 90
2025-264Goals0.13 per 90
2025-2632Appearances2,715 minutes
2025-263.30Expected goalsoverperforming by 0.70
—Market valueMidfielder
Shot map
Every shot is plotted where it was taken, with distances in real metres and each marker the same size. Colour shows the outcome, not the chance quality.
30% on target43 Shots3 Goals2.90xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-17 | Stade Rennais | 65' | Blocked | From corner | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2026-05-17 | Stade Rennais | 64' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.19 |
| 2026-05-17 | Stade Rennais | 1' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.08 |
| 2026-05-02 | Nantes | 66' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.04 |
| 2026-04-26 | Nice | 7' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2026-04-18 | Lorient | 31' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.06 |
| 2026-04-18 | Lorient | 18' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2026-04-05 | AS Monaco | 66' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.11 |
| 2026-04-05 | AS Monaco | 65' | Saved | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.09 |
| 2026-03-22 | Lille | 55' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-03-13 | Auxerre | 73' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-03-13 | Auxerre | 48' | Saved | From corner | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-03-07 | Toulouse | 44+3' | Saved | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2026-03-01 | Olympique Lyonnais | 79' | Blocked | Open play | Header | 0.09 |
| 2026-03-01 | Olympique Lyonnais | 64' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-01-31 | Paris FC | 61' | Off target | Direct free kick | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-01-31 | Paris FC | 1' | Blocked | From throw-in | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-01-24 | RC Lens | 69' | Blocked | From corner | Header | 0.04 |
| 2026-01-24 | RC Lens | 24' | Off target | Direct free kick | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-01-17 | Angers | 60' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-01-04 | Nantes | 51' | Saved | Free kick delivery | Left foot | 0.12 |
| 2026-01-04 | Nantes | 40' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.10 |
| 2026-01-04 | Nantes | 15' | Blocked | From corner | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-11-29 | Toulouse | 89+1' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-11-29 | Toulouse | 73' | Goal | Open play | Header | 0.16 |
| 2025-11-29 | Toulouse | 51' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.10 |
| 2025-11-08 | Stade Brestois | 67' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-10-29 | Angers | 65' | Saved | Direct free kick | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-10-25 | RC Lens | 89+5' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-10-18 | Le Havre | 18' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-10-18 | Le Havre | 15' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-09-26 | RC Strasbourg | 64' | Blocked | From corner | Header | 0.03 |
| 2025-09-26 | RC Strasbourg | 0' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-09-22 | Paris Saint-Germain | 89+3' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.27 |
| 2025-09-12 | Lorient | 87' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-09-12 | Lorient | 60' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.07 |
| 2025-08-31 | Olympique Lyonnais | 89+6' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.10 |
| 2025-08-31 | Olympique Lyonnais | 62' | Saved | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.14 |
| 2025-08-23 | Paris FC | 80' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-08-23 | Paris FC | 70' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.01 |
| 2025-08-15 | Stade Rennais | 82' | Off target | From corner | Other | 0.03 |
| 2025-08-15 | Stade Rennais | 62' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.08 |
| 2025-08-15 | Stade Rennais | 38' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.25 |
Season by season
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every season on record.Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | League | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | Ligue 1 | Olympique de Marseille | 32 | 2,715 | 4 | 5 | 3.30 | 7.21 |
Pierre-Emile Højbjerg historical transfers
- 2025-07-01Tottenham Hotspur to Olympique de Marseille13.5M €
- 2024-07-22Tottenham Hotspur to Olympique de MarseilleLoan
- 2020-08-11Southampton to Tottenham Hotspur16.6M €
- 2016-07-11FC Bayern München to Southampton15M €
- 2015-08-28FC Bayern München to FC Schalke 04Loan
- 2015-01-07FC Bayern München to FC AugsburgLoan
- 2013-07-01Bayern München II to FC Bayern MünchenTransfer
- 2012-07-01Brøndby IF U17 to Bayern München IIFree
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 461.52 per 90
- Shots on target
- 140.46 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 30%
- Shots blocked
- 110.36 per 90
- Key passes
- 411.36 per 90
- Expected assists
- 3.050.10 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 262386.95 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 200066.30 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 90%
- Accurate long balls
- 762.52 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 150.50 per 90
- Dribble success
- 52%
- Dispossessed
- 210.70 per 90
- Possession lost
- 30710.18 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 250.83 per 90
- Tackle success
- 64%
- Interceptions
- 260.86 per 90
- Clearances
- 461.52 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 1605.30 per 90
- Duels won
- 1294.28 per 90
- Duel success
- 51%
- Aerial duels won
- 311.03 per 90
- Aerial success
- 60%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 381.26 per 90
- Was fouled
- 451.49 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 20.07 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated 5 Sept 2026, 06:31 UTC