Jonathan Rowe
2025-263Goals0.17 per 90
2025-262Assists0.11 per 90
2025-266.80Average ratingBologna2025-2628Appearances1,611 minutes
2025-264.05Expected goalsunderperforming by 1.05
—Market valueForward
Shot map
Every shot is plotted where it was taken, with distances in real metres and each marker the same size. Colour shows the outcome, not the chance quality.
31% on target49 Shots3 Goals4.03xG on map
Club
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Club | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-11 | Bologna | SSC Napoli | 89+1' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.23 |
| 2026-05-11 | Bologna | SSC Napoli | 78' | Off target | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-05-03 | Bologna | Cagliari | 75' | Blocked | Open play | Header | 0.02 |
| 2026-04-25 | Bologna | AS Roma | 70' | Saved | From corner | Left foot | 0.01 |
| 2026-04-25 | Bologna | AS Roma | 58' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.15 |
| 2026-04-25 | Bologna | AS Roma | 53' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-04-19 | Bologna | Juventus | 62' | Hit the woodwork | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.23 |
| 2026-04-05 | Bologna | Cremonese | 75' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-04-05 | Bologna | Cremonese | 27' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2026-04-05 | Bologna | Cremonese | 15' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.18 |
| 2026-03-08 | Bologna | Hellas Verona | 48' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.16 |
| 2026-03-08 | Bologna | Hellas Verona | 38' | Blocked | From corner | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2026-02-23 | Bologna | Udinese | 53' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.08 |
| 2026-02-23 | Bologna | Udinese | 53' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-02-15 | Bologna | Torino | 46' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2026-02-15 | Bologna | Torino | 44' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-02-15 | Bologna | Torino | 40' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2026-02-15 | Bologna | Torino | 26' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2026-02-08 | Bologna | Parma | 76' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-02-08 | Bologna | Parma | 75' | Blocked | From corner | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-02-08 | Bologna | Parma | 74' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.16 |
| 2026-02-03 | Bologna | AC Milan | 5' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-01-25 | Bologna | Genoa | 70' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2026-01-25 | Bologna | Genoa | 35' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-01-25 | Bologna | Genoa | 33' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-01-18 | Bologna | Fiorentina | 89+4' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.07 |
| 2026-01-18 | Bologna | Fiorentina | 84' | Hit the woodwork | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-01-18 | Bologna | Fiorentina | 83' | Saved | Open play | Header | 0.06 |
| 2026-01-10 | Bologna | Como | 28' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-01-07 | Bologna | Atalanta | 69' | Saved | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.12 |
| 2026-01-07 | Bologna | Atalanta | 46' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-01-04 | Bologna | Inter | 54' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-01-04 | Bologna | Inter | 25' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-12-28 | Bologna | Sassuolo | 25' | Blocked | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-12-28 | Bologna | Sassuolo | 10' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2025-11-09 | Bologna | SSC Napoli | 31' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-11-09 | Bologna | SSC Napoli | 19' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-11-02 | Bologna | Parma | 44' | Off target | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-10-05 | Bologna | Pisa | 82' | Off target | From throw-in | Right foot | 0.52 |
| 2025-10-05 | Bologna | Pisa | 76' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.63 |
| 2025-10-05 | Bologna | Pisa | 65' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-10-05 | Bologna | Pisa | 64' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.14 |
| 2025-09-28 | Bologna | Lecce | 40' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-09-28 | Bologna | Lecce | 2' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-08-15 | Olympique de Marseille | Stade Rennais | 59' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.07 |
| 2025-08-15 | Olympique de Marseille | Stade Rennais | 53' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2025-08-15 | Olympique de Marseille | Stade Rennais | 51' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2025-08-15 | Olympique de Marseille | Stade Rennais | 44+1' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.02 |
| 2025-08-15 | Olympique de Marseille | Stade Rennais | 38' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.07 |
Season by season
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every season on record.Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
Jonathan Rowe historical transfers
- 2025-08-24Olympique de Marseille to Bologna17M €
- 2025-07-01Norwich City to Olympique de Marseille14.5M €
- 2024-08-23Norwich City to Olympique de MarseilleLoan
- 2022-01-01Norwich City U21 to Norwich CityTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 482.68 per 90
- Shots on target
- 170.95 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 35%
- Shots blocked
- 140.78 per 90
- Key passes
- 211.17 per 90
- Expected assists
- 1.980.11 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 81745.64 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 31317.49 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 80%
- Accurate long balls
- 90.50 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 120.67 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 23%
- Successful dribbles
- 462.57 per 90
- Dribble success
- 52%
- Dispossessed
- 291.62 per 90
- Possession lost
- 24013.41 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 140.78 per 90
- Tackle success
- 67%
- Interceptions
- 90.50 per 90
- Clearances
- 30.17 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 653.63 per 90
- Duels won
- 1327.37 per 90
- Duel success
- 50%
- Aerial duels won
- 160.89 per 90
- Aerial success
- 36%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 231.28 per 90
- Was fouled
- 502.79 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 10.06 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated 5 Sept 2026, 06:31 UTC