Amar Dedić
Viewing
2026-276.36Average ratingNewcastle United
2026-275Appearances359 minutes
2026-270Goals0.00 per 90
2026-271Assists0.25 per 90
Latest€19.4mMarket valueDefender
2024-256.58Average ratingOlympique de Marseille
2024-2510Appearances309 minutes
2024-250Goals0.00 per 90
2024-251Assists0.29 per 90
Latest€19.4mMarket valueDefender
Season2026-27
Premier League
Ligue 1
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
0% on targetNo shots recorded in this selection.
4 Shots0 Goals0.15xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Club | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-12 | Newcastle United | Coventry City | 90+2' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-09-05 | Newcastle United | Bournemouth | 90+6' | Off target | Direct free kick | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-09-05 | Newcastle United | Bournemouth | 8' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2026-08-23 | Newcastle United | Liverpool FC | 22' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-04-12 | Olympique de Marseille | AS Monaco | 63' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-03-29 | Olympique de Marseille | Stade de Reims | 86' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-03-08 | Olympique de Marseille | RC Lens | 1' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-03-02 | Olympique de Marseille | Nantes | 90+3' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-03-02 | Olympique de Marseille | Nantes | 85' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-02-15 | Olympique de Marseille | Saint-Étienne | 71' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.70 |
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | League Premier League | Newcastle United | 5 | 359 | 0 | 1 | 0.15 | 6.36 |
| 2026 | National team World Cup Qualification, UEFA | Bosnia & Herzegovina | 9 | 682 | 0 | 1 | — | 6.95 |
| 2026-27 | League Liga Portugal | Benfica | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.80 |
| 2026-27 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | Benfica | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2026-27 | Cup League Cup | Newcastle United | 1 | 90 | 0 | 2 | — | 7.30 |
| 2026 | National team World Cup | Bosnia & Herzegovina | 4 | 270 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.47 |
| 2026 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Bosnia & Herzegovina | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2025-26 | Cup League Cup | Benfica | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.30 |
| 2025-26 | Cup Taca de Portugal | Benfica | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.80 |
| 2025-26 | League Liga Portugal | Benfica | 26 | 1,911 | 1 | 4 | — | 6.80 |
| 2025-26 | Int'l cup Champions League | Benfica | 14 | 1,164 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.83 |
| 2025 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Bosnia & Herzegovina | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2024-25 | League Ligue 1 | Olympique de Marseille | 10 | 309 | 0 | 1 | 0.90 | 6.58 |
| 2024-25 | National team UEFA Nations League | Bosnia & Herzegovina | 4 | 270 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.57 |
| 2024-25 | Int'l cup Champions League | Red Bull Salzburg | 11 | 990 | 0 | 2 | — | 6.95 |
| 2023-24 | Int'l cup Champions League | Red Bull Salzburg | 6 | 540 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.88 |
| 2022-23 | National team UEFA Nations League | Bosnia & Herzegovina | 2 | 179 | 0 | 1 | — | 7.00 |
| 2022-23 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | Red Bull Salzburg | 2 | 164 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.80 |
| 2022-23 | Int'l cup Champions League | Red Bull Salzburg | 6 | 540 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.80 |
| 2022 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Bosnia & Herzegovina | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
Amar Dedić historical transfers
- 2026-08-18Benfica to Newcastle United35.9M €
- 2025-07-14Red Bull Salzburg to Benfica12M €
- 2025-06-10Olympique de Marseille to Red Bull Salzburg100k €
- 2025-02-03Red Bull Salzburg to Olympique de Marseille1.5M €
- 2021-07-01Red Bull Salzburg to Wolfsberger ACLoan
- 2020-08-01FC Liefering to Red Bull SalzburgTransfer
- 2019-07-01Unknown to FC LieferingTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 41.00 per 90
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shooting accuracy
- 0%
- Shots blocked
- 30.75 per 90
- Key passes
- 20.50 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.110.03 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 23358.41 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 10927.33 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 83%
- Accurate long balls
- 30.75 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 30.75 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 75%
- Successful dribbles
- 41.00 per 90
- Dribble success
- 40%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 5213.04 per 90
- Ball carries
- 5213.04 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 71.75 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 20.50 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 71.75 per 90
- Possession lost
- 4812.03 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 30.75 per 90
- Tackle success
- 43%
- Interceptions
- 30.75 per 90
- Clearances
- 153.76 per 90
- Blocks
- 20.50 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 205.01 per 90
- Duels won
- 184.51 per 90
- Duel success
- 45%
- Aerial duels won
- 30.75 per 90
- Aerial success
- 27%
- Errors leading to a shot
- 10.25 per 90
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 61.50 per 90
- Was fouled
- 41.00 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 61.75 per 90
- Shots on target
- 20.58 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 33%
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 41.17 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.800.23 per 90
- Chances created
- 10.29 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 10.29 per 90
- Expected goals on target
- 0.440.13 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 30287.96 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 16548.06 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 85%
- Accurate long balls
- 41.17 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 92.62 per 90
- Dribble success
- 47%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 11232.62 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 82.33 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 82.33 per 90
- Possession lost
- 6117.77 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 41.17 per 90
- Tackle success
- 80%
- Interceptions
- 30.87 per 90
- Clearances
- 113.20 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 185.24 per 90
- Duels won
- 236.70 per 90
- Duel success
- 38%
- Aerial duels won
- 72.04 per 90
- Aerial success
- 54%
- Errors leading to a shot
- 10.29 per 90
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 72.04 per 90
- Was fouled
- 20.58 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 10.29 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated