Ismael Koné

Midfielder · Canada · Sassuolo

2025-266.99Average ratingSassuolo
2025-260Assists0.00 per 90
2025-266Goals0.20 per 90
2025-2635Appearances2,756 minutes
2025-264.68Expected goalsoverperforming by 1.32
Market valueMidfielder

Shot map

Every shot is plotted where it was taken, with distances in real metres and each marker the same size. Colour shows the outcome, not the chance quality.

50% on target
32' missed · xG 0.04 · vs Genoa · for Sassuolo58' missed · xG 0.07 · vs Cagliari · for Sassuolo59' missed · xG 0.14 · vs Lazio · for Sassuolo0' saved · xG 0.30 · vs Inter · for Sassuolo44' saved · xG 0.58 · vs Pisa · for Sassuolo60' saved · xG 0.09 · vs AS Roma · for Sassuolo16' saved · xG 0.32 · vs AS Roma · for Sassuolo88' missed · xG 0.02 · vs Parma · for Sassuolo80' blocked · xG 0.07 · vs Torino · for Sassuolo67' missed · xG 0.05 · vs Pisa · for Sassuolo26' missed · xG 0.06 · vs Genoa · for Sassuolo55' missed · xG 0.04 · vs Cagliari · for Sassuolo51' missed · xG 0.03 · vs AS Roma · for Sassuolo75' blocked · xG 0.04 · vs Udinese · for Sassuolo41' saved · xG 0.19 · vs Olympique Lyonnais · for Olympique de Marseille41' blocked · xG 0.02 · vs Olympique Lyonnais · for Olympique de Marseille56' goal · xG 0.73 · vs Genoa · for Sassuolo22' goal · xG 0.95 · vs Atalanta · for Sassuolo57' goal · xG 0.27 · vs Pisa · for Sassuolo12' goal · xG 0.39 · vs AC Milan · for Sassuolo64' goal · xG 0.18 · vs Fiorentina · for Sassuolo11' goal · xG 0.23 · vs Udinese · for Sassuolo
22 Shots6 Goals4.81xG on map
Club
Season
Filter
  • Goal
  • On target
  • Off target
View shot data as a table
DateClubOpponentMinOutcomeSituationBody partxG
2026-04-12SassuoloGenoa56'GoalFrom cornerRight foot0.73
2026-04-12SassuoloGenoa32'Off targetOpen playRight foot0.04
2026-04-04SassuoloCagliari58'Off targetOpen playLeft foot0.07
2026-03-09SassuoloLazio59'Off targetOpen playRight foot0.14
2026-03-01SassuoloAtalanta22'GoalFrom cornerRight foot0.95
2026-02-08SassuoloInter0'SavedOpen playRight foot0.30
2026-01-31SassuoloPisa57'GoalFree kick deliveryRight foot0.27
2026-01-31SassuoloPisa44'SavedOpen playRight foot0.58
2026-01-10SassuoloAS Roma60'SavedOpen playRight foot0.09
2026-01-10SassuoloAS Roma16'SavedCounter-attackRight foot0.32
2026-01-03SassuoloParma88'Off targetOpen playRight foot0.02
2025-12-21SassuoloTorino80'BlockedOpen playRight foot0.07
2025-12-14SassuoloAC Milan12'GoalOpen playRight foot0.39
2025-12-06SassuoloFiorentina64'GoalOpen playRight foot0.18
2025-11-24SassuoloPisa67'Off targetOpen playRight foot0.05
2025-11-03SassuoloGenoa26'Off targetOpen playRight foot0.06
2025-10-30SassuoloCagliari55'Off targetOpen playRight foot0.04
2025-10-26SassuoloAS Roma51'Off targetOpen playRight foot0.03
2025-09-28SassuoloUdinese75'BlockedOpen playRight foot0.04
2025-09-28SassuoloUdinese11'GoalOpen playRight foot0.23
2024-09-22Olympique de MarseilleOlympique Lyonnais41'SavedFrom cornerRight foot0.19
2024-09-22Olympique de MarseilleOlympique Lyonnais41'BlockedOpen playRight foot0.02

Season by season

Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every season on record.Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.

SeasonLeagueTeamAppsMinGoalsAssistsxGRating
2025-26Serie ASassuolo352,756604.686.99

Ismael Koné historical transfers

Detailed statistics

Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.

Attacking

Shots
230.75 per 90
Shots on target
100.33 per 90
Shooting accuracy
43%
Shots blocked
30.10 per 90
Key passes
230.75 per 90
Expected assists
1.810.06 per 90

Passing and possession

Touches
152049.64 per 90
Accurate passes
104434.09 per 90
Pass accuracy
92%
Accurate long balls
672.19 per 90
Accurate crosses
30.10 per 90
Cross accuracy
60%
Successful dribbles
260.85 per 90
Dribble success
59%
Dispossessed
230.75 per 90
Possession lost
1926.27 per 90

Defending

Tackles won
170.56 per 90
Tackle success
57%
Interceptions
150.49 per 90
Clearances
321.04 per 90
Ball recoveries
923.00 per 90
Duels won
1153.76 per 90
Duel success
55%
Aerial duels won
70.23 per 90
Aerial success
30%

Discipline

Fouls committed
250.82 per 90
Was fouled
541.76 per 90
Yellow cards
20.07 per 90
Red cards
0

Data updated 5 Sept 2026, 06:31 UTC