Amine Gouiri

Forward · Algeria · Olympique de Marseille · No. 9 · Born 16 Feb 2000 (age 26)

2026-274Goals0.70 per 90
2026-271Assists0.18 per 90
2026-277.10Average ratingOlympique de Marseille
2026-276Appearances511 minutes
2026-272.54Expected goalsoverperforming by 1.46
Latest€30.0mMarket valueForward
Season2026-27
Ligue 1

Shot map

Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.

46% on target
32' missed · xG 0.02 · vs Stade Rennais · for Olympique de Marseille24' missed · xG 0.14 · vs Stade Rennais · for Olympique de Marseille90+6' missed · xG 0.06 · vs Paris FC · for Olympique de Marseille76' saved · xG 0.17 · vs Paris FC · for Olympique de Marseille9' blocked · xG 0.20 · vs Paris FC · for Olympique de Marseille80' blocked · xG 0.09 · vs AS Monaco · for Olympique de Marseille56' saved · xG 0.03 · vs RC Strasbourg · for Olympique de Marseille34' blocked · xG 0.10 · vs RC Strasbourg · for Olympique de Marseille24' missed · xG 0.02 · vs RC Strasbourg · for Olympique de Marseille53' goal · xG 0.19 · vs Paris FC · for Olympique de Marseille8' goal · xG 0.30 · vs Paris FC · for Olympique de Marseille68' goal · xG 0.79 · vs RC Strasbourg · for Olympique de Marseille46' goal · xG 0.41 · vs RC Strasbourg · for Olympique de Marseille
13 Shots4 Goals2.54xG on map
Filter
  • Goal
  • On target
  • Off target
View shot data as a table
DateClubOpponentMinOutcomeSituationBody partxG
2026-09-11Olympique de MarseilleStade Rennais32'Off targetFrom cornerHeader0.02
2026-09-11Olympique de MarseilleStade Rennais24'Off targetCounter-attackRight foot0.14
2026-09-06Olympique de MarseilleParis FC90+6'Off targetOpen playRight foot0.06
2026-09-06Olympique de MarseilleParis FC76'SavedOpen playRight foot0.17
2026-09-06Olympique de MarseilleParis FC53'GoalOpen playRight foot0.19
2026-09-06Olympique de MarseilleParis FC9'BlockedOpen playRight foot0.20
2026-09-06Olympique de MarseilleParis FC8'GoalOpen playRight foot0.30
2026-08-30Olympique de MarseilleAS Monaco80'BlockedOpen playRight foot0.09
2026-08-21Olympique de MarseilleRC Strasbourg68'GoalPenaltyRight foot0.79
2026-08-21Olympique de MarseilleRC Strasbourg56'SavedOpen playRight foot0.03
2026-08-21Olympique de MarseilleRC Strasbourg46'GoalOpen playLeft foot0.41
2026-08-21Olympique de MarseilleRC Strasbourg34'BlockedOpen playRight foot0.10
2026-08-21Olympique de MarseilleRC Strasbourg24'Off targetFree kick deliveryRight foot0.02

Shot maps for this player begin in 2024-25. Earlier seasons appear in the career table without shot data.

Career

Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.

SeasonCompetitionTeamAppsMinGoalsAssistsxGRating
2026-27League Ligue 1 Olympique de Marseille6511412.547.10
2026Club Friendly Club Friendly Games Olympique de Marseille29000—6.40
2026National team World Cup Algeria425310—6.58
2026National team Int. Friendly Games Algeria414200—6.40
2025-26League Ligue 1 Olympique de Marseille221,330836.266.95
2025National team FIFA World Cup, Qualification CAF Algeria1052911—6.83
2025-26Cup Coupe de France Olympique de Marseille214232—8.30
2025-26Int'l cup Champions League Olympique de Marseille416600—6.13
2025National team Int. Friendly Games Algeria19000—7.00
2024-25League Ligue 1 Olympique de Marseille141,0511038.807.66
2024-25League Ligue 1 Stade Rennais191,036323.436.85
2024-25Cup Coupe de France Stade Rennais19000—6.80
2024National team Int. Friendly Games Algeria1000——
2023-24League Ligue 1 Stade Rennais312,075737.377.08
2023-24Cup Coupe de France Stade Rennais324920—7.33
2023-24Int'l cup UEFA Europa League Stade Rennais832520—7.11
2023National team Int. Friendly Games Algeria2000——
2022-23League Ligue 1 Stade Rennais332,53115311.117.08
2022-23League Ligue 1 Nice3228000.596.63
2022-23Int'l cup UEFA Europa Conference League Nice24800—6.40
2022-23Cup Coupe de France Stade Rennais218000—6.60
2022-23Int'l cup UEFA Europa League Stade Rennais745423—7.17
2021-22League Ligue 1 Nice382,765109—7.05
2021-22Cup Coupe de France Nice543821—7.20
2020-21League Ligue 1 Nice342,753127—7.15
2020-21Cup Coupe de France Nice215201—7.15
2020-21Int'l cup UEFA Europa League Nice539940—7.24
2019-20League Ligue 1 Olympique Lyonnais1100——
2019-20Cup Coupe de France Olympique Lyonnais32300—6.65
2019-20Int'l cup Champions League Olympique Lyonnais11200—6.40
2018National team U19 European Ch.ship France Cricket Under-19 U191000——
2017-18League Ligue 1 Olympique Lyonnais77600—6.63
2017-18Cup Coupe de France Olympique Lyonnais3000——
2017-18Int'l cup UEFA Europa League Olympique Lyonnais31500—6.40

Rows marked with a rule share a season: this player changed club mid-season, and each club's figures are counted separately.

Amine Gouiri historical transfers

Detailed statistics

Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.

Attacking

Shots
132.29 per 90
Shots on target
61.06 per 90
Shooting accuracy
46%
Shots blocked
30.53 per 90
Key passes
71.23 per 90
Expected assists
0.630.11 per 90
Chances created
30.53 per 90
Expected goals on target
3.670.65 per 90
Offsides
20.35 per 90

Passing and possession

Touches
23040.51 per 90
Accurate passes
12822.54 per 90
Pass accuracy
84%
Accurate long balls
30.53 per 90
Accurate crosses
0
Cross accuracy
0%
Successful dribbles
61.06 per 90
Dribble success
43%
Passes in the opposition half
9015.85 per 90
Ball carries
6311.10 per 90
Progressive carries
111.94 per 90
Dispossessed
101.76 per 90
Unsuccessful touches
183.17 per 90
Possession lost
6311.10 per 90

Defending

Tackles won
20.35 per 90
Tackle success
100%
Interceptions
0
Clearances
10.18 per 90
Ball recoveries
162.82 per 90
Duels won
172.99 per 90
Duel success
33%
Aerial duels won
61.06 per 90
Aerial success
32%

Discipline

Fouls committed
10.18 per 90
Was fouled
30.53 per 90
Yellow cards
0
Red cards
0

Data updated